Election Results Logo

2014 ALMBS Randolph Primary Election Results

Randolph Primary Election Results
Federalist County Results Nationalist
Brian Gray Sheriff Brett Joseph Barton
Calvin Burdine County Clerk Chuckie Rowe
Josh Smart Prosecuting Attorney Joshua Lee Davis
Circuit Clerk Chuckie Rowe
Lucas Prine Assessor Chuckie Rowe
Justin Wilson Circuit Judge
Magistrate Pierce Griffin
Luke Peng State Senate Jakob Heilman
Shawnee Hogbin
Tanner Carr House of Delegates Andrew Butcher
Josh Hastings County Commission Chuckie Rowe
Justice Courrier
Federalist City Results Nationalist
Josh Hastings Mayor Shawnee Hogbin
Lucas Prine City Council Chuckie Rowe
Justice Courrier
Calvin Burdine
Board of Education
Nathan Jessureh
Charles Rowe

 

Read more

Randolph County General Election Results

Randolph County General Election Results

Read more

Randolph County Primary Election

Randolph County Primary Election

Read more

2012 General Election Results

These are the City, County and Board of Education General Election Results.

2012 General Election Results

2012 Primary Election Results

These are the City, County and Board of Education election results per county.

Primary Election Results – 2012_06_12

Randolph County General Election Results

Randolph County General Election Results

Randolph County Primary Election Results

County Election

Sheriff

Federalist Candidate: Karl Smakula

Nationalist Candidate: VACANT

County Clerk

Federalist Candidate: Zachary Horan

Nationalist Candidate: VACANT

Prosecuting Attorney

Federalist Candidate: Sher Khan

Nationalist Candidate: Quinton Mays

Circuit Clerk

Federalist Candidate: Jared Ballard

Nationalist Candidate: VACANT

Assessor

Federalist Candidate: David Hoeng

Nationalist Candidate: Jared Hanna

County Commissioner (Vote for three)

Federalist Candidate: Jacob Mayles

Federalist Candidate: Justin White

Federalist Candidate: Logan Childers

Nationalist Candidate: Alex Howden

Nationalist Candidate: VACANT

Nationalist Candidate: VACANT

Circuit Judge

Federalist Candidate: David Haley

Nationalist Candidate: Stephen Bradlyn vs Yoasaf (YOS) Shermani [RUN OFF TO OCCUR]

Magistrate

Federalist Candidate: Todd Rundle

Nationalist Candidate: VACANT

State Senate (Vote for two)

Federalist Candidate: Rogan Park

Federalist Candidate: Brady “The Brodeo” Efaw

Nationalist Candidate: Chris Smith

Nationalist Candidate: Louis Yanach

House of Delegates (Vote for three)

Federalist Candidate: Evan Hurst

Federalist Candidate: Nick Dixon

Federalist Candidate: VACANT

Nationalist Candidate: Philip Micknac

Nationalist Candidate: VACANT

Nationalist Candidate: VACANT

City Election

Mayor

Federalist Candidate: Jared Ballard

Nationalist Candidate: Stephen Bradlyn

City Council (Vote for three)

Federalist Candidate: Adam Moran

Federalist Candidate: Sher Khan

Federalist Candidate: Jacob Mayles

Nationalist Candidate: Quinton Mays

Nationalist Candidate: Yousaf (YOS) Sherwan

Nationalist Candidate: Philip Mickinac

Board of Education (Vote for three)

Elected: Tyler Clegg

Elected: Kyle Gibson

Elected: VACANT