ALMBS Election Results Feature Image

2022 Monroe/Webster General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Kohlton St.Clair (N)
County Clerk – Ethan Clark (N)
Circuit Clerk – Hunter Bryant (N)
Assessor – Matthew Keatley (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Charles Frizzell (N)
County Commission (3) – Hunter Trippett (F), Aiden Smith (F), Robert Tinnel (F)
House of Delegates – Jacob Maue (F), Avery McDonald (N), Colin Walker (N)
State Senate (2) – Will Thompson (N), Matthew Junkins (N)

City Results

Mayor – Pacey Frum (N)
City Council (3) – Chase Henderson (F), Benjamin Peters (F)

ALMBS Election Results Feature Image

2022 ALMBS Webster/Monroe Primary Results

County Results

Sheriff – Kohlton St. Clair (N)
County Clerk – Ethan Clark (N)
Circuit Clerk 
Assessor – Matthew Keatley (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Caden Youngblood (F), Charles Frizzell (N)
County Commission (3) – Hunter Trippett (F), Aiden Smith (F)
House of Delegates – Colin Street (F), Avery McDonald (N), Colin Walker (N)
State Senate (2) – Chase Henderson (F), Will Thompson (N), Matthew Junkins (N)

City Results

Mayor – Hunter Trippett (F), Pacey Frum (N)
City Council (3) – Chase Henderson (F), Caden Youngblood (F), Jacob Banton (F), Kohlton St. Clair (N), Matthew Junkins (N), Aiden Smith (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Connor Channell, Logan Phillips, Garrett Goolie
Circuit Judge – Jacob Banton
Magistrate – Jace Taylor

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Monroe General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Marquise Washington [N]
County Clerk – Alex Morris [N]
Prosecuting Attorney – Matthew Mrozek [F]
Circuit Clerk – Samuel McFerrin [F]
Assessor – Ty Haley [N]

County Commission (3) – Farris Fathallah [N], Bryson Satterfield [N], Robert Coleman [N]
House of Delegates – “Apollo” Creed Ammons [N], Salvatore Saulle [N]
State Senate (2) – “Mav” Maverik Thaxton [F], Carson Winkie [F]

City Results

Mayor – “Apollo” Creed Ammons [N]
City Council (3) – “Mav” Maverik Thaxton [F], Marquise Washington [N], “Farris Wheel” Fathallah [N]

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Monroe Primary Result

County Results

Sheriff – Ben “Benny Stricks” Strickland (F), Alex Morris (N), Marquise Washington (N)
County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney – Matthew Mrozek (F),
Circuit Clerk
Assessor – Ty Haley (N)

County Commission (3) – “Farriswheel” Fathallah (N), Bryson Satterfield (N)
House of Delegates – “Apollo” Creed Ammons (F), William Chapman (N), Salvatore Saulle (N)
State Senate (2) – Matthew Kolb (F), Ben “Benny Stricks” Strickland (F), Carson Winkie (F)

City Results

Mayor – “Apollo” Creed Ammons (F), Samuel McFerrin (F), Ben “Benny Stricks” Strickland (F)
City Council (3) – “Max” Maverick Thaxton (F), Jacob Shuttleworth (F), Marquise Washington (N), “Farriswheel” Fathallah (N), Samuel Krason

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Jacob Shuttleworth
Circuit Judge – “Dear” Calvin Dear
Magistrate

General Logo

2018 Monroe General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Otice Carder (N)
County Clerk – Brandon (Crimson Dynamite) Swick (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Zachary Cline (N)
Circuit Clerk – Scott Gaines (F)
Assessor – Nate Mountford (N)

County Commission (3) – Austin Splidil (F), Brady Nathaniel (N), and Steve Lipovich (N)
House of Delegates – “Fin for the Win” Finnegan Hall (F) Chrisstopher Kiess (F), Cameron Adkins (N) and Kaden Statler (N)
State Senate (2) – Aleksey Rasz (F) and “The Goat” Micheal Henriquez (N),

City Results

Mayor – Camden Six
City Council (3) – Ryan Curtis Wrathford (F), Anthony Siler (N) and Steven Admik (N)

Election Results Logo

Monroe Primary Election Result

County Results

Sheriff -“Tricky” Ricky Osborne (F), and Otice Carder (N)
County Clerk – Brandon (Crimson Dynamite) Swick (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Steven “Gums” Adamik (F) and Vacant
Circuit Clerk – Vacant and Vacant
Assessor – Nate Mountford (N)

County Commission (3) – Austin Splidil (F), Vacant and Vacant
House of Delegates – “Fin for the Win” Finnegan Hall (F), Cameron Adkins (N) and Kaden Statler (N)
State Senate (2) -Steve Lipovich (F), Aleksey Rasz (F) and “The Goat” Micheal Henriquez (N), and Cam Six (N)

City Results

Mayor – Vacant and Vacant
City Council (3) – Ryan Curtis Wrathford (F), Anthony Siler (N) and Vacant

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Austin Stricklin, Andrew Larser, Vacant
Circuit Judge – Adam Pack
Magistrate – Christopher Coleman

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Monroe General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Justin Hall (N)
County Clerk – Jerry White (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Justin Webber (F)
Circuit Clerk – Ryan Gross (N)
Assessor – Chris Neil (F)
County Commission (3) – Jacob Bedekovich (F), Ethan Stewart (F), and Girovanni Lenhart (F)
House of Delegates – Jordan Brown (F), Blake Anderson (N), Joseph Tpardo (N), Jerry Lacy (N)
State Senate (2) – Phillip Ketchum (N), Noah Shears (N)

City Results

Mayor – Noah Toomey (N)
City Council (3) – Cooper Hineman (F), Benjamin Harman (N), and Broderick Lantz (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Blake Anderson, Jerry Lacy, Paul Workman
Circuit Judge – Chris Neil
Magistrate

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Monroe Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Kaleb Groves (F) and Justin Hall (N)
County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney – Justin Webber (F) and Kaleb Rea (N)
Circuit Clerk – Ryan Gross (N)
Assessor – Chris Neil (F)
County Commission (3) – Jacob Bedekovich (F), Ethan Stewart (F), Girovanni Lenhart (F), Benjamin Harman (N), and Phillip Ketchum (N)
House of Delegates – Jordan Brown (F), Blake Anderson (N), Joseph Tpardo (N), Anthony Pzazek (N), Jerry Lacy (N)
State Senate (2) – Evan Zorik (F), Phillip Ketchum (N), Noah Shears (N)

City Results

Mayor – Jacob Bedekovich (F), Noah Toomey (N)
City Council (3) – Ethan Stewart (F), Cooper Hineman (F), Kaleb Grovee (F), Phillip Ketchum (N), Benjamin Harman (N), and Broderick Lantz (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Blake Anderson, Jerry Lacy, Paul Workman
Circuit Judge – Chris Neil
Magistrate

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Monroe General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Dylan Heiney (F)
County Clerk – Jackson Carpenter (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – John Campitell (F)
Circuit Clerk – Nathan Postle (F)
Assessor – Alex Odom (N)
County Commission (3) – Jacob Kirkendoll (F), Logan Cerullo (N), and Michael Miller (N)
House of Delegates – Nathaniel Fraizer (F), Cole Haley (F), Shade White (F), Corey Bunch (N), and Trey Shuff (N)
State Senate (2) – Nathaniel Wheeler (F) and Garrett Robertson (N)

City Results

Mayor – Quenton Burner (F)
City Council (3) – Trenton Pongsugree (F), Forrest Funkhouser (F), and Thomas Bobbitt (F)

 

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Monroe Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Dylan “Heiney” (F) and Harmon Lanager (N)
County Clerk – Jackson Carpenter (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – John Campitell (F) and Sean Doyle (N)
Circuit Clerk – Nathan Postle (F)
Assessor – Matthew Boothe (F) and Alex Odom (N)
County Commission (3) – Alex Chandler (F), Jacob Kirkendoll (F), Logan Cerullo (N), and Michael “The Pillar” Miller (N)
House of Delegates – Nathaniel Frazier (F), Cole Haley (F), Shade White (F), Corey Bunch (N), Trey Shuff (N), Dakotah Pruner (N)
State Senate (2) – Michael Roder (F), Nathaniel Wheeler (F), and Garrett Roberston (N)

City Results

Mayor – Micahel “The Pillor” Miller (F) and Quenton “Feel the Burn” Burner” (N)
City Council (3) – Corey Bunch (F), Alex Odom (F), Lincoln Opyoke (F), Trenton Pongsugree (N), Forrest Funkhuser (N), and Thomas Bobbitt (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) - Forrest Funkhuser and Dakotah Pruner
Circuit Judge - Lincoln Opyoke
Magistrate – Dylan Heiney

ATTENTION WV High School and American Legion Post Representatives: There was a delay in processing and mailing of the WV High School and American Legion Post packets and we have extended the initial preferred deadlines for response from 11/4/2022 to 11/18/2022. Please accept our apologies for the delay.