Election Results Logo

Harrison Primary Election Result

County Results

Sheriff – Evan Gilbert (F), Gage Yost (N)
County Clerk – Vacant (F&N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Vacant (F) and Vacant (N)
Circuit Clerk – Vacant (F) and Parker Matthey (N)
Assessor – Jesse Hawk (N)

County Commission (3) – Andrew Cummings (F), Kendall Ball (F) and William “Will” Kent (N)
House of Delegates – Dylan “Big Dyl” Phillips (F), KG Kaden Garland (F), Ducati Linn (F), Gunner Webb (F), Tyler “Ya Boi” Mason (N), Maxwell “The Speedster” Warnick (N)
State Senate (2) -Jack Barnett (F), William Poling (F) and William “Will” Kent (N)

City Results

Mayor – Kendall Ball (F) and Garrett Clayton (N)
City Council (3) – Andrew Cummings (F), Evan Gilbert (F) and (KG) Kaden Garland (F), Ryan Pack (N), and Gage Yost (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Vacant
Circuit Judge – Hayden Johns
Magistrate – Connor Blake

Election Results Logo

Webster Primary Election Result

County Results

Sheriff – Dan “The man” Castello (F), Daris Eli Barker (N)
County Clerk – Vacant (F), William Kurtist Yost (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Enrique Herrera (F) and Robert “The Enforcer” Minard (N)
Circuit Clerk – Andrew Torlone (F) and Mo Sissoko (N)
Assessor – Mark Taylor (N)

County Commission (3) – Daniel McGuire (F), Vacant, and Vacant
House of Delegates – Isaiah “Stan” Stanley (F), Ronald H Jennings III “Ronnie” (F) and “THE” Bryan Ho (P), Broc Oliverio (N), Joel Morris (N)
State Senate (2) -Jacob Ralston “Yhac” (F), Joseph Satterfield (F)  Micheal Lough “Low”  (N), and Thomas “The Tank” Martineau (N)

City Results

Mayor – Ronald H Jennings III (F) and Micheal Lough “Low” (N)
City Council (3) – Daniel McGuire (F), Jacob Southern (F) and THE BRYAN Ho (F), Thomas “The Tank” Martineau (N), Broc “The Rock” Oliverio (N), and Robert “The enforcer” Minard (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Ryan Overton
Circuit Judge – Jarrett “J Money” Schleicher
Magistrate – Kaden McEldowney

Election Results Logo

Barbour Primary Election Result

County Results

Sheriff – Dan “The man” Castello (F), Daris Eli Barker (N)
County Clerk – Vacant (F), William Kurtist Yost (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Enrique Herrera (F) and Robert “The Enforcer” Minard (N)
Circuit Clerk – Andrew Torlone (F) and Mo Sissoko (N)
Assessor – Mark Taylor (N)

County Commission (3) – Daniel McGuire (F), Vacant, and Vacant
House of Delegates – Isaiah “Stan” Stanley (F), Ronald H Jennings III “Ronnie” (F) and “THE” Bryan Ho (P), Broc Oliverio (N), Joel Morris (N)
State Senate (2) -Jacob Ralston “Yhac” (F), Joseph Satterfield (F)  Micheal Lough “Low”  (N), and Thomas “The Tank” Martineau (N)

City Results

Mayor – Ronald H Jennings III (F) and Micheal Lough “Low” (N)
City Council (3) – Daniel McGuire (F), Jacob Southern (F) and THE BRYAN Ho (F), Thomas “The Tank” Martineau (N), Broc “The Rock” Oliverio (N), and Robert “The enforcer” Minard (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Ryan Overton
Circuit Judge – Jarrett “J Money” Schleicher
Magistrate – Kaden McEldowney

General Logo

2018 ALMBS Fire Chief Staff Announced

Fire Chiefs

Logan Riffey, Marion
Branson Hovatter, Webster
Hunter Baker, Panhandle
Brandon Amal, Harrison
Clayton Konya, Kanawha
Mark Daffron, Braxton
Aaron Oreskovich, Randolph
Joshua Conrad, Gilmer
Phillip Essenmacher, Lewis
Travis Blankenship, Monroe

General Logo

2018 ALMBS Broadcast Journalism Staff Announced

Producers

Parker Matthey
Brandon Flesher

Editors

London Bowen
Abiel Gallagher-Rey
Ethan Malcomb

Reporters / Camera / Anchors

Jacob Biser
Nicholas Fenstermacher
Michael King
Julian Lamb
Ian McDougal
Robert Smith
Jacob Tallamy
Wyatt Wiley
David Mudge

 

Election Results Logo

Gilmer Primary Election Result

County Results

Sheriff – Corey “Corey Dale” Fluharty (F)
County Clerk – Vacant
Prosecuting Attorney – Vacant (F) and Tommy Markland (N)
Circuit Clerk – Vacant (F) and Vacant (N)
Assessor – Vacant (F&N)

County Commission (3) – Ryan Blake (F), Vacant  and Vacant (P)
House of Delegates – Jerry Dolan (F), Kason Westfall (N), Evan “Big EV” Garrett (N), Jakob Gardill (N), Jacob Paugh (N), and Zach Hill (N)
State Senate (2) -Issac Wilfong (F), Chris “ChrisCrossed” Thomas (F), Cole Crumm (N), Mason Shockley (N)

City Results

Mayor – Corey “Corey Dale” Fluharty (F) and Karl Scheib (N)
City Council (3) – Mark Horn (F), Alexander Schriner (F), Mason Shockley (N), Joseph “Tyler” Catlett (N), Zach Hill (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Vacant, Vacant, Vacant
Circuit Judge – Joseph “Tyler” Catlett
Magistrate – Sean Smith

Election Results Logo

Calhoun Primary Election Result

County Results

Sheriff – Corey “Corey Dale” Fluharty (F)
County Clerk – Vacant
Prosecuting Attorney – Vacant (F) and Tommy Markland (N)
Circuit Clerk – Vacant (F) and Vacant (N)
Assessor – Vacant (F&N)

County Commission (3) – Ryan Blake (F), Vacant  and Vacant (P)
House of Delegates – Jerry Dolan (F), Kason Westfall (N), Evan “Big EV” Garrett (N), Jakob Gardill (N), Jacob Paugh (N), and Zach Hill (N)
State Senate (2) -Issac Wilfong (F), Chris “ChrisCrossed” Thomas (F), Cole Crumm (N), Mason Shockley (N)

City Results

Mayor – Corey “Corey Dale” Fluharty (F) and Karl Scheib (N)
City Council (3) – Mark Horn (F), Alexander Schriner (F), Mason Shockley (N), Joseph “Tyler” Catlett (N), Zach Hill (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Vacant, Vacant, Vacant
Circuit Judge – Joseph “Tyler” Catlett
Magistrate – Sean Smith

Election Results Logo

2018 ALMBS Primary Election Results

FEDERALIST

GOVERNOR

(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1

JACOB (CHOPS) PENNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .
40
21.62

SECRETARY OF STATE

(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1

ANDREW (THE TREE) LAKE .  .  .  .  .  .
35
19.02

AUDITOR

(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1

DAVE SAHIL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
49
26.49

TREASURER

(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1

RANDOLPH (STAND OFF) WYATT III  .  .  .
27
14.59

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE

(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1

(ROLLING) POLING .  .  .  .  .  .
53
28.65

ATTORNEY GENERAL

(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1

JOHN (GENERAL FRO) ALOI.  .  .  .
98
53.55

 

NATIONALIST

GOVERNOR

(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1

CONNOR WICKLINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
63
36.21

SECRETARY OF STATE

(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1

ZACH HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
37
21.26

AUDITOR

(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1

ADAM COX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
55
31.61

TREASURER

(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1

NATHAN (THE MATHEMATICIAN) WILSON 

Election Results Logo

Braxton Primary Election Result

County Results

Sheriff – Blake Underwood (F), “KelKel” Kellen Tropeck (N)
County Clerk – Vacant (F), Vacant (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Vacant (F) and “Chill” Chris Hill (N)
Circuit Clerk – Vacant (F) and Vacant (N)
Assessor – Kyle Newmeyer (F), Vacant (N)

County Commission (3) – Vacant (F) Vacant (F) and Vacant (F), Jackson R. Igo (N)
House of Delegates – Brent Moore (F), Luke Utt (F)  Clayton Baldwin (F), Cabell Bolyard (F), and Abiel Gallagher (F), Joshua Waugh (N)
State Senate (2) – Owen Henline (F), Chris Gooding (N) and Jarryd Powell (N)

City Results

Mayor – Aaron “Broad H20” Broadwater (F) and Norman “Stormin Norman” Lee (N)
City Council (3) – Brent Moore (F), Clayton Baldwin (F) and Owen Henline (F) “Chill” Chris Hill (N), Chris Gooding (N), Jarryd Powell (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – William “Rick” Lemaster III, David Levi Stoller, Arliff Murphy
Circuit Judge – Norman
Magistrate – Graham Loftstead

Election Results Logo

Randolph Primary Election Result

County Results

Sheriff – Azim “The Dream”  (F), Jalen “J-Mars” Marshall (N)
County Clerk – Tyler Rasier (F), Vacant (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Nigel “The Great” McClintock (F) and Vacant (N)
Circuit Clerk – Vacant (F) and Vacant (N)
Assessor – Adam Starcovic (N)

County Commission (3) – Vacant (F), Vacant (F) and Vacant (F), Corey Phillips (N)
House of Delegates – Josh Holstein (F), Brandon Evans (F) John Craig  (F), and Chris Defrank “Rocketman” (F), William “Billy” Arnett (N), Connor Wickline (N), and Josh “By Gosh” Lilly (N)
State Senate (2) -Jacob McPhail (F), Nicolas Morel (F) “Your Boi” Leroy (N), and Dakotah King (N)

City Results

Mayor – Jacob McPhail “The Randolph Hammer” (F) and Josh “By Gosh” Lilly (N)
City Council (3) – Jered Lanham (F), Michael DiBacco “Democracy” (F) “Your Boi” Leroy (N), Garet L.  Hostuttler (N), and Connor Wickline (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Alexander (Lex) Shaffer , Justus Pentony
Circuit Judge – Vacant
Magistrate – Jacob “Yank” Yancosek