Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Panhandle General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Julian Brady [N]
County Clerk – Michael-Paul Hare [F]
Prosecuting Attorney – Cy Akana [N]
Circuit Clerk – Austin Stanley [F]
Assessor – Thomas Williams [N]

County Commission (3) – Christian Nestor [F], Nate Goldcamp [N], Kadin Maxey [N]
House of Delegates – Ethan DiPasquale [F], Noah Jarrell [F], Andrew Saul [F], Bryce Wooton [F], Evan Juniper [N]
State Senate (2) – Elijah Jones [F], Ethan Tyler [F]

City Results

Mayor – John Tennant [N]
City Council (3) – Andwele Simpson [F], Chris Kenney [N], Ethan Rawson [N]

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Panhandle Primary Result

County Results

Sheriff – Nick Jenab [F], Julian Brady [N]
County Clerk – Michael-Paul Hare [F], Connor Saunders [N]
Prosecuting Attorney – Cy Akana [N]
Circuit Clerk – Austin Stanely [F]
Assessor – Thomas Williams [N]

County Commission (3) – Andwele Simpson [F], Nate Goldcamp [N], Kadin Maxey [N]
House of Delegates – Ethan DiPasquale [F], Noah Jarrell [F], Adam Marquart [F], Andrew Soul [F], Bryce Wooton [F], Evan Juniper [N], Levi Carrico [N]
State Senate (2) – Elijah Jones [F], Ethan Tyler [F], Chris Kenney [N]

City Results

Mayor – Elijah Jones [F]
City Council (3) – Michael-Paul Hare [F], Andrew Simpson [F], Bryce Wooten [F], Levi Carrico [N], Chris Kenney [N], Ethan Rawson [N]

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Kowsik Siva, Dallas Hardman
Circuit Judge – Clayton Fiest
Magistrate – Aidan Slusser

General Logo

2018 ALMBS Panhandle General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Weston Huggins (N)
County Clerk – Tyler Hill (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – David Carter (F)
Circuit Clerk – Mountain Jackson Harper (F)

Assessor – Kyle Waters “Beefy” (N)

County Commission (3) – Anthony Abrahamian (F), Jeremy Hardman (F) and Chance Winter (N)
House of Delegates – Easton Perry (F), Braden Poling (F), Ethan Wilson (F), Malachi Woods (F), Jacob “Chops” Pennell (F), Jacob “Big Red” Tallamy (N), Zander Kjar “The guy with the messed up name” (N)
State Senate (2) -Jack White (F), “Big” Adam Cox (N)

City Results

Mayor – Kiyan Pepper Barlett (F)
City Council (3) – Mace Wheeler (N), Ty Flynn (N), and Isaiah Meade (N)

Election Results Logo

Panhandle Primary Election Result

County Results

Sheriff – Caden Lucas (F), Weston Huggins (N)
County Clerk – Tyler Hill (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Vacant (F) and Jackson Chaney (N)
Circuit Clerk – Mountain Jackson Harper (F) and Vacant (N)
Assessor – Kyle Waters “Beefy” (N)

County Commission (3) – Anthony Abrahamian (F), Jeremy Hardman (F) and Chance Winter (N)
House of Delegates – Jeremy Isaiah Meade (F), Easton Perry (F),  Braden Poling (F), Ethen Wilson (F), Malachi K. Woods (F), Jacob “Chops” Pennell (F), Jayson Ratliff (N), Jacob “Big Red” Tallamy (N), and Gavin McGrow (N)
State Senate (2) -Jack White (F), “Big” Adam Cox (N) and Maceon Wheeler (N)

City Results

Mayor – Kiyan Pepper Barlett (F)and Zander “The guy with messed up name” Kjar (N)
City Council (3) – Anthony Abrahamian (F), Braden Poling (F), David Carter (F), “Big” Adam Cox (N), Mace Wheeler (N), and Ty Flynn (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Kiyan Pepper Bartlett, Joshua “Cazy” Caswell, Thomas “The saint” Sears
Circuit Judge – Joseph Wilkins
Magistrate – Blaize

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Panhandle Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Zach Spiess (N)
County Clerk – Jacob Snyder (F) and Gavin Corley (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Benjamin Nolte (F) and Jordan Brown (N)
Circuit Clerk – Jacob Cruz (N)
Assessor – Nic Haynes (F) and Zitian Zhao (N)
County Commission (3) – Ethan Tulanowiski (N)
House of Delegates – Adam Horvath (F), Grant Elliott (F), Andrew Kerzak (F), Tanner Cava (F), Benjamin McGinnis (F), Lane Pollock (N)
State Senate (2) – Eric Cruciani (F), Matthew Fox (F), Robert Gianniny (N), Kenneth Gibson (N)

City Results

Mayor – Matthew Fox (F), Mayor Drake (N)
City Council (3) – Quinten Hall (F), Colin Colombo (F), Zitian Zhao (N), Gavin Corley (N), Kenneth Gibson (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Braeden McGrew, Jeremy Upton, Maguire Glass
Circuit Judge – Connor Hall
Magistrate – Colin Colombo

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Panhandle General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Cole Price
County Clerk – Christopher Bashman
Prosecuting Attorney – Owen Minor
Circuit Clerk – Tyson Micciche
Assessor – Josh Dalton
County Commission (3) – Aaron Hudosn, Joseph Hayes, and Tyler Mehr
House of Delegates – Benjamin Chenoweth, Austin Christian, James Lyons, Ian Rose, Zachary Flanigan, Ty Logston, Steve Nutter, and Liam Mullins
State Senate (2) – Jeb Brady and Braden Comer

City Results

Mayor – Nicholas Tarley
City Council (3) – Dominick McDonald, Zach Halterman, Brett Knighton

 

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Panhandle Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Cole Price (F) and Dominick McDonald (N)
County Clerk – Christopher Basham (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Jonathon Wimer (F) and Alexander Scott (N)
Circuit Clerk – Bryce Childers (F)
Assessor – Jordan Loften (F) and Josh Dalton (N)
County Commission (3) – Noah Chidester (F), Aaron Hudson (F), Tyler Mehr (N), and Lucas Sirbaugh (N)
House of Delegates – Benjamin Chenoweth (F), Austin Christian (F), James Lyons (F), Cam White (F), and Corey Wratchford (F), Zachary Flanigan (N), Zach Halterman (N), Ty Logston (N), and Steven “Tanner” Nutter (N)
State Senate (2) – Jeb Brady (F), Braden Comer (F), and Marquise Gulledge (N)

City Results

Mayor – Nicholas Tarley (F) and Steven “Tanner” Nutter (N)
City Council (3) – Austin Christian (F), Brett Knighton (F), and Joel Larsen (F), Dominick McDonald (N), and Lucas Sirbaugh (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Nathaniel Paine
Circuit Judge – Zachary Strong
Magistrate – Isaiah Coleman

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Panhandle General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – Kristopher Creel (N), County Clerk – Sterling Beane (F); Prosecuting Attorney – William Colbert (F); Circuit Clerk – Caleb Miller (N); Assessor – Aaron Buckley (N); State Senate – Cody Kelley (N), Austin Ansell (N); House of Delegates – Ryan Clutter (F), Chris Johnson (N), Roger McDiffitt (F), Luis Neer (N), Gatsby Rider (F), Justin Spurt (N), Sebastian Roderick (F), Ryan Clutter (N), Thaddeus Dillie (N); County Commission – Jacob Hedrick (F), Austin Ansell (N)

City Election Results

Mayor – Isaac Herron (F); City Council – David Schwartz (F), David Harris (N), Dalton Minger (F)

Non-Partisan Election Results

Board of Education – Zane Hummel, Nick Nestor, Brandon Toothman; Circuit Judge – Luke Hardy; Magistrate – Andrew Mommessin

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Panhandle Primary Election Results

Panhandle Primary Election Results
Federalist County Results Nationalist
 Isaac Herron Sheriff Kristopher Creel
 Sterling Beane County Clerk
William Colbert Prosecuting Attorney
Circuit Clerk  Caleb Miller
 Austin Hayes Assessor Aaron Buckley
 Dominic Cunningham State Senate Andy Orellana
 Tanner Furbee  Isaac Tincher
 Ryan Clutter House of Delegates Chris Johnson
 Roger McDiffitt Luis Neer
 Gatsby Rider Justin Spurr
 Sebastian Roderick
Jacob Hedrick County Commission Austin Ansell
Federalist City Results Nationalist
 Gatsby Rider Mayor Kristopher Creel
Dominic Cunningham City Council  Chris Johnson
Nick Nestor Andrew Momessin
Sebastian Roderick  Zane Hummel
Board of Education
Zane Hummel
Nick Nestor
Brandon Toothman
Circuit Judge
Luke Hardy
Magistrate
Andrew Mommessin
Election Results Logo

2014 ALMBS Panhandle General Election Results

County Results 
Sheriff Jeffrey Dexter
County Clerk Ike Tan
Prosecuting Attorney Seth Underwood
Circuit Clerk Matthew Conner
Assessor Alexander Cleland
Circuit Judge Evan Blackwood
Magistrate Jordan Petrice
State Senate Derek Zelkowski
Jacob Hanni
House of Delegates Samuel Martino
Nick Strogen
Chad Morrison
Ethan Hall
County Commisioner Ryan Streets
Ryan Kunis
Kieran Damm
City Results 
Mayor Zach Fahey
 

City Council

Malachi Hawkins
Eli Aberegg
John Buagi

 

Read more