Election Results Logo

2016 General State Election Results

GOVERNOR
(Vote For Not More Than ) 1
NIALL (A HARD NAME TO FORGET) DIEH (FED) 225 56.68

SECRETARY OF STATE
(Vote For Not More Than ) 1
CAMDEN (CAM) WHITE (FED) . . . . . 226 56.78

AUDITOR
(Vote For Not More Than ) 1
(MOUNTAIN DEW) DEWEY CALHOUN BROWN (FED) 204 51.26

TREASURER
(Vote For Not More Than ) 1
ANDREW (SLUSS BUS) SLUSSER (FED). . . 268 67.34

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
(Vote For Not More Than ) 1
HADEN MILLER (NAT) . . . . . . . .232 58.29

ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote For Not More Than ) 1
JACOB ((BAG) PIPE IT UP!) EARLE (FED) . 206 51.76

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Panhandle General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – Kristopher Creel (N), County Clerk – Sterling Beane (F); Prosecuting Attorney – William Colbert (F); Circuit Clerk – Caleb Miller (N); Assessor – Aaron Buckley (N); State Senate – Cody Kelley (N), Austin Ansell (N); House of Delegates – Ryan Clutter (F), Chris Johnson (N), Roger McDiffitt (F), Luis Neer (N), Gatsby Rider (F), Justin Spurt (N), Sebastian Roderick (F), Ryan Clutter (N), Thaddeus Dillie (N); County Commission – Jacob Hedrick (F), Austin Ansell (N)

City Election Results

Mayor – Isaac Herron (F); City Council – David Schwartz (F), David Harris (N), Dalton Minger (F)

Non-Partisan Election Results

Board of Education – Zane Hummel, Nick Nestor, Brandon Toothman; Circuit Judge – Luke Hardy; Magistrate – Andrew Mommessin

Judge Gina Groh Gives the Oath of Office to ALMBS Elected Officials

Judge Gina Groh

Judge Gina Groh graduated from Shephard University where she participated on the debate team.  She then attended WVU law school.  Started with a major law firm in Baltimore MD and returned to Martinsburg where she worked for Steptoe and Johnson.

She was then appointed assistant prosecutor in Jefferson County, WV and was appointed to fill the Circuit Judge position for Berkeley, Jefferson and Morgan Counties under Governor Joe Manchin III.

She was then nominated by Senator Jay Rockefeller to President Barack Obama to serve on the US District Court for the Northern District of WV, focusing on the Eastern Panhandle.  She is the first US District Judge to be appointed to the Eastern Panhandle Region that was native to the area.

Judge Groh was confirmed by a vote of 95-2 by the US Senate in March 2012.

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Marion General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – Jackson Porter (F), County Clerk – Austin Nelson (F); Prosecuting Attorney – Samuel Price (F); Circuit Clerk – Caleb Shreve (N); Assessor – Shane Bodkin (N); State Senate – Jake Long (F), Jordan Duncan (N); House of Delegates – Jonathan Benson (F), Brandon Stern (N), James Stollar (N), Chris Grady (N), Nathan Miller (N); County Commission – Nick Johnson (F), Tyler Helm (F), Brady Estep (N)

City Election Results

Mayor – Matthew Lazear (F); City Council – Nicholas Dolan (F), William Combs (F), Jeff May (N)

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Harrison/Upshur General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – Justin “Wheels” Wheeler (N), County Clerk – Aric Varlas (N); Prosecuting Attorney – DJ Hahn (N); Circuit Clerk – Evan Cook (F); Assessor – Fargo Camerlengo (F); State Senate – Nicholas Keaton (F), Donald Kummer (N); House of Delegates – Jackson Geis (F), Sam Ross (F); County Commission – Jake Bondi (F), Spencer Rodgers (N), Bailey Fox (N)

City Election Results

Mayor – Kole Starkey (N); City Council – Dakota Williams (F), Donald Kummer (N), Anthony Haden (N)

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Kanawha General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – David Coleman (F), County Clerk – Matthew Zollinger (N); Prosecuting Attorney – Colin Harvath (N); Circuit Clerk – Ken Wu (N); Assessor – Isaac Turner (N); State Senate – Maxwell Snider (F), Spenser Hively (N); House of Delegates – Nathan Green (F), Cole Atha (N), Adam Davis (N), Nick Watton (N); County Commission – Brandon Akers (F), Juan Ervin (N), Levi Phillips (N)

City Election Results

Mayor – Billy McCauley (F); City Council – Ryan Cunningham (F), Zachary Kerns (N), Tucker Aldridge (N)

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Lewis General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – Dylan Fogel (N), County Clerk – Raheem Stafford (N); Prosecuting Attorney – Ethan Miller (N); Circuit Clerk – Thomas Vu (N); Assessor – Vacant (V); State Senate – Aaron Miller (F), Spencer Mays (N); House of Delegates – Cameron Kiner (F), Greyson Teets (F), Nolan Holley (N), Hunter Monroe (N); County Commission – Thomas Lancaster (N)

City Election Results

Mayor – Vacant (V); City Council – Julian Work (F), Mike Rochetti (F)

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Randolph General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – David Accord (N), County Clerk – Cameron Barehiesi (N); Prosecuting Attorney – Hunter Sums (N); Circuit Clerk – Roger Cummings (N); Assessor – Brook Chambers (N); State Senate – Tyler Ried (N), Vincent Powell (N); House of Delegates – Joseph Bonafield (F), Kerry Smith (F), Drew Polezvsh (N), Brandon Taylor (N), Thomas McCintosh (N), Michael Susman (N), Ian Fealy (N); County Commission – Mattew Joseph (N), Seth L. (N)

City Election Results

Mayor – Emery Smith (N); City Council – Kerry Smith (N), Solomon (N)

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Webster/Barbour General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – Jacob Workman (F), County Clerk – Landon Irwin (F); Prosecuting Attorney – Greyson Travelstead (N); Circuit Clerk – Jacob Buck (N); Assessor – Hunter Lockhart (N); State Senate – Nick Elekes (F), Matthew Valentine (N); House of Delegates – Lucas McGlothlin (F), Nate Eddy (F), Michael Laxton (N), Micah Muncy (N), Tristan Bibbee (N); County Commission – Corey Johnston (N), Skyler Humphrey (N), Jacob George (F)

City Election Results

Mayor – Thomas Cole (N); City Council – Jacob George (F), Riley Sturm (F), Corey Johnston (N)

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Monroe General Election Results

Monroe General Election Results
Federalist County Results Nationalist
Brenden Steele Sheriff
Zachary Linn County Clerk
Charles Suffridge Prosecuting Attorney
Circuit Clerk Lucas Holstine
AK Snyder Assessor
State Senate Leland Henderson
Tyler Keller
Jared Kerns House of Delegates Cole Harlan
David Yosuico Cole Clutter
Steven Swiger County Commission Ethan Whitlock
Collin Fisher
Federalist City Results Nationalist
Mayor Cody Nypan
City Council Jeremy Mills
Andrew Henderson
Justin Anselene