General Logo

2018 ALMBS Barbour/Webster General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Dan “The man” Castello (F),
County Clerk – William Kurtist Yost (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Enrique Herrera (F)
Circuit Clerk – Andrew Torlone (F)
Assessor – Mark Taylor (N)

County Commission (3) – Angelo Gentile (F), Pauly Boddy (F), Daniel McGuire (F)
House of Delegates – Isaiah “Stan” Stanley (F), Ronald H Jennings III “Ronnie” (F) and “THE” Bryan Ho (F), Jacob Southern (F),  Broc Oliverio (N), Joel Morris (N)
State Senate (2) -Jacob Ralston “Yhac” (F),  Micheal Lough “Low”  (N)

Mayor – Mohammad Sissoto (N)
City Council (3) – Alex Dauge (N), Robert “The Enforcer” Minard (N), Thomas “The Tank” Martineau (N)

General Logo

2018 ALMBS Panhandle General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Weston Huggins (N)
County Clerk – Tyler Hill (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – David Carter (F)
Circuit Clerk – Mountain Jackson Harper (F)

Assessor – Kyle Waters “Beefy” (N)

County Commission (3) – Anthony Abrahamian (F), Jeremy Hardman (F) and Chance Winter (N)
House of Delegates – Easton Perry (F), Braden Poling (F), Ethan Wilson (F), Malachi Woods (F), Jacob “Chops” Pennell (F), Jacob “Big Red” Tallamy (N), Zander Kjar “The guy with the messed up name” (N)
State Senate (2) -Jack White (F), “Big” Adam Cox (N)

City Results

Mayor – Kiyan Pepper Barlett (F)
City Council (3) – Mace Wheeler (N), Ty Flynn (N), and Isaiah Meade (N)

General Logo

2018 ALMBS Kanawha General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Johnathon “Harp” Harper (F)
County Clerk – Brian Shackleford (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Brady Kuhn (N)
Circuit Clerk – Vacant
Assessor – Kareem Bucha (N)

County Commission (3) – Avery Barb (N), Matthew Tucker (N)
House of Delegates – Noah Sampson (F), Alexandyr Hummel (F) and George Makricostas (F), David Strange (N), Daniel Woods (N),  Alexander Pritt (N)
State Senate (2) -Lucas J McDonald (F), “The” Grayson Watson (F)

City Results

Mayor – Tyler “T-Stamp” Stamper (F)
City Council (3) – George Makricostad (F), Thomas Azinger (N), Shane Martel (N)

General Logo

2018 ALMBS Lewis General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Robert “Robbie” Jennings (N)
County Clerk – Vacant
Prosecuting Attorney – Samuel P Reeder (F)
Circuit Clerk – David Agcaoili (N)
Assessor – Randolph “Standoff” Wyatt (F)

County Commission (3) – Edward Brenya (F), Robert Charles Preston (N), and Nick Gorby (N)
House of Delegates – Phillip “Big Philly” Hinerman (F), Nick Kirchoff (F), Gage Nicholson (F), and Wade Underwood (F), Preston Howard (N)
State Senate (2) -Mitchell J. Miller (F), Alec “ajgoodz” Goodman (N)

City Results

Mayor – Dave Sahill (F) and Robert “Robbie” Jennings (N)
City Council (3) – Ethan Evans (F), Lucas “Luke” Sakole (N), Brandon Nguyen (N)

General Logo

2018 ALMBS Gilmore/Calhoun Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Corey “Corey Dale” Fluharty (F)
County Clerk – Zachary Meredith (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Jerod Buck (F)
Circuit Clerk – Alexander Schrioer (F)
Assessor – Ezra Yoneda (F)

County Commission (3) – Ryan Blake (F), Charles Savilla (N), Samuel Francis (N)
House of Delegates – Jerry Dolan (F), Kason Westfall (N), Evan “Big EV” Garrett (N), Jakob Gardill (N), Jacob Paugh (N)
State Senate (2) – Chris “ChrisCrossed” Thomas (F),  Mason Shockley (N)

City Results

Mayor – Karl Scheib (N)
City Council (3) – Mark Horn (F), Zach Hill (N)

General Logo

2018 Randolph General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Jalen “J-Mars” Marshall (N)
County Clerk – Kaden Meadows (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Nigel “The Great” McClintock (F)
Circuit Clerk – Colton Nichols (F)
Assessor – Adam Starcovic (N)

County Commission (3) – Corey Phillips (N), Jerry Evatt (N), and Dakotah King (N)
House of Delegates – Josh Holstein (F), Brandon Evans (F) John Craig  (F), and Chris Defrank “Rocketman” (F), William “Billy” Arnett (N), and Josh “By Gosh” Lilly (N)
State Senate (2) – Nicolas Morel (F),  “Your Boi” Leroy (N),

City Results

Mayor – Jacob McPhail “The Randolph Hammer” (F)
City Council (3) – Jered Lanham (F), Roshad Simpson (F)

General Logo

2018 Braxton General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – “KelKel” Kellen Tropeck (N)
County Clerk – Connor Combs (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – “Chill” Chris Hill (N)
Circuit Clerk – Alex Casto (F)
Assessor – Kyle Newmeyer (F)

County Commission (3) – Blake Underwood (F), Jackson R. Igo (N), and Bailey Lancaster (N)
House of Delegates – Brent Moore (F), Clayton Baldwin (F), Cabell Bolyard (F), and Abiel Gallagher (F), Joshua Waugh (N)
State Senate (2) – Owen Henline (F), Chris Gooding (N)

City Results

Mayor – Aaron “Broad H20” Broadwater (F)
City Council (3) – Jarryd Powell (N)

General Logo

2018 Monroe General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Otice Carder (N)
County Clerk – Brandon (Crimson Dynamite) Swick (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Zachary Cline (N)
Circuit Clerk – Scott Gaines (F)
Assessor – Nate Mountford (N)

County Commission (3) – Austin Splidil (F), Brady Nathaniel (N), and Steve Lipovich (N)
House of Delegates – “Fin for the Win” Finnegan Hall (F) Chrisstopher Kiess (F), Cameron Adkins (N) and Kaden Statler (N)
State Senate (2) – Aleksey Rasz (F) and “The Goat” Micheal Henriquez (N),

City Results

Mayor – Camden Six
City Council (3) – Ryan Curtis Wrathford (F), Anthony Siler (N) and Steven Admik (N)

General Logo

2018 Marion General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Zakk Vargo (F),
County Clerk – Seth Hughes (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Hunter Jackson (F)
Circuit Clerk – Bailey Lucas (N)
Assessor – Alex Straub (N)

County Commission (3) – Kenney “KP” Powell (F), Benjamin Barbarito (N), and Conor Garvey (N)
House of Delegates – Cole Anderson (F), Chance Jewell (F), Layne “Train” Daniel (F), Trevor Swiger (F) Austin L Balker (N), and Noah Hobson (N)
State Senate (2) -Andrew Winters (F), Johnathon “The Great” Gharib (F)

City Results

Mayor – Eljiah Brown (N)
City Council (3) – Issac Lewis (F), Andrew Fleece (N), and Michael Fannin (N)

General Logo

Upshur/Harrison 2018 General Election Results

Sheriff – Evan Gilbert (F),

County Clerk – Shawn Jewell (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Gabriel Eubank (N)
Circuit Clerk – Parker Matthey (N)
Assessor – Jesse Hawk (N)

County Commission (3) – Andrew Cummings (F), Kendall Ball (F) and William “Will” Kent (N)
House of Delegates – Dylan “Big Dyl” Phillips (F), KG Kaden Garland (F), Ducati Linn (F), Gunner Webb (F), and Maxwell “The Speedster” Warnick (N)
State Senate (2) -Jack Barnett (F), and Matt “Silkysmooth” Vonduzer (N)

City Results

Mayor – Garrett Clayton (N)
City Council (3) – “KG” Kaden Garland (F), Ryan Pack (N), and Gage Yost (N)