Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Kanawha General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Trey Canby [N]
County Clerk – Jakob Fife [F]
Prosecuting Attorney – Charles Henley [N]
Circuit Clerk – Elias Virden [F]
Assessor – Griffin Westerfield [F]

County Commission (3) – Ethan Kirtner [F], Jaxon Harris [F], Baylee Allanson [N]
House of Delegates – Ryan Daugherty [F], Micahel Duong [F], Jackson Jacobs [N]
State Senate (2) –

City Results

Mayor – Rudolph Mallamas [F]
City Council (3) – Christopher Martin [F], Hayden Faulk [F], Caleb Reckart [N]

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Kanawha Primary Result

County Results

Sheriff – Rudolph Mallamas (F), Alex Postle (F), Trey Canby (N)
County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney
Circuit Clerk
Assessor

County Commission (3)
House of Delegates – Ryan Daugherty (F), Christopher Martin (F), Michael Duong (F), “Action” Jackson Jacobs (N)
State Senate (2) -Tanner Taylor (F), Trevor “Big T” Morris (N)

City Results

Mayor – “Action” Jackson Jacobs (N)
City Council (3) – Ryan Daugherty (F), Alex “The Bison” Lauer (F), Christopher Martin (F), Caleb Reckart (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Jake “from State Farm” Headley
Circuit Judge – Alex Lauer
Magistrate – Mark “The Shark” Keener

General Logo

2018 ALMBS Kanawha General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Johnathon “Harp” Harper (F)
County Clerk – Brian Shackleford (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Brady Kuhn (N)
Circuit Clerk – Vacant
Assessor – Kareem Bucha (N)

County Commission (3) – Avery Barb (N), Matthew Tucker (N)
House of Delegates – Noah Sampson (F), Alexandyr Hummel (F) and George Makricostas (F), David Strange (N), Daniel Woods (N),  Alexander Pritt (N)
State Senate (2) -Lucas J McDonald (F), “The” Grayson Watson (F)

City Results

Mayor – Tyler “T-Stamp” Stamper (F)
City Council (3) – George Makricostad (F), Thomas Azinger (N), Shane Martel (N)

Election Results Logo

Kanawha Primary Election Result

County Results

Sheriff – Johnathon “Harp” Harper (F), Jaden Duffield (N)
County Clerk – Vacant
Prosecuting Attorney – Alexander Tucker (F) and Vacant (N)
Circuit Clerk – Vacant
Assessor – Vacant

County Commission (3) – Vacant
House of Delegates – Noah Sampson (F), Alexandyr Hummel (F) and George Makricostas (F), David Strange (N), Daniel Woods (N), Shane Martel (N), Alexander Pritt (N)
State Senate (2) -Lucas J McDonald (F), “The” Grayson Watson (F), Tommy G. Azinger (N), Alexander Tucker (N)

City Results

Mayor – Tyler “T-Stamp” Stamper (F) and Kareem Bacha (N)
City Council (3) – Lucas McDonald (F), George Makricostas (F) Shane Martel (N), and Jaden Duffield (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Shane Martel, Robert Comsmith, and Brady Kuhn
Circuit Judge – Aaron “Doctor Strange” Page
Magistrate – Caleb “Price is right” Price

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Kanawha General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Tyler Drummond (F)
County Clerk – Andrew Christy (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Bryce Turney (N)
Circuit Clerk – Brett Murray (F)
Assessor – Matthew Harvey (N)
County Commission (3) – Koby Kiefer (F), Rocky Pallotta (F), and Thomas Green (F)
House of Delegates – Hunter Hammond (F), Gibson Barnard (F), Brent Sinsel (F) and Zachary Meader (N)
State Senate (2) – Brandon Smith (F) and Jeremia Ritter (F)

City Results

Mayor – Joe Schmidlen (N)
City Council (3) – Cyrus Goldsmith (F), Ryan McNey (N), and Leo White (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Jacob Martin and Gracin Young
Circuit Judge – Derek Dearth
Magistrate – Wayman McCourt

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Kanawha Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – 
County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney – Gracin Young (F)
Circuit Clerk
Assessor – Matthew Harvey (N)
County Commission (3) – Koby Kiefer (F) and Rocky Pallotta (F)
House of Delegates – Hunter Hammond (F), Gibson Barnard (F), and Zachary Meader (N)
State Senate (2) – Brandon Smith (F), Jeremia Ritter (F), Joe Schmidler (N), Jacob Martin (N)

City Results

Mayor – Rocky Pallotta (N), Zachary Meader (N)
City Council (3) – Jeremiah Ritter (F) and Gibson Barnard (F)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3)
Circuit Judge – Derek Dearth
Magistrate – Wayman McCourt

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Lewis Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Curtis Davis
County Clerk – Zachary Dobson
Prosecuting Attorney
Circuit Clerk – Sy Darquenne
Assessor – Evan Haley
County Commission (3) – Sam Dove, Ryan Richards, Aaron Carr
House of Delegates – Camden Cutlip, Evan Allen, James Hunley, Ryan McCord, Jaret Mulloly
State Senate (2) – Bryce Alexander, Sebastien Morel

City Results

Mayor – Sam Dove
City Council (3) – Austin Cain, Michael “Alex” Buchanan, Sage Pauley

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Kanawha General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – James Smith “JC” (F)
County Clerk – Braxton Gatens (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Joey Thomas (F)
Circuit Clerk – Deavonta Johnson (F)
Assessor – Alex Liddell (F)
County Commission (3) – Luke “America” Knollinger (F), Matthew May (F), and Jonathan Biser (N)
House of Delegates – Devon Flanigan (F), Nathan Waters (F), Zachary Kovalski (F), Ricky Ball (N), and Christopher Wakim (N)
State Senate (2) – Devon Ricottilli (N) and Matt Alastanos (N)

City Results

Mayor – Logan Auvil (N)
City Council (3) – Justin Vankirk (F), Aaron Heasley (F) and Christopher Hitt (N)

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Kanawha Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – James Smith “JC” (F)
County Clerk – Braxton Gatens (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Joey Thomas (F) and Logan Auril (N)
Circuit Clerk
Assessor
County Commission (3) – Luke “America” Knollinger (F)
House of Delegates – Ricky Ball
State Senate (2) – Logan Hylton (F), Matthew Alastanus (F), and Devon Ricottilli (N)

City Results

Mayor – Matthew May (F) and Lpgan Auril (N)
City Council (3) – James Smith “JC” (F), Alexander Liddell (F), Austin Young (F), and Devon Ricottilli (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Benjamin Tajwall, David Hartzell, and Sam Estel
Circuit Judge – Shawn Dixon
Magistrate – Gino M. Messenger

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Kanawha General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – David Coleman (F), County Clerk – Matthew Zollinger (N); Prosecuting Attorney – Colin Harvath (N); Circuit Clerk – Ken Wu (N); Assessor – Isaac Turner (N); State Senate – Maxwell Snider (F), Spenser Hively (N); House of Delegates – Nathan Green (F), Cole Atha (N), Adam Davis (N), Nick Watton (N); County Commission – Brandon Akers (F), Juan Ervin (N), Levi Phillips (N)

City Election Results

Mayor – Billy McCauley (F); City Council – Ryan Cunningham (F), Zachary Kerns (N), Tucker Aldridge (N)