Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Kanawha General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Tyler Drummond (F)
County Clerk – Andrew Christy (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Bryce Turney (N)
Circuit Clerk – Brett Murray (F)
Assessor – Matthew Harvey (N)
County Commission (3) – Koby Kiefer (F), Rocky Pallotta (F), and Thomas Green (F)
House of Delegates – Hunter Hammond (F), Gibson Barnard (F), Brent Sinsel (F) and Zachary Meader (N)
State Senate (2) – Brandon Smith (F) and Jeremia Ritter (F)

City Results

Mayor – Joe Schmidlen (N)
City Council (3) – Cyrus Goldsmith (F), Ryan McNey (N), and Leo White (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Jacob Martin and Gracin Young
Circuit Judge – Derek Dearth
Magistrate – Wayman McCourt

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Kanawha Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – 
County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney – Gracin Young (F)
Circuit Clerk
Assessor – Matthew Harvey (N)
County Commission (3) – Koby Kiefer (F) and Rocky Pallotta (F)
House of Delegates – Hunter Hammond (F), Gibson Barnard (F), and Zachary Meader (N)
State Senate (2) – Brandon Smith (F), Jeremia Ritter (F), Joe Schmidler (N), Jacob Martin (N)

City Results

Mayor – Rocky Pallotta (N), Zachary Meader (N)
City Council (3) – Jeremiah Ritter (F) and Gibson Barnard (F)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3)
Circuit Judge – Derek Dearth
Magistrate – Wayman McCourt

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Lewis Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Curtis Davis
County Clerk – Zachary Dobson
Prosecuting Attorney
Circuit Clerk – Sy Darquenne
Assessor – Evan Haley
County Commission (3) – Sam Dove, Ryan Richards, Aaron Carr
House of Delegates – Camden Cutlip, Evan Allen, James Hunley, Ryan McCord, Jaret Mulloly
State Senate (2) – Bryce Alexander, Sebastien Morel

City Results

Mayor – Sam Dove
City Council (3) – Austin Cain, Michael “Alex” Buchanan, Sage Pauley

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Kanawha General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – James Smith “JC” (F)
County Clerk – Braxton Gatens (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Joey Thomas (F)
Circuit Clerk – Deavonta Johnson (F)
Assessor – Alex Liddell (F)
County Commission (3) – Luke “America” Knollinger (F), Matthew May (F), and Jonathan Biser (N)
House of Delegates – Devon Flanigan (F), Nathan Waters (F), Zachary Kovalski (F), Ricky Ball (N), and Christopher Wakim (N)
State Senate (2) – Devon Ricottilli (N) and Matt Alastanos (N)

City Results

Mayor – Logan Auvil (N)
City Council (3) – Justin Vankirk (F), Aaron Heasley (F) and Christopher Hitt (N)

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Kanawha Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – James Smith “JC” (F)
County Clerk – Braxton Gatens (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Joey Thomas (F) and Logan Auril (N)
Circuit Clerk
Assessor
County Commission (3) – Luke “America” Knollinger (F)
House of Delegates – Ricky Ball
State Senate (2) – Logan Hylton (F), Matthew Alastanus (F), and Devon Ricottilli (N)

City Results

Mayor – Matthew May (F) and Lpgan Auril (N)
City Council (3) – James Smith “JC” (F), Alexander Liddell (F), Austin Young (F), and Devon Ricottilli (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Benjamin Tajwall, David Hartzell, and Sam Estel
Circuit Judge – Shawn Dixon
Magistrate – Gino M. Messenger

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Kanawha General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – David Coleman (F), County Clerk – Matthew Zollinger (N); Prosecuting Attorney – Colin Harvath (N); Circuit Clerk – Ken Wu (N); Assessor – Isaac Turner (N); State Senate – Maxwell Snider (F), Spenser Hively (N); House of Delegates – Nathan Green (F), Cole Atha (N), Adam Davis (N), Nick Watton (N); County Commission – Brandon Akers (F), Juan Ervin (N), Levi Phillips (N)

City Election Results

Mayor – Billy McCauley (F); City Council – Ryan Cunningham (F), Zachary Kerns (N), Tucker Aldridge (N)

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Kanawha Primary Election Results

Kanawha Primary Election Results
Federalist County Results Nationalist
 Ryan Menendez Sheriff  David Coleman
County Clerk  Matthew Zollinger
Prosecuting Attorney  Colin Harvath
Circuit Clerk
Assessor  Isaac Turner
State Senate  Bronson Ballard
 Spenser Hively
House of Delegates  Patrick McKay
 Cole Atha
 Tucker Aldridge
Adam Davis
Nick Watton
 Brandon Akers County Commission  Juan Ervin
Zachary Kerns
Federalist City Results Nationalist
 Billy McCauley Mayor  Isaac Turner
 J.J Mahan City Council  Zachary Kerns
 Ryan Cunningham  Juan Ervin
 Spenser Hively
Board of Education
Nathanial Selbe
Circuit Judge
 Maverick Kelley
Magistrate
Jonah Lalama

2014 ALMBS Kanawha General Elections

County Results 
Sheriff Jared Wegman
County Clerk Adum McMunn
Prosecuting Attorney Ethan A. Corrico
Circuit Clerk W. Seth Murphy
Assessor Sean Riggleman
Circuit Judge Ryan Giles
Magistrate Joseph Ellis
State Senate R.J Senior
Austin Perdue
House of Delegates Christopher E. Bodkin
Seth Storch
Kevin Stryker
 
 
 
County Commisioner Derek Martin
Chard Hollandsworth
William Boyce
City Results 
Mayor Ryan Hubbard
 

City Council

Logan Bell
Toby Crawford
Josh Daniels

 

Read more

2014 ALMBS Kanawha Primary Election Results

Kanawha Primary Election Results
         
  Federalist County Results Nationalist  
    Sheriff William Boyce  
    County Clerk    
    Prosecuting Attorney Ethan A Corrico  
    Circuit Clerk    
    Assessor    
    Circuit Judge    
    Magistrate    
  Sean Riggleman State Senate R.J Senior  
  Douglas Ernest, Jr. Austin Perdue  
  Christopher Eric Bodkin House of Delegates Seth Storch  
  Justin Boyd Kevin Stryker  
  Chad Hollandsworth County Commission    
         
  Federalist City Results Nationalist  
    Mayor Austin Perdue  
  Nicholas John Roedersheimer City Council Logan Bell  
  W. Seth Murphy    
  Jeffery Hartley    
         
    Board of Education    
    Jeffery Hartley    
    Nicholas John Roedersheimer    
    Ryan Giles    
         

Read more

Kanawha County General Election Results

Kanawha County General Election Results

Read more