Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Harrison/Upshur General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Jaden Glenn (N)
County Clerk – Brice Shumate (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Garrett Witt (N)
Circuit Clerk
Assessor
County Commission (3) – Kason Currence (F)
House of Delegates – John Napalillo (F), Logan Ritchea (F), John Keener (N), and Hunter Sears (N)
State Senate (2) – Alexander McMillion (F) and Grant Duvall (N)

City Results

Mayor – Ryan Ekey (N)
City Council (3) – Cade Jarrell (F), Timothy Lavender (N), and Jerome Ori (F)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3)
Circuit Judge – Sam Smith
Magistrate

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Harrison/Upshur Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Carlton Dingus (F) and Jaden Glenn (N)
County Clerk – Brice Shumate (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Joshua Terosky (F) and Garrett Witt (N)
Circuit Clerk
Assessor
County Commission (3) – Kason Currence (F)
House of Delegates – Carlton Dingus (F), John Napolillo (F), and Logan Ritchea (F)
State Senate (2) – Ezra Pards (F), Alexander McMillion (F), Grant Duvall (N), and Jerome Dri (N)

City Results

Mayor – Trey Toland (F) and Ryan Ekey (N)
City Council (3) – Cade Jarrell (F), and Timothy Lavender (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3)
Circuit Judge – Sam Smith
Magistrate

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Harrison / Upshur Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – David “FLEA” Murphy
County Clerk – Daniel Flowers
Prosecuting Attorney – Zachary Hyre
Circuit Clerk – Shawn Ganthopl
Assessor – Joshua Jones
County Commission – Jonathan Petty, Jackson Vance, and Jentry “The Truth” Shults
State Senate (2) – Will “The till” Collier
County Commission –> Logan Wagner, Jacob Stanislawezyk, Jonathan Stodola, Aaron Banks, Austin Wilson, Alex A. Attenbury

City Results

Mayor – Jarrett Hott
City Council (3) – Samuel Boeyard’ Cole Price

Read more
Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Harrison/Upshur Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – David “Flea” Murphy (F) and Braden “BWilly” Wilfong (N)
County Clerk – Daniel Flowers (F) and Zachary “Zach” Shreve
Prosecuting Attorney – Zachary Hyre (F) and Shawn Gunthell (N)
Circuit Clerk – Jarrett Hott (N)
Assessor – Joshua Jones (N)
County Commission (3) – Sam Bolyard (F), Dylan Doyle (F), Jonathan Petty (N), Jackson Vance (N), Jentry “The Truth” Shultz (N)
House of Delegates – Logan Wagner (F), Jacob Stanislawczyk (F), Jonathan Stodola (N), Aaron Banks (N), Austin Wilson (N), Alex Altenburg (N), and K. Weekley (N)
State Senate (2) – Dylan Doyle (F), Will “The Thrill” Collier (N), and Haden Miller (N)

City Results

Mayor – David “Flea” Murphy (F) and Jarrett Hott (N)
City Council (3) – Dylan Doyle (F) and Sam Bolyard (F)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Dylan Doyle
Circuit Judge – Alexander Young
Magistrate – Jarod Rhodes

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Harrison/Upshur General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – Justin “Wheels” Wheeler (N), County Clerk – Aric Varlas (N); Prosecuting Attorney – DJ Hahn (N); Circuit Clerk – Evan Cook (F); Assessor – Fargo Camerlengo (F); State Senate – Nicholas Keaton (F), Donald Kummer (N); House of Delegates – Jackson Geis (F), Sam Ross (F); County Commission – Jake Bondi (F), Spencer Rodgers (N), Bailey Fox (N)

City Election Results

Mayor – Kole Starkey (N); City Council – Dakota Williams (F), Donald Kummer (N), Anthony Haden (N)

Election Results Logo

2015 Harrison/Upshur Primary Election Results

Harrison/Upshur Primary Election Results
Federalist County Results Nationalist
Noah Kessler Sheriff Justin Wheels
 Ethan Keeney County Clerk Aric Varlas
Prosecuting Attorney DJ Hahn
Circuit Clerk
Assessor
 Nicholas Keaton State Senate Donald Kummer
 Joshua Campbell
Chandler Harmon House of Delegates Zane Lewis
 Jackson Geis
 Sam Ross
Jake Bondi County Commission Spencer Rodgers
Anthony Haden
 Bailey Fox
Federalist City Results Nationalist
 Fargo Camerlengo Mayor Kole Starkey
Matthew Mikles City Council Donald Kummer
Dakota Williams Anthony Haden
Zachary Cafego
Board of Education
Zachary Cafego
Travis Rawson
Circuit Judge
Cameron Wymer
Magistrate
Fargo Camerlengo

2014 ALMBS Harrison Upshur General Election Results

County Results 
Sheriff Jimmy Bishop
County Clerk  
Prosecuting Attorney John McLaughlin
Circuit Clerk Matthew Thompson
Assessor Will Walker
Circuit Judge Cordel Bostic
Magistrate Tom Kotol
State Senate John Wilfong
Mitchell Winkie
House of Delegates Peter Hartzel
Jack Victory
Michael Florio
 
 
 
County Commisioner Jacoby Steel
Joshua Palmer
Dan Shaffer
City Results 
Mayor David Boden
 

City Council

Cole Matthew Holubeck
Mason Lee
Cody Brubaker

 

Read more

2014 ALMBS Harrison/Upshur Primary Election Results

Harrison/Upshur Primary Election Results
         
  Federalist County Results Nationalist  
  Ryan Schriner Sheriff Jimmy Bishop  
    County Clerk    
    Prosecuting Attorney    
    Circuit Clerk Matthew Thompson  
  James Spencer Assessor Will Walker  
  Cordel Bostic Circuit Judge Cole Halobeck  
  Tom Kotol Magistrate Jamie Rose  
  John Wilfong State Senate Mitchell Winkie  
  John S. McLaughlin Bradley A. Firchow  
  Brandon Well House of Delegates Jack Victory  
  Peter Hartzell Michael Florio  
       
    County Commission Jacoby Steel  
      Don Shaffer  
      Joshua Palmer  
  Federalist City Results Nationalist  
  John Wilfong Mayor David Boden  
  Peter Hartzel City Council Cole Matthew Holubeck  
  Ryan Schriner Joshua Palmer  
  Cody Brubaker Mason Lee  
         
    Board of Education    
    Sean Estep    
    Nick Martin    
    Brian Cox    
         

 

Read more

Harrison/Upshur County General Election Results

Harrison/Upshur County General Election Results

Read more

Harrison/Upshur County Primary Results

Harrison/Upshur County Primary Results

Read more

ALMBS Overview

Amazon Smile