2014 ALMBS Lewis General Election Results

County Results 
Sheriff Nicholas Mitchell
County Clerk Andrew Nill
Prosecuting Attorney Markeem Morris
Circuit Clerk Chris McGraw
Assessor John Goellner
Circuit Judge Garrett Wilkins
Magistrate Mitchell B. White
State Senate Luke Earls
Samuiel Aloi
House of Delegates Matt Minard
Michael Miller
Nate Bennett
 
 
 
County Commisioner Noah Mancuso
Austin Williams
Colton Bolyard
City Results 
Mayor Logan Mullenex
 

City Council

Morgan Stillwagon
Michael Miller
David Hammond

 

Read more

2014 ALMBS Barbour Webster General Election Results

County Results 
Sheriff Chris Beaman
County Clerk Jonathan MD
Prosecuting Attorney John McCauley
Circuit Clerk Tyler Johnson
Assessor Thomas J. Napier
Circuit Judge Patrick Byxbee
Magistrate Zach Wentz
State Senate Dominic Raymond
Cameron Wilson
House of Delegates Nicolas Tice
Jake Horbert
Levi Messer
Brandon Skidmore
 
 
County Commisioner Brandon Richards
Bruce Gibbson
Bryan Rosencrance
City Results 
Mayor Spencer White
 

City Council

Kade Kselica
Clayton Lightner
Anthony Basil

 

Read more

2014 ALMBS Randolph General Election Results

County Results 
Sheriff Brett Joseph Burton
County Clerk Josh Smart
Prosecuting Attorney Joshua Lee Davis
Circuit Clerk Josh Smart
Assessor Cody Grimmett
Circuit Judge Justin Wilson
Magistrate Pierce Griffith
State Senate Luke Peng
Shawnee Hugbin
House of Delegates Aaron Stavrakis
Max Meade
Justin McKowen
 
 
 
County Commisioner Jakob Heilman
Stephen Gemando
Demitrius Sesevic
City Results 
Mayor  
 

City Council

 
 
 

 

Read more

2014 ALMBS Bar Exam Results

The following individuals passed the 2014 ALMBS Bar Exam. Congratulations! At the American Legion Mountaineer Boys State 2/3 of the camp is guaranteed to fail the bar exam. This is designed into the program to limit the total number of lawyers at the program.

2014 ALMBS Harrison Upshur General Election Results

County Results 
Sheriff Jimmy Bishop
County Clerk  
Prosecuting Attorney John McLaughlin
Circuit Clerk Matthew Thompson
Assessor Will Walker
Circuit Judge Cordel Bostic
Magistrate Tom Kotol
State Senate John Wilfong
Mitchell Winkie
House of Delegates Peter Hartzel
Jack Victory
Michael Florio
 
 
 
County Commisioner Jacoby Steel
Joshua Palmer
Dan Shaffer
City Results 
Mayor David Boden
 

City Council

Cole Matthew Holubeck
Mason Lee
Cody Brubaker

 

Read more

2014 ALMBS Marion General Election Results

County Results 
Sheriff Hunter Fletcher
County Clerk Dante James Russo
Prosecuting Attorney Ryan DeBee
Circuit Clerk Nathaniel Ridenour
Assessor Kyle Rogers
Circuit Judge Tucker Miller
Magistrate James Connor Nesselrode
State Senate Eldrick Millares
David Crupe
House of Delegates Corey Knollinger
Matt Powney
Daniel Grimm
Zack Stickley
 
 
County Commisioner Dean Frye
Shamar Wooden
Josiah Womack
City Results 
Mayor Ryan Helm
 

City Council

Cole Armstrong
Jordan Batten
Mitch Queen

 

Read more

2014 ALMBS Braxton General Results

County Results 
Sheriff Quinton Burge
County Clerk Simon Digon
Prosecuting Attorney Chase Loving
Circuit Clerk Brandon Grubb
Assessor Antonio Pizzuti
Circuit Judge Johnathan Hicks
Magistrate Dakota Null
State Senate Joseph Chase Hardin
Gunnar Poling
House of Delegates Austin Davis
Garrett O’Connell
Timothy Cody Bailey
 
 
 
County Commisioner Josh MoneyPenny
Christian Knopp
 
City Results 
Mayor James Kudrick
 

City Council

Trenton Barnhart
Matthew Wallace
 

 

Read more

2014 ALMBS Calhoun Gilmer General Election Results

County Results 
Sheriff Brian Knight
County Clerk  
Prosecuting Attorney John Michaels
Circuit Clerk  
Assessor  
Circuit Judge Gene Bailey
Magistrate  
State Senate Liam Pinion
James Carnes
House of Delegates Connor Thomas
 
 
 
 
 
County Commisioner Caleb Hawkins
 
 
City Results 
Mayor Logan Orton
 

City Council

Levi Masters
Cody Young
Joseph Enders

Read more

2014 ALMBS Monroe General Election Results

County Results 
Sheriff Keegan Mueller
County Clerk  
Prosecuting Attorney John Dakota Lawson
Circuit Clerk  
Assessor Joel Beaver
Circuit Judge Noah O’Brien
Magistrate Dante McCarrolle Jr.
State Senate Matthew Keaton
Millard Strickler
House of Delegates John Thomas
Matthew Kersting
 
 
 
 
County Commisioner James Goots
 
 
City Results 
Mayor Kamian Bartlett
 

City Council

Lucas Pannett
Andrew Lyons
Craig Allen

 

Read more

2014 ALMBS Statewide Results

Governor: DANTE LAMONT MCCARROLL JR

Secretary of State: ANDREW (THE MEAT MAN) BUTCHER

Auditor: STEVEN CHHABRA (FED)

Treasurer: JOHN “COUNTIN STACKS” KOLAR

Commissioner of Agriculture: TANNER CARR

Attorney General: MITCHELL WINKIE

Justice of the Supreme Court: PARAAG “BROWN JUSTICE” GUPTA, GENE BAILEY, RICHARD CASTO, JAMIE ROSE, MATT “THE VERDICT” MINARD