Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Webster/Barbour General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Daniel Owens [N]
County Clerk – Ethan Scott [N]
Prosecuting Attorney – Elias Coop-Gonzalez [F]
Circuit Clerk – Nikolas Runion [F]
Assessor – Nick Turziano [F]

County Commission (3) – Andrew Karnes [N], Issac Robertson [F], Nathaniel Kidder [F]
House of Delegates – Samuel Vance [F], Ryan Parsons [N], Nate Neville [N]
State Senate (2) – Anthony Taylor [F], Nazar Abbas [N]

City Results

Mayor – Antonio Luketic [F]
City Council (3) – Brandon Smith [N], Ethan Thomas [N], Dylan Iaquinta [N]

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Webster/Barbour Primary Result

County Results

Sheriff – Antonio Luketic (F), Daneil Owens (N)
County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney
Circuit Clerk – Nikolas Runion (F), Bryce Wamsley (N)
Assessor – Nick “Turzi” Turziano (F)

County Commission (3) – Ethan Mehr (F), Andrew Karnes (N)
House of Delegates – Samuel Vance (F), Carson Reese “Cup” Bates (F), Ethan Thomas (F), Ryan D. Parsons (N), Nate Neville (N)
State Senate (2) – Brendan Smith (F), Anthony Taylor (F), “Not Bizarre” Nazar Abbas (N), Dylan Iaquinta (N)

City Results

Mayor – Antonio Luketic (F), Ryan D. Parsons (N)
City Council (3) – Carson Reese “Cup” Bates (F), Isaac “Chesterfield” Robertson (F), Nathaniel “The Kidder” Kidder (F), Daniel Owens (N), Warner Gibson (N), Dylan Iaquinta (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Landen Stengel
Circuit Judge – Matt “Scotty” Ellis
Magistrate – Warner “The Guy” Gibson

General Logo

2018 ALMBS Barbour/Webster General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Dan “The man” Castello (F),
County Clerk – William Kurtist Yost (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Enrique Herrera (F)
Circuit Clerk – Andrew Torlone (F)
Assessor – Mark Taylor (N)

County Commission (3) – Angelo Gentile (F), Pauly Boddy (F), Daniel McGuire (F)
House of Delegates – Isaiah “Stan” Stanley (F), Ronald H Jennings III “Ronnie” (F) and “THE” Bryan Ho (F), Jacob Southern (F),  Broc Oliverio (N), Joel Morris (N)
State Senate (2) -Jacob Ralston “Yhac” (F),  Micheal Lough “Low”  (N)

Mayor – Mohammad Sissoto (N)
City Council (3) – Alex Dauge (N), Robert “The Enforcer” Minard (N), Thomas “The Tank” Martineau (N)

ATTENTION WV High School and American Legion Post Representatives: There was a delay in processing and mailing of the WV High School and American Legion Post packets and we have extended the initial preferred deadlines for response from 11/4/2022 to 11/18/2022. Please accept our apologies for the delay.