Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Webster/Barbour General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Frank Thomas (N)
County Clerk – Jacob Coughlan (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Jared Jorden (F)
Circuit Clerk – Adam Foster (F)
Assessor – Jackson Davis (F)
County Commission (3) – Sloan Williams (F), Tanner Amos (N), and Dylan Conner (N)
House of Delegates – Coby Roland (F), Keegan Reaser (F), Ethan Kelley (N), Ean Bills (N), Jared Whitt (N), and Kerry Matthews (N)
State Senate (2) – Lucas Tanner (F) and Nick Malcomb (N)

City Results

Mayor – Timmy Kinney (N)
City Council (3) – Levi Shreves (F), Riley Nice (F), and Ean Bills (N)

 

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Kanawha General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – James Smith “JC” (F)
County Clerk – Braxton Gatens (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Joey Thomas (F)
Circuit Clerk – Deavonta Johnson (F)
Assessor – Alex Liddell (F)
County Commission (3) – Luke “America” Knollinger (F), Matthew May (F), and Jonathan Biser (N)
House of Delegates – Devon Flanigan (F), Nathan Waters (F), Zachary Kovalski (F), Ricky Ball (N), and Christopher Wakim (N)
State Senate (2) – Devon Ricottilli (N) and Matt Alastanos (N)

City Results

Mayor – Logan Auvil (N)
City Council (3) – Justin Vankirk (F), Aaron Heasley (F) and Christopher Hitt (N)

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Panhandle General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – Kristopher Creel (N), County Clerk – Sterling Beane (F); Prosecuting Attorney – William Colbert (F); Circuit Clerk – Caleb Miller (N); Assessor – Aaron Buckley (N); State Senate – Cody Kelley (N), Austin Ansell (N); House of Delegates – Ryan Clutter (F), Chris Johnson (N), Roger McDiffitt (F), Luis Neer (N), Gatsby Rider (F), Justin Spurt (N), Sebastian Roderick (F), Ryan Clutter (N), Thaddeus Dillie (N); County Commission – Jacob Hedrick (F), Austin Ansell (N)

City Election Results

Mayor – Isaac Herron (F); City Council – David Schwartz (F), David Harris (N), Dalton Minger (F)

Non-Partisan Election Results

Board of Education – Zane Hummel, Nick Nestor, Brandon Toothman; Circuit Judge – Luke Hardy; Magistrate – Andrew Mommessin

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Marion General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – Jackson Porter (F), County Clerk – Austin Nelson (F); Prosecuting Attorney – Samuel Price (F); Circuit Clerk – Caleb Shreve (N); Assessor – Shane Bodkin (N); State Senate – Jake Long (F), Jordan Duncan (N); House of Delegates – Jonathan Benson (F), Brandon Stern (N), James Stollar (N), Chris Grady (N), Nathan Miller (N); County Commission – Nick Johnson (F), Tyler Helm (F), Brady Estep (N)

City Election Results

Mayor – Matthew Lazear (F); City Council – Nicholas Dolan (F), William Combs (F), Jeff May (N)

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Harrison/Upshur General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – Justin “Wheels” Wheeler (N), County Clerk – Aric Varlas (N); Prosecuting Attorney – DJ Hahn (N); Circuit Clerk – Evan Cook (F); Assessor – Fargo Camerlengo (F); State Senate – Nicholas Keaton (F), Donald Kummer (N); House of Delegates – Jackson Geis (F), Sam Ross (F); County Commission – Jake Bondi (F), Spencer Rodgers (N), Bailey Fox (N)

City Election Results

Mayor – Kole Starkey (N); City Council – Dakota Williams (F), Donald Kummer (N), Anthony Haden (N)

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Kanawha General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – David Coleman (F), County Clerk – Matthew Zollinger (N); Prosecuting Attorney – Colin Harvath (N); Circuit Clerk – Ken Wu (N); Assessor – Isaac Turner (N); State Senate – Maxwell Snider (F), Spenser Hively (N); House of Delegates – Nathan Green (F), Cole Atha (N), Adam Davis (N), Nick Watton (N); County Commission – Brandon Akers (F), Juan Ervin (N), Levi Phillips (N)

City Election Results

Mayor – Billy McCauley (F); City Council – Ryan Cunningham (F), Zachary Kerns (N), Tucker Aldridge (N)

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Lewis General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – Dylan Fogel (N), County Clerk – Raheem Stafford (N); Prosecuting Attorney – Ethan Miller (N); Circuit Clerk – Thomas Vu (N); Assessor – Vacant (V); State Senate – Aaron Miller (F), Spencer Mays (N); House of Delegates – Cameron Kiner (F), Greyson Teets (F), Nolan Holley (N), Hunter Monroe (N); County Commission – Thomas Lancaster (N)

City Election Results

Mayor – Vacant (V); City Council – Julian Work (F), Mike Rochetti (F)

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Randolph General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – David Accord (N), County Clerk – Cameron Barehiesi (N); Prosecuting Attorney – Hunter Sums (N); Circuit Clerk – Roger Cummings (N); Assessor – Brook Chambers (N); State Senate – Tyler Ried (N), Vincent Powell (N); House of Delegates – Joseph Bonafield (F), Kerry Smith (F), Drew Polezvsh (N), Brandon Taylor (N), Thomas McCintosh (N), Michael Susman (N), Ian Fealy (N); County Commission – Mattew Joseph (N), Seth L. (N)

City Election Results

Mayor – Emery Smith (N); City Council – Kerry Smith (N), Solomon (N)

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Webster/Barbour General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – Jacob Workman (F), County Clerk – Landon Irwin (F); Prosecuting Attorney – Greyson Travelstead (N); Circuit Clerk – Jacob Buck (N); Assessor – Hunter Lockhart (N); State Senate – Nick Elekes (F), Matthew Valentine (N); House of Delegates – Lucas McGlothlin (F), Nate Eddy (F), Michael Laxton (N), Micah Muncy (N), Tristan Bibbee (N); County Commission – Corey Johnston (N), Skyler Humphrey (N), Jacob George (F)

City Election Results

Mayor – Thomas Cole (N); City Council – Jacob George (F), Riley Sturm (F), Corey Johnston (N)

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Monroe General Election Results

Monroe General Election Results
Federalist County Results Nationalist
Brenden Steele Sheriff
Zachary Linn County Clerk
Charles Suffridge Prosecuting Attorney
Circuit Clerk Lucas Holstine
AK Snyder Assessor
State Senate Leland Henderson
Tyler Keller
Jared Kerns House of Delegates Cole Harlan
David Yosuico Cole Clutter
Steven Swiger County Commission Ethan Whitlock
Collin Fisher
Federalist City Results Nationalist
Mayor Cody Nypan
City Council Jeremy Mills
Andrew Henderson
Justin Anselene