ALMBS Election Results Feature Image

2022 Lewis/Upshur General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff –  Riley Blair (N)
County Clerk – Sam Chambers (N)
Circuit Clerk – Cameron Kearns (N)
Assessor – Seth Pagano (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Cameron Kearns (N)
County Commission (3) – Patrick Childers (F), Matthew McAra (F)
House of Delegates – Caleb Hill (N), Seth Sions (N)
State Senate (2) – Andrew Davis (F)

City Results

Mayor – Vacant
City Council (3) – Payton Martin (F), Patrick Childers (F), Curry Taylor (F)

ALMBS Election Results Feature Image

2022 ALMBS Lewis/Upshur Primary Result

County Results

Sheriff – Caleb Hill (N)
County Clerk –  N/A
Prosecuting Attorney – Curry Taylor (F), Cameron Kearns (N)
Circuit Clerk – N/A
Assessor – Seth Pagano (F)
County Commission (3) – Patrick Childers (F),
House of Delegates – Zander Lamp (F), Caleb Hill (N), Seth Sions (N)
State Senate (2) – Brayton Boggs (F), Andrew Davis (F), Payton Martin (N), Declan Hall (N)

City Results

Mayor – Zander Lamp (F), Declan Hall (N)
City Council (3) – Patrick Childers (F), Curry Taylor (F), Caleb Hill (N), Seth Sions (N), Payton Martin (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Matthew Delawnder
Circuit Judge – N/A
Magistrate – N/A

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Lewis General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Kyher Bush [F]
County Clerk – Donovan Itobi [F]
Prosecuting Attorney – Dylan Dailey [N]
Circuit Clerk – Reid Painter [F]
Assessor – Logan Strushensky [N]

County Commission (3) – Jacob Jarrett [F], Andrew Liu [F], Ryan Shoemaker [F]
House of Delegates – Richard Rogers [F], Roman Moore [N], Zale Anderson [N]
State Senate (2) – Sam Bostic [N], Thomas Minor [N]

City Results

Mayor – Caleb Holbert [F]
City Council (3) – Steph Garvin [F], Jared Griffith [F], Hunter Daugherty [N]

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Lewis Primary Result

County Results

Sheriff – Kyner Bush [F], Logan “Red” Strusnensky [N]
County Clerk -Donovan Itobi [F], Hunter Daugherty [N]
Prosecuting Attorney – Bradly Gladden [F], Dylan Daily [N]
Circuit Clerk – Reid Painter [F], Roman Moore [N]
Assessor – Stephen Garvin [F], Sam Bostic [N]

County Commission (3) – Jacob Jarrell [F], Andrew Liu [F], Ryan Shoemaker [F], Hunter Daugherty [N], Sam Bostic [N], Roman Moore [N]
House of Delegates – Richard “Trey” Rogers [F], Garrett “No Fear” Napier [F], Jared Griffith [F], Roman Moore [N], Zack Anderson [N], John Johnson [N]
State Senate (2) – Glenn “Power Play” Whited [F], Caleb Holbert [F], Same Bostic [N], Thomas Minor [N]

City Results

Mayor – Garrett “No Fear” Napier [F], Thomas Minor [N]
City Council (3) – Caleb Holbert [F], Stephen Gervin [F], Donovan Itobi [F], Zak Anderson [N], Hunter Daugherty [N], Aaron Pander [N]

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Devanand Kuttan, Aaron Pander, Peyton Amrine
Circuit Judge – Michael Wahl
Magistrate – Thomas Minor

General Logo

2018 ALMBS Lewis General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Robert “Robbie” Jennings (N)
County Clerk – Vacant
Prosecuting Attorney – Samuel P Reeder (F)
Circuit Clerk – David Agcaoili (N)
Assessor – Randolph “Standoff” Wyatt (F)

County Commission (3) – Edward Brenya (F), Robert Charles Preston (N), and Nick Gorby (N)
House of Delegates – Phillip “Big Philly” Hinerman (F), Nick Kirchoff (F), Gage Nicholson (F), and Wade Underwood (F), Preston Howard (N)
State Senate (2) -Mitchell J. Miller (F), Alec “ajgoodz” Goodman (N)

City Results

Mayor – Dave Sahill (F) and Robert “Robbie” Jennings (N)
City Council (3) – Ethan Evans (F), Lucas “Luke” Sakole (N), Brandon Nguyen (N)

Election Results Logo

Lewis Primary Election Result

County Results

Sheriff – Travis McCoy (F), Robert “Robbie” Jennings (N)
County Clerk – Nick Gorby (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Samuel P Reeder (F) and Vacant (N)
Circuit Clerk – Vacant
Assessor – Deshon Simon (N)

County Commission (3) – Edward Brenya (F), Robert Charles Preston (N) and Magnificent Magnus (N)
House of Delegates -Dave Sahil (F), Phillip “Big Philly” Hinerman (F), Nick Kirchoff (F), Gage Nicholson (F), and Jacob McGuire (F)  Luke “The Duke” Sakole (N), Nick Gorby (N)  Ethan Evans (N), Tyler Lyons (N), Preston Howard (N)
State Senate (2) -Mitchell J. Miller (F), Alex “ajgoodz” Goodman (N)

City Results

Mayor – Dave Sahill (F) and Robert “Robbie” Jennings (N)
City Council (3) – Phillip “Big Philly” Hinerman (F), Mitchell J. Miller (F) and Jacob McGuire (F), Lucas “Luke” Sakole (N), Nick Gorby (N), and Preston Howard (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Wade Underwood, Nick Kirchoff. David Agcaoili
Circuit Judge – Vincent Pinti
Magistrate – Ethan “The Meat Man” C.

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Lewis General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Hunter Bouldin (F)
County Clerk – Shawn Ball (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Justin Staats (F)
Circuit Clerk – Daniel Bolten (N)
Assessor – Jordan Potter (F)
County Commission (3) – Jesse Doak (F) and Mason Anderson (N)
House of Delegates – Matthew Turziano (F), Gabriel Mccarelle (F), Jaden McCord (F), Dalton McCort (F), and Jacob Rumor (N)
State Senate (2) - Bennett Phillips (F) and Darl Zollinger (N),

City Results

Mayor – Brandon Kerekes (N)
City Council (3) – Colin Keamor (N), Seth Lucas (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – William Payne, Issac Swiger, Tyler Brooks
Circuit Judge – Patrick Brown
Magistrate – Jarrod Heaberlin

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Lewis Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Hunter Bouldin (F) and Seth Lucas (N)
County Clerk – Jarrod Heaberlin (F) and Daniel Bulton (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Justin Staats (F) and Patrick Brown (N)
Circuit Clerk – Jarrod Heaberlin (F) and Daniel Bolten (N)
Assessor – Jordan Potter (F) and Colin Hailmorn (N)
County Commission (3) – Bennett Phillips (F), Jesse Doak (F), Jarrod Heaberlin (F), Frank Kerekes (N)
House of Delegates – Issac Swiger (F), Colin Hendnar (N), Jacob Rumor (N)
State Senate (2) - Bennett Phillips (F), Jarrod Heaberlin (F), Darl Zollinger (N),

City Results

Mayor – Justin Staats (F) Brandon Kerekes (N)
City Council (3) – Carmeron Cunningham (F), Brandon Swanson (F), Bennet Phillips (F), Colin Keamor (N), Seth Lucas (N), Max Bennet (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Seth Lucas, Tyler Rideway, Jarrod Heaberlin
Circuit Judge – Patrick Brown
Magistrate – Jarrod Heaberlin

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Lewis Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff - Curtis Davis (F) and Gage Peters (N)
County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney – Greg “Guy” Kerere
Circuit Clerk – Sy Darqueene (F)
Assessor – Evan Haley (F) and Jaret Mullooly (N)
County Commission (3) – Same Dove (F) and Aaron Carr (N)
House of Delegates – Camden Cutlip (F) and James Hunley (N)
State Senate (2) – Bryce Alexander Atkins (F), Sebastien Morel (F), and Stephen Martin (N)

City Results

Mayor – Sam Dove (F)
City Council (3) – Sy Darquenne (F), Austin Cain (N), Michael “Alex” Buchanan (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Andrew Panzarella, William “Brady” Teets, Elijah Steele
Circuit Judge – Thomas “Trey” Cook III
Magistrate – Hugo Perez

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Lewis General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – Dylan Fogel (N), County Clerk – Raheem Stafford (N); Prosecuting Attorney – Ethan Miller (N); Circuit Clerk – Thomas Vu (N); Assessor – Vacant (V); State Senate – Aaron Miller (F), Spencer Mays (N); House of Delegates – Cameron Kiner (F), Greyson Teets (F), Nolan Holley (N), Hunter Monroe (N); County Commission – Thomas Lancaster (N)

City Election Results

Mayor – Vacant (V); City Council – Julian Work (F), Mike Rochetti (F)