Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Marion General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Tyler Davis [F]
County Clerk – Kale Jarvis [N]
Prosecuting Attorney – Joseph Dingeldein [F]
Circuit Clerk – Isaiah Ferguson [F]
Assessor – Zack Slie [N]

County Commission (3) – Zachary Blankenship [N], Aaron Gorman [N], Mason Postlethwait [N]
House of Delegates – Jacob Freeze [F], Reis Snider [N], Benjamin Mossberg [N]
State Senate (2) – Nicholas Young [F], Franklin Washenitz [F]

City Results

Mayor – Chase Staggers [N]
City Council (3) – Lane Cutright [F], Camden Huck [F], Bryan Gough [N]

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Marion Primary Result

County Results

Sheriff – Chase Staggers [N]
County Clerk – Kale Jarvis [N]
Prosecuting Attorney – Joseph “Mulletman” Dingeldein [F]
Circuit Clerk
Assessor – Zack “Slie Guy” Slie [N]

County Commission (3) – Zachary Blankenship [N]
House of Delegates – Jacob “Justice” Freeze [F], William Tobin [F], Lane Cutright [F], Reis Snider [N], Benjamin “Franklin” Mossburg [N]
State Senate (2) – Nicholas Young [F], “Freaky” Franklin Washenitz [F] Austin Smay [N]

City Results

Mayor – Nicholas Young [F], Garrett Davis [N]
City Council (3) – Jacob “Justice” Freeze [F], Lane “The Legend” Cutright [F] Reis Snider [N], Bryan “BG3” Gaugh [N], Austin Smay [N]

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Ian Pritt, Lane Cutright
Circuit Judge – Garrett Davis
Magistrate – Ethan Pond

General Logo

2018 Marion General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Zakk Vargo (F),
County Clerk – Seth Hughes (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Hunter Jackson (F)
Circuit Clerk – Bailey Lucas (N)
Assessor – Alex Straub (N)

County Commission (3) – Kenney “KP” Powell (F), Benjamin Barbarito (N), and Conor Garvey (N)
House of Delegates – Cole Anderson (F), Chance Jewell (F), Layne “Train” Daniel (F), Trevor Swiger (F) Austin L Balker (N), and Noah Hobson (N)
State Senate (2) -Andrew Winters (F), Johnathon “The Great” Gharib (F)

City Results

Mayor – Eljiah Brown (N)
City Council (3) – Issac Lewis (F), Andrew Fleece (N), and Michael Fannin (N)

Election Results Logo

Marion Primary Election Result

County Results

Sheriff – Zakk Vargo (F), Michael Fannin (N)
County Clerk – Vacant
Prosecuting Attorney – Hunter Jackson (F) and Vacant
Circuit Clerk – Vacant
Assessor – Vacant

County Commission (3) – Kenney “KP” Powell (F), Vacant and Vacant
House of Delegates – Cole Anderson (F), Chance Jewell (F), Layne “Train” Daniel (F), and Austin L Balker (N)
State Senate (2) -David “Bonefish” Snider (F), Johnathon “The Great” Gharib (F) and Alex “Pianoman” Staub (N)

City Results

Mayor – Johnathon “The Great” Gharib (P)and Patrick “Henry” Tilley (N)
City Council (3) – Issac Lewis (F), Bailey Lucas (N) and Conor Garvey (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Jacob Peckens, Alex Oates, Austin Macek
Circuit Judge – Patrick Henry “Hank” Tilley
Magistrate – Thad Fullen

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Marion General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Joseph Caruso (N)
County Clerk – Elias Cope (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Joseph Shinn (F)
Circuit Clerk – Benjamin Holbert (N)
Assessor – Alex Vreeland (N)
County Commission (3) – Isaac Waters (F), Donald Hansburg (F)
House of Delegates – Nathan Blair (F), Jaron Brago (F), Zak Tokash (F), Frederick Mooney (F), and Cody Brand (N)
State Senate (2) -Robert Hageboeck (N) and Liam Corbin (N)

City Results

Mayor – Matthew Porter (N)
City Council (3) – Alexander Hill (F), Jay Merrifield (F), David Solomon (F)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Adam Lang, Jacob Richards
Circuit Judge – Logan Peck
Magistrate – Dustin Barker

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Marion Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Joseph Caruso (N)
County Clerk – Elias Cope (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Joseph Shinn (F) and Michael Tomasch (N)
Circuit Clerk – Jay Merrified (F) and Benjamin Holbert (N)
Assessor – Alex Vreeland (N)
County Commission (3) – Isaac Waters (F), Donald Hansburg (F), Joshua Lantz (N)
House of Delegates – Nathan Blair (F), Jaron Brago (F), Aleander Hill (F), Zak Tokash (F), Frederick Mooney (F), Jacob Ochsenbein (N), Matt Porter (N), Cody Brand (N), Jacob Richards (N), and Andrew Guire (N)
State Senate (2) -Peyton Shields (F), David Soloman (F), Robert Hageboeck (N), and Liam Corbin (N)

City Results

Mayor – Donald Hansburg (F) and Matthew Porter (N)
City Council (3) – Alexander Hill (F), Jay Merrifield (F), David Solomon (F), Brayden Stillagon (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Adam Lang, Jacob Richards
Circuit Judge – Logan Peck
Magistrate – Dustin Barker

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Marion General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Jace Edwards (F)
County Clerk – George McPhail (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – James Floyd (N)
Circuit Clerk – Philip Carson (N)
Assessor – Adam Craig (N)
County Commission (3) – Bridon Strahin (F), Nicholas Miller (N), and Gavin Grymes (N)
House of Delegates – Kyle Riggleman (F), Jacob Humberson (F), Gabe McGinnis (N), Jacob Harper (N), Bradley Bommarito (N), and Andrew Lewis (N)
State Senate (2) – Clay Hinchman (F) and Michael Oliverio III (N)

City Results

Mayor – Philip Carson (N)
City Council (3) – Jacob Price (F), Garrett King (N), and George McPhail (N)

 

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Marion Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Jace Edwards (F) and Christoph Roling (N)
County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney – Garrett Grose (F) and James Floyd (N)
Circuit Clerk
Assessor
County Commission (3) – Bradley Bommarito (N)
House of Delegates – Jake Rahming (F), Kyle Riggleman (F), Gabe McGinnis (N), Jacob Harper (N), Garret King (N), Bradley Bommarito (N)
State Senate (2) – Garrett King (N) and Micahel A. Oliverio III (N)

City Results

Mayor – Kasey Bowyer (F) and James Floyd (N)
City Council (3) – Garrett Grose (F), Bridon Strahim (F), John Gardill (N), Garrett King (N), and George McPhail (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Jordan Rogers, Christian Richards, and John Gardill
Circuit Judge – “The Beard” James M. Floyd
Magistrate – Matthew Jarrett

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Marion General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – Jackson Porter (F), County Clerk – Austin Nelson (F); Prosecuting Attorney – Samuel Price (F); Circuit Clerk – Caleb Shreve (N); Assessor – Shane Bodkin (N); State Senate – Jake Long (F), Jordan Duncan (N); House of Delegates – Jonathan Benson (F), Brandon Stern (N), James Stollar (N), Chris Grady (N), Nathan Miller (N); County Commission – Nick Johnson (F), Tyler Helm (F), Brady Estep (N)

City Election Results

Mayor – Matthew Lazear (F); City Council – Nicholas Dolan (F), William Combs (F), Jeff May (N)

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Marion Primary Election Results

Marion Primary Election Results
Federalist County Results Nationalist
Jackson Porter Sheriff Timothy Adkins
Austin Nelson County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney Eric Sprouse
Circuit Clerk
Assessor
Jake Long State Senate Brendan Cain
Ross Marra  Jordan Duncan
Jonathan Benson House of Delegates Bradon Stern
 James Stollar
 Landon Lanza
 Chris Grady
Jake Suter
County Commission Brady Estep
Federalist City Results Nationalist
Matthew Lazear Mayor Chris Grady
Nicholas Dolan City Council Landon Lanza
William Combs Jeff May
Board of Education
William Combs
Circuit Judge
Isaac Hodge
Magistrate
Landon Lanza