Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS General Election Results

VOTES PERCENT

PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1) . . . . . 1 100.00
BALLOTS CAST – TOTAL. . . . . . . 346

********** (GENERAL ELECTION) **********

GOVERNOR
ANGELO J. COCCHIARO

SECRETARY OF STATE
MATTEO CERASOLI

AUDITOR
JACK “STRYKE” STRYKER

TREASURER
ERIC CRUCIANI

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
WAYMON McCOURT

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL
JACK FENCL

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Gilmer/Calhoun General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Bailey Degarmo (F)
County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney
Circuit Clerk
Assessor
County Commission (3) – Caleb Haney (N), Matt Hausafus (N), Owen Devine (N)
House of Delegates – Evan Cuomo (F), Austin Marcum (F), and Hayden Moran (F)
State Senate (2) – Ethan Gottlieb (F) and Justin Bibey (N)

City Results

Mayor
City Council (3) – Adam Bentz (F) and Owen Divine (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Stan Mattam
Circuit Judge – Andrew Cook
Magistrate – Dallas King

 

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Lewis General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Hunter Bouldin (F)
County Clerk – Shawn Ball (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Justin Staats (F)
Circuit Clerk – Daniel Bolten (N)
Assessor – Jordan Potter (F)
County Commission (3) – Jesse Doak (F) and Mason Anderson (N)
House of Delegates – Matthew Turziano (F), Gabriel Mccarelle (F), Jaden McCord (F), Dalton McCort (F), and Jacob Rumor (N)
State Senate (2) – Bennett Phillips (F) and Darl Zollinger (N),

City Results

Mayor – Brandon Kerekes (N)
City Council (3) – Colin Keamor (N), Seth Lucas (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – William Payne, Issac Swiger, Tyler Brooks
Circuit Judge – Patrick Brown
Magistrate – Jarrod Heaberlin

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Harrison/Upshur General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Jaden Glenn (N)
County Clerk – Brice Shumate (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Garrett Witt (N)
Circuit Clerk
Assessor
County Commission (3) – Kason Currence (F)
House of Delegates – John Napalillo (F), Logan Ritchea (F), John Keener (N), and Hunter Sears (N)
State Senate (2) – Alexander McMillion (F) and Grant Duvall (N)

City Results

Mayor – Ryan Ekey (N)
City Council (3) – Cade Jarrell (F), Timothy Lavender (N), and Jerome Ori (F)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3)
Circuit Judge – Sam Smith
Magistrate

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Monroe General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Justin Hall (N)
County Clerk – Jerry White (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Justin Webber (F)
Circuit Clerk – Ryan Gross (N)
Assessor – Chris Neil (F)
County Commission (3) – Jacob Bedekovich (F), Ethan Stewart (F), and Girovanni Lenhart (F)
House of Delegates – Jordan Brown (F), Blake Anderson (N), Joseph Tpardo (N), Jerry Lacy (N)
State Senate (2) – Phillip Ketchum (N), Noah Shears (N)

City Results

Mayor – Noah Toomey (N)
City Council (3) – Cooper Hineman (F), Benjamin Harman (N), and Broderick Lantz (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Blake Anderson, Jerry Lacy, Paul Workman
Circuit Judge – Chris Neil
Magistrate

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Kanawha General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Tyler Drummond (F)
County Clerk – Andrew Christy (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Bryce Turney (N)
Circuit Clerk – Brett Murray (F)
Assessor – Matthew Harvey (N)
County Commission (3) – Koby Kiefer (F), Rocky Pallotta (F), and Thomas Green (F)
House of Delegates – Hunter Hammond (F), Gibson Barnard (F), Brent Sinsel (F) and Zachary Meader (N)
State Senate (2) – Brandon Smith (F) and Jeremia Ritter (F)

City Results

Mayor – Joe Schmidlen (N)
City Council (3) – Cyrus Goldsmith (F), Ryan McNey (N), and Leo White (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Jacob Martin and Gracin Young
Circuit Judge – Derek Dearth
Magistrate – Wayman McCourt

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Randolph General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Shayden Dougherty (F)
County Clerk – George Triplett (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Hunter Sears (F)
Circuit Clerk – Alex Prichard (F)
Assessor – Tristan Giguet (F)
County Commission (3) – Alex Dickinson (F) and Charles Strum (N)
House of Delegates – Jack Stryker (F) and William Snider (F)
State Senate (2) – Hunter Bennett (F) and Kevin Donnelly (N)

City Results

Mayor – Tyler Cain (F)
City Council (3) – Camden Martin (N), Nathan Cole (N), and Tristan Metzgar (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Griffin Nordstrom, Shayden Daugherty, Yarron Areiago
Circuit Judge – Noah Szczepanski
Magistrate – Alex Cowe

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Marion General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Joseph Caruso (N)
County Clerk – Elias Cope (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Joseph Shinn (F)
Circuit Clerk – Benjamin Holbert (N)
Assessor – Alex Vreeland (N)
County Commission (3) – Isaac Waters (F), Donald Hansburg (F)
House of Delegates – Nathan Blair (F), Jaron Brago (F), Zak Tokash (F), Frederick Mooney (F), and Cody Brand (N)
State Senate (2) -Robert Hageboeck (N) and Liam Corbin (N)

City Results

Mayor – Matthew Porter (N)
City Council (3) – Alexander Hill (F), Jay Merrifield (F), David Solomon (F)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Adam Lang, Jacob Richards
Circuit Judge – Logan Peck
Magistrate – Dustin Barker

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Lewis Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Hunter Bouldin (F) and Seth Lucas (N)
County Clerk – Jarrod Heaberlin (F) and Daniel Bulton (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Justin Staats (F) and Patrick Brown (N)
Circuit Clerk – Jarrod Heaberlin (F) and Daniel Bolten (N)
Assessor – Jordan Potter (F) and Colin Hailmorn (N)
County Commission (3) – Bennett Phillips (F), Jesse Doak (F), Jarrod Heaberlin (F), Frank Kerekes (N)
House of Delegates – Issac Swiger (F), Colin Hendnar (N), Jacob Rumor (N)
State Senate (2) – Bennett Phillips (F), Jarrod Heaberlin (F), Darl Zollinger (N),

City Results

Mayor – Justin Staats (F) Brandon Kerekes (N)
City Council (3) – Carmeron Cunningham (F), Brandon Swanson (F), Bennet Phillips (F), Colin Keamor (N), Seth Lucas (N), Max Bennet (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Seth Lucas, Tyler Rideway, Jarrod Heaberlin
Circuit Judge – Patrick Brown
Magistrate – Jarrod Heaberlin

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Marion Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Joseph Caruso (N)
County Clerk – Elias Cope (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Joseph Shinn (F) and Michael Tomasch (N)
Circuit Clerk – Jay Merrified (F) and Benjamin Holbert (N)
Assessor – Alex Vreeland (N)
County Commission (3) – Isaac Waters (F), Donald Hansburg (F), Joshua Lantz (N)
House of Delegates – Nathan Blair (F), Jaron Brago (F), Aleander Hill (F), Zak Tokash (F), Frederick Mooney (F), Jacob Ochsenbein (N), Matt Porter (N), Cody Brand (N), Jacob Richards (N), and Andrew Guire (N)
State Senate (2) -Peyton Shields (F), David Soloman (F), Robert Hageboeck (N), and Liam Corbin (N)

City Results

Mayor – Donald Hansburg (F) and Matthew Porter (N)
City Council (3) – Alexander Hill (F), Jay Merrifield (F), David Solomon (F), Brayden Stillagon (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Adam Lang, Jacob Richards
Circuit Judge – Logan Peck
Magistrate – Dustin Barker