Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Panhandle General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Cole Price
County Clerk – Christopher Bashman
Prosecuting Attorney – Owen Minor
Circuit Clerk – Tyson Micciche
Assessor – Josh Dalton
County Commission (3) – Aaron Hudosn, Joseph Hayes, and Tyler Mehr
House of Delegates – Benjamin Chenoweth, Austin Christian, James Lyons, Ian Rose, Zachary Flanigan, Ty Logston, Steve Nutter, and Liam Mullins
State Senate (2) – Jeb Brady and Braden Comer

City Results

Mayor – Nicholas Tarley
City Council (3) – Dominick McDonald, Zach Halterman, Brett Knighton

 

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Marion General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Jace Edwards (F)
County Clerk – George McPhail (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – James Floyd (N)
Circuit Clerk – Philip Carson (N)
Assessor – Adam Craig (N)
County Commission (3) – Bridon Strahin (F), Nicholas Miller (N), and Gavin Grymes (N)
House of Delegates – Kyle Riggleman (F), Jacob Humberson (F), Gabe McGinnis (N), Jacob Harper (N), Bradley Bommarito (N), and Andrew Lewis (N)
State Senate (2) – Clay Hinchman (F) and Michael Oliverio III (N)

City Results

Mayor – Philip Carson (N)
City Council (3) – Jacob Price (F), Garrett King (N), and George McPhail (N)

 

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Harrison / Upshur Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – David “FLEA” Murphy
County Clerk – Daniel Flowers
Prosecuting Attorney – Zachary Hyre
Circuit Clerk – Shawn Ganthopl
Assessor – Joshua Jones
County Commission – Jonathan Petty, Jackson Vance, and Jentry “The Truth” Shults
State Senate (2) – Will “The till” Collier
County Commission –> Logan Wagner, Jacob Stanislawezyk, Jonathan Stodola, Aaron Banks, Austin Wilson, Alex A. Attenbury

City Results

Mayor – Jarrett Hott
City Council (3) – Samuel Boeyard’ Cole Price

Read more
Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Gilmer/Calhoun General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Ben Parrucci
County Clerk – Logan Hosaflook (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Joseph Touma
Circuit Clerk – Kyle Barizo
Assessor – Bryce Sine
County Commission (3) – Joshua Yancosek, Alexander Thomas Love, and Nichols Calvert
House of Delegates – Ozan Ozbeker, Austin Composky, Ian McKee, Marques McHaffie, and Sidney George
State Senate (2) – Conner Fields and Ryan Ferrell

City Results

Mayor – Logan Hossflook (N)
City Council (3) – Hunter Gregger (N), Robert Simpkins (F), and Joseph Powell (N)

 

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Lewis Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Curtis Davis
County Clerk – Zachary Dobson
Prosecuting Attorney
Circuit Clerk – Sy Darquenne
Assessor – Evan Haley
County Commission (3) – Sam Dove, Ryan Richards, Aaron Carr
House of Delegates – Camden Cutlip, Evan Allen, James Hunley, Ryan McCord, Jaret Mulloly
State Senate (2) – Bryce Alexander, Sebastien Morel

City Results

Mayor – Sam Dove
City Council (3) – Austin Cain, Michael “Alex” Buchanan, Sage Pauley

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Braxton General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Logan Barnette (F)
County Clerk – Gage Jackson (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Dewey Brown (F)
Circuit Clerk – John Fregonara (N)
Assessor – Chase Gillispie (N)
County Commission (3) – Seth Coleman (F), Jackson Myers (N), and Zach Hoskinson (N)
House of Delegates – Jack Dudich (F), Joe Folio (F), Daniel Devine (F), Ian Avis (N), and Brennan Amaral (N)
State Senate (2) – Zak Kimble (F) and Zach Richards (N)

City Results

Mayor – Zach Richards (F)
City Council (3) – Seth Coleman (F), Dewey Brown (F), and Ian Avis (N)

 

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Monroe General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Dylan Heiney (F)
County Clerk – Jackson Carpenter (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – John Campitell (F)
Circuit Clerk – Nathan Postle (F)
Assessor – Alex Odom (N)
County Commission (3) – Jacob Kirkendoll (F), Logan Cerullo (N), and Michael Miller (N)
House of Delegates – Nathaniel Fraizer (F), Cole Haley (F), Shade White (F), Corey Bunch (N), and Trey Shuff (N)
State Senate (2) – Nathaniel Wheeler (F) and Garrett Robertson (N)

City Results

Mayor – Quenton Burner (F)
City Council (3) – Trenton Pongsugree (F), Forrest Funkhouser (F), and Thomas Bobbitt (F)

 

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Randolph General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – John Daniel Harmon (F)
County Clerk – Karl Wolter (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Talen Wagner (F)
Circuit Clerk – Dakota Norris (F)
Assessor – Jacob Husted (F)
County Commission (3) – Caleb Duncan (F), Austin Eisenhauer (F), and Ridge Dalrymple (F)
House of Delegates – Michael Niggemyer (F), Jacob White (F), Chris Yachini (F), Dustin Travis (N), Robert Talbott (N), and David Childers (N)
State Senate (2) – Chase Taylor (F) and Spencer Chisler (F)

City Results

Mayor – Phoenix Huron (F)
City Council (3) – Jordan Gump (F), Robert Franklin (N), and Andrew O’Callaghan (N)

 

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Webster/Barbour General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Frank Thomas (N)
County Clerk – Jacob Coughlan (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Jared Jorden (F)
Circuit Clerk – Adam Foster (F)
Assessor – Jackson Davis (F)
County Commission (3) – Sloan Williams (F), Tanner Amos (N), and Dylan Conner (N)
House of Delegates – Coby Roland (F), Keegan Reaser (F), Ethan Kelley (N), Ean Bills (N), Jared Whitt (N), and Kerry Matthews (N)
State Senate (2) – Lucas Tanner (F) and Nick Malcomb (N)

City Results

Mayor – Timmy Kinney (N)
City Council (3) – Levi Shreves (F), Riley Nice (F), and Ean Bills (N)

 

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Kanawha General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – James Smith “JC” (F)
County Clerk – Braxton Gatens (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Joey Thomas (F)
Circuit Clerk – Deavonta Johnson (F)
Assessor – Alex Liddell (F)
County Commission (3) – Luke “America” Knollinger (F), Matthew May (F), and Jonathan Biser (N)
House of Delegates – Devon Flanigan (F), Nathan Waters (F), Zachary Kovalski (F), Ricky Ball (N), and Christopher Wakim (N)
State Senate (2) – Devon Ricottilli (N) and Matt Alastanos (N)

City Results

Mayor – Logan Auvil (N)
City Council (3) – Justin Vankirk (F), Aaron Heasley (F) and Christopher Hitt (N)

Overview

Amazon Smile