Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Gilmer/Calhoun General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Bailey Degarmo (F)
County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney
Circuit Clerk
Assessor
County Commission (3) – Caleb Haney (N), Matt Hausafus (N), Owen Devine (N)
House of Delegates – Evan Cuomo (F), Austin Marcum (F), and Hayden Moran (F)
State Senate (2) – Ethan Gottlieb (F) and Justin Bibey (N)

City Results

Mayor
City Council (3) – Adam Bentz (F) and Owen Divine (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Stan Mattam
Circuit Judge – Andrew Cook
Magistrate – Dallas King

 

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Gilmer/Calhoun Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Bailey Degarmo (F)
County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney
Circuit Clerk
Assessor
County Commission (3) – Adam Bentz (F), Caleb Haney (N), Matt Hausafus (N), Owen Devine (N)
House of Delegates – Evan Cuomo (F), Austin Marcum (F), and Hayden Moran (F)
State Senate (2) – Ethan Gottlieb (F), Jack Fencl (N), and Justin Bibey (N)

City Results

Mayor – Evan Cuomo (F)
City Council (3) – Adam Bentz (F), Hayden Moran (F), Justin Bibey (N), Stan Mattam (N), Owen Divine (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Stan Mattam
Circuit Judge – Andrew Cook
Magistrate – Dallas King

 

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Gilmer/Calhoun General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Ben Parrucci
County Clerk – Logan Hosaflook (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Joseph Touma
Circuit Clerk – Kyle Barizo
Assessor – Bryce Sine
County Commission (3) – Joshua Yancosek, Alexander Thomas Love, and Nichols Calvert
House of Delegates – Ozan Ozbeker, Austin Composky, Ian McKee, Marques McHaffie, and Sidney George
State Senate (2) – Conner Fields and Ryan Ferrell

City Results

Mayor – Logan Hossflook (N)
City Council (3) – Hunter Gregger (N), Robert Simpkins (F), and Joseph Powell (N)

 

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Gilmer/Calhoun Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Ben Parrucci (F) and Adam Cavendish (N)
County Clerk – Logan Hosaflook (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Joseph Touma (F) and Ryan Young (N)
Circuit Clerk – Kyle Barizo (N)
Assessor – Jacob Earl (F) and Bryce Sine (N)
County Commission (3) – Joseph Touma (F), Alexander Thomas Love (N), and Nicholas Calvert (N)
House of Delegates – Ozan Ozeeker (F), Austin Composky (F), Ian Mckee (F), Jacob Nelson (F), Marques McHaffie (F), Erik Johnson (N), and Sidney George (N)
State Senate (2) – Connor Fields (F), Drake Szanca (F), Ryan Ferrell (N)

City Results

Mayor – Logan Hossflok (N)
City Council (3) – Austin Composky (F), Robery Simpkins (F), Anthony De Mary (F), Hunter Gregger (N), Alexander Thomas Love (N), Joseph Powell (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) -Alex Buchman and Hunter Cregger
Circuit Judge – Jacob Earle
Magistrate – Joshua Yunsich

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Gilmer/Calhoun General Election Results

Gilmer/Calhoun General Election Results
Federalist County Results Nationalist
Sheriff Hunter Haddix
Andrew Kenney County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney Preston Padden
 Zach Tennant Circuit Clerk
Nicholas Mazelon Assessor
Isaac Liu State Senate
 Justice John
House of Delegates Nate Martin
Clay Stuart Arka Gupta
Derrick Lewis Daniel Caldwell
 Marcus County Commission
 Andrew Cobasky  Jacob Short
Federalist City Results Nationalist
Jacob Kennedy Mayor
Stephen Bodnar City Council Lorenzo Basil
 Harrison Peterie
Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Gilmer/Calhoun “Gilhoun” Primary Election Results

Gilmer/Calhoun Primary Election Results
Federalist County Results Nationalist
Stephen Bodnar Sheriff Hunter Haddix
Andrew Kenney County Clerk Zach Tennant
Ben Oldaker Prosecuting Attorney Preston Padden
Circuit Clerk  Derrick Lewis
 Colby Gresak Assessor Colby Gresak
Isaac Liu State Senate Derrick Lewis
Jordan Hosey House of Delegates Nate Martin
Clay Stuart Arka Gupta
Derrick Lewis Daniel Caldwell
 Ben Oldaker Derrick Lewis
County Commission Taylor Giles
Federalist City Results Nationalist
Jacob Kennedy Mayor Marcus Lofton
Andrew Cobasky City Council Lorenzo Basil
Board of Education
Tyler Boyd
Brant Hyre
Circuit Judge
Thad Taylor
Magistrate
Tanner Hayes

2014 ALMBS Calhoun Gilmer General Election Results

County Results 
Sheriff Brian Knight
County Clerk  
Prosecuting Attorney John Michaels
Circuit Clerk  
Assessor  
Circuit Judge Gene Bailey
Magistrate  
State Senate Liam Pinion
James Carnes
House of Delegates Connor Thomas
 
 
 
 
 
County Commisioner Caleb Hawkins
 
 
City Results 
Mayor Logan Orton
 

City Council

Levi Masters
Cody Young
Joseph Enders

Read more

2014 ALMBS Calhoun/Gilmer Primary Election Results

Calhoun/Gilmer Primary Election Results
         
  Federalist County Results Nationalist  
  Brian Knight Sheriff    
    County Clerk    
  John Michaels Prosecuting Attorney Brody Eggert  
    Circuit Clerk    
    Assessor    
  Nate Dehmlow Circuit Judge Gene Bailey  
    Magistrate    
  Liam Pinion State Senate Noah LeGrand  
  James Carnes Ryan Bower  
  Connor Thomas House of Delegates    
       
       
    County Commission Caleb Hawkins  
         
  Federalist City Results Nationalist  
    Mayor    
  Levi Masters City Council Logan Orton  
  Cody Young    
  Joseph Enders    
         
    Board of Education    
         
         
         
         

 

Read more

Gilmer/Calhoun County General Election Results

Gilmer/Calhoun County General Election Results

Read more

Gilmer/Calhoun Primary Results

Gilmer/Calhoun Primary Results

Read more