Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Lewis General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Hunter Bouldin (F)
County Clerk – Shawn Ball (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Justin Staats (F)
Circuit Clerk – Daniel Bolten (N)
Assessor – Jordan Potter (F)
County Commission (3) – Jesse Doak (F) and Mason Anderson (N)
House of Delegates – Matthew Turziano (F), Gabriel Mccarelle (F), Jaden McCord (F), Dalton McCort (F), and Jacob Rumor (N)
State Senate (2) – Bennett Phillips (F) and Darl Zollinger (N),

City Results

Mayor – Brandon Kerekes (N)
City Council (3) – Colin Keamor (N), Seth Lucas (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – William Payne, Issac Swiger, Tyler Brooks
Circuit Judge – Patrick Brown
Magistrate – Jarrod Heaberlin

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Lewis Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Hunter Bouldin (F) and Seth Lucas (N)
County Clerk – Jarrod Heaberlin (F) and Daniel Bulton (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Justin Staats (F) and Patrick Brown (N)
Circuit Clerk – Jarrod Heaberlin (F) and Daniel Bolten (N)
Assessor – Jordan Potter (F) and Colin Hailmorn (N)
County Commission (3) – Bennett Phillips (F), Jesse Doak (F), Jarrod Heaberlin (F), Frank Kerekes (N)
House of Delegates – Issac Swiger (F), Colin Hendnar (N), Jacob Rumor (N)
State Senate (2) – Bennett Phillips (F), Jarrod Heaberlin (F), Darl Zollinger (N),

City Results

Mayor – Justin Staats (F) Brandon Kerekes (N)
City Council (3) – Carmeron Cunningham (F), Brandon Swanson (F), Bennet Phillips (F), Colin Keamor (N), Seth Lucas (N), Max Bennet (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Seth Lucas, Tyler Rideway, Jarrod Heaberlin
Circuit Judge – Patrick Brown
Magistrate – Jarrod Heaberlin

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Lewis Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Curtis Davis (F) and Gage Peters (N)
County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney – Greg “Guy” Kerere
Circuit Clerk – Sy Darqueene (F)
Assessor – Evan Haley (F) and Jaret Mullooly (N)
County Commission (3) – Same Dove (F) and Aaron Carr (N)
House of Delegates – Camden Cutlip (F) and James Hunley (N)
State Senate (2) – Bryce Alexander Atkins (F), Sebastien Morel (F), and Stephen Martin (N)

City Results

Mayor – Sam Dove (F)
City Council (3) – Sy Darquenne (F), Austin Cain (N), Michael “Alex” Buchanan (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Andrew Panzarella, William “Brady” Teets, Elijah Steele
Circuit Judge – Thomas “Trey” Cook III
Magistrate – Hugo Perez

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Lewis General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – Dylan Fogel (N), County Clerk – Raheem Stafford (N); Prosecuting Attorney – Ethan Miller (N); Circuit Clerk – Thomas Vu (N); Assessor – Vacant (V); State Senate – Aaron Miller (F), Spencer Mays (N); House of Delegates – Cameron Kiner (F), Greyson Teets (F), Nolan Holley (N), Hunter Monroe (N); County Commission – Thomas Lancaster (N)

City Election Results

Mayor – Vacant (V); City Council – Julian Work (F), Mike Rochetti (F)

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Lewis Primary Election Results

Lewis Primary Election Results
Federalist County Results Nationalist
 Dakota McCartney Sheriff Dylan Fogel
County Clerk Rahiem Stafford
Prosecuting Attorney Ethan Miller
 Mackenzie Pernell Circuit Clerk Thomas Vu
Assessor
State Senate Spencer Mays
Nick Cecil
Cameron Kiner House of Delegates Nolan Holley
 Greyson Teets Hunter Monroe
County Commission Thomas Lancaster
Federalist City Results Nationalist
Mayor Thomas Vu
Julian Work City Council Philip Schwarz
Mike Rochetti Ethan Miller
 Spencer Mays
Board of Education
Bradley Rinehart
Circuit Judge
Philip Schwarz
Magistrate
James Prentice

2014 ALMBS Lewis General Election Results

County Results 
Sheriff Nicholas Mitchell
County Clerk Andrew Nill
Prosecuting Attorney Markeem Morris
Circuit Clerk Chris McGraw
Assessor John Goellner
Circuit Judge Garrett Wilkins
Magistrate Mitchell B. White
State Senate Luke Earls
Samuiel Aloi
House of Delegates Matt Minard
Michael Miller
Nate Bennett
 
 
 
County Commisioner Noah Mancuso
Austin Williams
Colton Bolyard
City Results 
Mayor Logan Mullenex
 

City Council

Morgan Stillwagon
Michael Miller
David Hammond

 

Read more

2014 ALMBS Lewis Primary Election Results

Lewis Primary Election Results
         
  Federalist County Results Nationalist  
    Sheriff Nicholas Mitchell  
    County Clerk    
    Prosecuting Attorney Markeem Morris  
    Circuit Clerk    
  John Goellner Assessor    
  Garrett Wilkins Circuit Judge    
    Magistrate Mitchell B. White  
  Luke Earls State Senate Samuiel Aloi  
       
  Matt Minard House of Delegates Nate Bennett  
    Michael Miller  
  Noah Mancuso County Commission Austin Williams  
         
  Federalist City Results Nationalist  
  Logan Mullennex Mayor Samuel Aloi  
    City Council Morgan Stillwagon  
    Michael Miller  
    David Hammond  
         
    Board of Education    
    Mikal Dufor    
    Trey Short    
         
         

 

Read more

Lewis County General Election Results

Lewis County General Election Results

Read more

Lewis County Primary Results

Lewis County Primary Results

Read more

2012 General Election Results

These are the City, County and Board of Education General Election Results.

2012 General Election Results