Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Randolph General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Manning Powell [N]
County Clerk – Elias Smith [N]
Prosecuting Attorney – Ryan Lngerbeam [N]
Circuit Clerk – Avery Baker [N]
Assessor – Eric LaFaber [F]

County Commission (3) – Michael Davis [F], Andrew Stanley [F], Liam Parkey [N]
House of Delegates – Sam Crowder [F], Orion Helmick [F], George Kester [F], Michael Offutt [F], Ethan McDermott [F]
State Senate (2) – Nicholas Palmer [F], George Struthers [N]

City Results

Mayor – Josh Ferguson [N]
City Council (3) – Jack Coleman [N], Andrew Brown [N], Zackary Bland [N]

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Randolph Primary Result

County Results

Sheriff – Jackson Biser [F], Manning Powell [N]
County Clerk – Elias Smith [N]
Prosecuting Attorney – Connor Mann [F], Ryan Lpngerbeam [N]
Circuit Clerk – Zakary Bland [F], Avery Baker [N]
Assessor – Eric LaFaber [F], James Sams [N]

County Commission (3) – Michael Davis [F], Andrew Stanley [F], Jacob Ferguson [N], Liam Purkey [N]
House of Delegates – Same “The Stallion” Crowder [F], Orion “The Hunter” Helmich [F], Geroge “chap” Kester [F], Michael Offutt [F], Ethan McDermott [F]
State Senate (2) – Cam “The Man For The People” Bennet [F], Nicholas Palmer [F], George Struthers [N], Jacob Comer [N]

City Results

Mayor – Jackson Biser [F], Josh Ferguson [N]
City Council (3) – Michael Offutt [F], Orion “The Hunter” Helmick [F], Andrew Stanley [F], Elias Smith [N], Jack Coleman [N], Andrew Brown [N]

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Ryan Longerbeam
Circuit Judge – Clayton “Night Haw” Meredith
Magistrate – Gary Chen

General Logo

2018 Randolph General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Jalen “J-Mars” Marshall (N)
County Clerk – Kaden Meadows (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Nigel “The Great” McClintock (F)
Circuit Clerk – Colton Nichols (F)
Assessor – Adam Starcovic (N)

County Commission (3) – Corey Phillips (N), Jerry Evatt (N), and Dakotah King (N)
House of Delegates – Josh Holstein (F), Brandon Evans (F) John Craig  (F), and Chris Defrank “Rocketman” (F), William “Billy” Arnett (N), and Josh “By Gosh” Lilly (N)
State Senate (2) – Nicolas Morel (F),  “Your Boi” Leroy (N),

City Results

Mayor – Jacob McPhail “The Randolph Hammer” (F)
City Council (3) – Jered Lanham (F), Roshad Simpson (F)

Election Results Logo

Randolph Primary Election Result

County Results

Sheriff – Azim “The Dream”  (F), Jalen “J-Mars” Marshall (N)
County Clerk – Tyler Rasier (F), Vacant (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Nigel “The Great” McClintock (F) and Vacant (N)
Circuit Clerk – Vacant (F) and Vacant (N)
Assessor – Adam Starcovic (N)

County Commission (3) – Vacant (F), Vacant (F) and Vacant (F), Corey Phillips (N)
House of Delegates – Josh Holstein (F), Brandon Evans (F) John Craig  (F), and Chris Defrank “Rocketman” (F), William “Billy” Arnett (N), Connor Wickline (N), and Josh “By Gosh” Lilly (N)
State Senate (2) -Jacob McPhail (F), Nicolas Morel (F) “Your Boi” Leroy (N), and Dakotah King (N)

City Results

Mayor – Jacob McPhail “The Randolph Hammer” (F) and Josh “By Gosh” Lilly (N)
City Council (3) – Jered Lanham (F), Michael DiBacco “Democracy” (F) “Your Boi” Leroy (N), Garet L.  Hostuttler (N), and Connor Wickline (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Alexander (Lex) Shaffer , Justus Pentony
Circuit Judge – Vacant
Magistrate – Jacob “Yank” Yancosek

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Randolph General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Shayden Dougherty (F)
County Clerk – George Triplett (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Hunter Sears (F)
Circuit Clerk – Alex Prichard (F)
Assessor – Tristan Giguet (F)
County Commission (3) – Alex Dickinson (F) and Charles Strum (N)
House of Delegates – Jack Stryker (F) and William Snider (F)
State Senate (2) – Hunter Bennett (F) and Kevin Donnelly (N)

City Results

Mayor – Tyler Cain (F)
City Council (3) – Camden Martin (N), Nathan Cole (N), and Tristan Metzgar (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Griffin Nordstrom, Shayden Daugherty, Yarron Areiago
Circuit Judge – Noah Szczepanski
Magistrate – Alex Cowe

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Randolph Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Shayden Dougherty (F)
County Clerk – George Triplett (N)
Prosecuting Attorney
Circuit Clerk
Assessor
County Commission (3) – Seth Polk II (F)
House of Delegates – Jack Stryker (F) and William Snider (F)
State Senate (2) – Hunter Bennett (F), Angelo Cocchiaro (F), and Kevin Donnelly (N)

City Results

Mayor – Tyler Cain (F) and Kevin Donnelly (N)
City Council (3) – Seth Polk II (F), Alexander Dickinson (F), Camden Martin (N), Nathan Cole (N), and Griffin Nordstrom (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Griffin Nordstrom, Shayden Daugherty, Yarron Areiago
Circuit Judge – Noah Szczepanski
Magistrate – Alex Cowe

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Randolph General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – John Daniel Harmon (F)
County Clerk – Karl Wolter (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Talen Wagner (F)
Circuit Clerk – Dakota Norris (F)
Assessor – Jacob Husted (F)
County Commission (3) – Caleb Duncan (F), Austin Eisenhauer (F), and Ridge Dalrymple (F)
House of Delegates – Michael Niggemyer (F), Jacob White (F), Chris Yachini (F), Dustin Travis (N), Robert Talbott (N), and David Childers (N)
State Senate (2) – Chase Taylor (F) and Spencer Chisler (F)

City Results

Mayor – Phoenix Huron (F)
City Council (3) – Jordan Gump (F), Robert Franklin (N), and Andrew O’Callaghan (N)

 

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Randolph Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – John Daniel Harmon (F)
County Clerk – Karl Wolter (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Talen Wagner (F) and Andrew O’Callaghan (N)
Circuit Clerk -Dakota Norris (F) and Andrew Miser (N)
Assessor – Jacob Husted (F)
County Commission (3) – Caleb Duncan (F), Austin Eisenhouer (F), Michael Niggemyer (F), David Childers (N), and Clayton Valentine (N)
House of Delegates – Jacob White (F), Michael Niggemyer (F), Dustin Travis (N), and Robert Talbott (N)
State Senate (2) – Chase Taylor (F), Spencer Chisler (F), and Will Cooke (N)

City Results

Mayor – Phoenix Haron (F) and Andrew O’Callaghan (N)
City Council (3) – Chase Taylor (F), Caleb Duncan (F), and Peau Halahingano (F), Robert “Trent” Franklin (N), David Childers (N), and Zach Blankenship (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Peau Halahingano and Zach Blankenship
Circuit Judge – Clayten Valentine
Magistrate – Caden Staggers

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Randolph General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – David Accord (N), County Clerk – Cameron Barehiesi (N); Prosecuting Attorney – Hunter Sums (N); Circuit Clerk – Roger Cummings (N); Assessor – Brook Chambers (N); State Senate – Tyler Ried (N), Vincent Powell (N); House of Delegates – Joseph Bonafield (F), Kerry Smith (F), Drew Polezvsh (N), Brandon Taylor (N), Thomas McCintosh (N), Michael Susman (N), Ian Fealy (N); County Commission – Mattew Joseph (N), Seth L. (N)

City Election Results

Mayor – Emery Smith (N); City Council – Kerry Smith (N), Solomon (N)

2014 ALMBS Randolph General Election Results

County Results 
Sheriff Brett Joseph Burton
County Clerk Josh Smart
Prosecuting Attorney Joshua Lee Davis
Circuit Clerk Josh Smart
Assessor Cody Grimmett
Circuit Judge Justin Wilson
Magistrate Pierce Griffith
State Senate Luke Peng
Shawnee Hugbin
House of Delegates Aaron Stavrakis
Max Meade
Justin McKowen
 
 
 
County Commisioner Jakob Heilman
Stephen Gemando
Demitrius Sesevic
City Results 
Mayor  
 

City Council

 
 
 

 

Read more