ALMBS Election Results Feature Image

2022 ALMBS Webster/Monroe Primary Results

County Results

Sheriff – Kohlton St. Clair (N)
County Clerk – Ethan Clark (N)
Circuit Clerk 
Assessor – Matthew Keatley (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Caden Youngblood (F), Charles Frizzell (N)
County Commission (3) – Hunter Trippett (F), Aiden Smith (F)
House of Delegates – Colin Street (F), Avery McDonald (N), Colin Walker (N)
State Senate (2) – Chase Henderson (F), Will Thompson (N), Matthew Junkins (N)

City Results

Mayor – Hunter Trippett (F), Pacey Frum (N)
City Council (3) – Chase Henderson (F), Caden Youngblood (F), Jacob Banton (F), Kohlton St. Clair (N), Matthew Junkins (N), Aiden Smith (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Connor Channell, Logan Phillips, Garrett Goolie
Circuit Judge – Jacob Banton
Magistrate – Jace Taylor

ALMBS Election Results Feature Image

2022 ALMBS Statewide Primary Election Results

Federalist

Governor – Ryan Bazzle
Secretary of State – (Blu) Alexander Alvarez
Auditor – (Tommy) Thomas Nixon
Treasurer – Atticus Reese
Commissioner of Agriculture – (Grow your Future) Colin Street
Attorney General – Zander (Da) Lamp

Nationalist

Governor – (Willy B) Will Behrens
Secretary of State – (Sam) Samuel Stotler
Auditor – Seth A. Harris
Treasurer – Jarrett Newlun
Commissioner of Agriculture – Seth (Sonny) Sions
Attorney General – (Cam) Cameron Kearns

Justice of the Supreme Court

Caden Youngblood
John (Jay) Huff
(The One & Only) Declan Hall
Thomas (Big Ol’ Rock) Giggenbach
Chase (Your Dreams) Steorts

ALMBS Election Results Feature Image

2022 ALMBS Marion Primary Result

County Results

Sheriff – Trey Pritt (F), Anthony Adkins (N)
County Clerk – Isaiah Redman (N)
Circuit Clerk – N/A
Assessor – Seth Pagano (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – N/A
County Commission (3) – Patrick Childers (F), Marshall Reynolds (N)
House of Delegates – Pierse Happel (F), William McGinnis (F), Austin Silva (F), Ryan Hefner (N)
State Senate (2) – Pierse Happel (F), Samuel Stotler (N)

City Results

Mayor – Drew Hill (F), Samuel Stotler (N)
City Council (3) – Pierse Hill (F)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – William McGinnis
Circuit Judge – Thomas Giggenbach
Magistrate – William James

ALMBS Election Results Feature Image

2022 ALMBS Randolph Primary Result

County Results

Sheriff – Remington Mowery (F), Logan McCartney (N)
County Clerk – Christian Wine (F)
Circuit Clerk –  N/A
Assessor – Tyler Bolyart (F), Jeremiah Clum (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Rowen Mills (F)
County Commission (3)
House of Delegates – Wyatt Debord (F), William Poole (N)
State Senate (2) – Christian Gottlieb (N), Antonio Hidalgo (N)

City Results

Mayor – Logan McCartney (N)
City Council (3) – Garrett Pritt (F), Tyler Bolyard (F), Dalton Cook (F), Anthony Mele (N), Evan DiPasquale (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Garrett Pritt, Dalton Cook, Alex Guo
Circuit Judge – Joshua Greer
Magistrate – Landon Bryant

ALMBS Election Results Feature Image

2022 ALMBS Panhandle Primary Result

County Results

Sheriff – Zachary Bole (F)
County Clerk – Kevin Moloney (N),
Circuit Clerk – N/A
Assessor – N/A
Prosecuting Attorney – N/A
County Commission (3)
House of Delegates – Phillip Reed (N), Christopher May (N), Hunter Gracey (N),
State Senate (2) – Ayden Hohn (N), Lucas Marsh (N), Thomas Nixon (F)

City Results

Mayor – Thomas Nixon (F)
City Council (3) – N/A

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Evan Barnette, Connor Sandreth, Angelo Mitchell
Circuit Judge – Jacob Sherman
Magistrate – Vincent Post

ALMBS Election Results Feature Image

2022 ALMBS Kanawha Primary Result

County Results

Sheriff – Wyatt Burkholder (N)
County Clerk – N/A
Circuit Clerk – N/A
Assessor – Jackson Simpkins (F), Zach Burker (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Ryan Riamey (N)
County Commission (3) – Eric Tedrow (F)
House of Delegates – Trenton Denne (F), David Kapp (F),  Nathaniel Cook (N), Caleb Broyels (N)
State Senate (2) – Atticus Reese (F), Alexander Alvarez (F), Will Beherns (N)

City Results

Mayor – Atticus Reese (F), Will Beherns (N)
City Council (3) – David Kapp (F), Eric Tedrow (F), Cedric Allder (F),  Rowen Davis (N), Christopher Powers (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Brennan Gough, Cedric Allder
Circuit Judge – John Huff
Magistrate – Aaron Ramsey

ALMBS Election Results Feature Image

2022 ALMBS Lewis/Upshur Primary Result

County Results

Sheriff – Caleb Hill (N)
County Clerk –  N/A
Prosecuting Attorney – Curry Taylor (F), Cameron Kearns (N)
Circuit Clerk – N/A
Assessor – Seth Pagano (F)
County Commission (3) – Patrick Childers (F),
House of Delegates – Zander Lamp (F), Caleb Hill (N), Seth Sions (N)
State Senate (2) – Brayton Boggs (F), Andrew Davis (F), Payton Martin (N), Declan Hall (N)

City Results

Mayor – Zander Lamp (F), Declan Hall (N)
City Council (3) – Patrick Childers (F), Curry Taylor (F), Caleb Hill (N), Seth Sions (N), Payton Martin (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Matthew Delawnder
Circuit Judge – N/A
Magistrate – N/A

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Marion Primary Result

County Results

Sheriff – Chase Staggers [N]
County Clerk – Kale Jarvis [N]
Prosecuting Attorney – Joseph “Mulletman” Dingeldein [F]
Circuit Clerk
Assessor – Zack “Slie Guy” Slie [N]

County Commission (3) – Zachary Blankenship [N]
House of Delegates – Jacob “Justice” Freeze [F], William Tobin [F], Lane Cutright [F], Reis Snider [N], Benjamin “Franklin” Mossburg [N]
State Senate (2) – Nicholas Young [F], “Freaky” Franklin Washenitz [F] Austin Smay [N]

City Results

Mayor – Nicholas Young [F], Garrett Davis [N]
City Council (3) – Jacob “Justice” Freeze [F], Lane “The Legend” Cutright [F] Reis Snider [N], Bryan “BG3” Gaugh [N], Austin Smay [N]

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Ian Pritt, Lane Cutright
Circuit Judge – Garrett Davis
Magistrate – Ethan Pond

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Panhandle Primary Result

County Results

Sheriff – Nick Jenab [F], Julian Brady [N]
County Clerk – Michael-Paul Hare [F], Connor Saunders [N]
Prosecuting Attorney – Cy Akana [N]
Circuit Clerk – Austin Stanely [F]
Assessor – Thomas Williams [N]

County Commission (3) – Andwele Simpson [F], Nate Goldcamp [N], Kadin Maxey [N]
House of Delegates – Ethan DiPasquale [F], Noah Jarrell [F], Adam Marquart [F], Andrew Soul [F], Bryce Wooton [F], Evan Juniper [N], Levi Carrico [N]
State Senate (2) – Elijah Jones [F], Ethan Tyler [F], Chris Kenney [N]

City Results

Mayor – Elijah Jones [F]
City Council (3) – Michael-Paul Hare [F], Andrew Simpson [F], Bryce Wooten [F], Levi Carrico [N], Chris Kenney [N], Ethan Rawson [N]

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Kowsik Siva, Dallas Hardman
Circuit Judge – Clayton Fiest
Magistrate – Aidan Slusser

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Lewis Primary Result

County Results

Sheriff – Kyner Bush [F], Logan “Red” Strusnensky [N]
County Clerk -Donovan Itobi [F], Hunter Daugherty [N]
Prosecuting Attorney – Bradly Gladden [F], Dylan Daily [N]
Circuit Clerk – Reid Painter [F], Roman Moore [N]
Assessor – Stephen Garvin [F], Sam Bostic [N]

County Commission (3) – Jacob Jarrell [F], Andrew Liu [F], Ryan Shoemaker [F], Hunter Daugherty [N], Sam Bostic [N], Roman Moore [N]
House of Delegates – Richard “Trey” Rogers [F], Garrett “No Fear” Napier [F], Jared Griffith [F], Roman Moore [N], Zack Anderson [N], John Johnson [N]
State Senate (2) – Glenn “Power Play” Whited [F], Caleb Holbert [F], Same Bostic [N], Thomas Minor [N]

City Results

Mayor – Garrett “No Fear” Napier [F], Thomas Minor [N]
City Council (3) – Caleb Holbert [F], Stephen Gervin [F], Donovan Itobi [F], Zak Anderson [N], Hunter Daugherty [N], Aaron Pander [N]

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Devanand Kuttan, Aaron Pander, Peyton Amrine
Circuit Judge – Michael Wahl
Magistrate – Thomas Minor

ATTENTION WV High School and American Legion Post Representatives: There was a delay in processing and mailing of the WV High School and American Legion Post packets and we have extended the initial preferred deadlines for response from 11/4/2022 to 11/18/2022. Please accept our apologies for the delay.