Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Kanawha Primary Result

County Results

Sheriff – Rudolph Mallamas (F), Alex Postle (F), Trey Canby (N)
County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney
Circuit Clerk
Assessor

County Commission (3)
House of Delegates – Ryan Daugherty (F), Christopher Martin (F), Michael Duong (F), “Action” Jackson Jacobs (N)
State Senate (2) -Tanner Taylor (F), Trevor “Big T” Morris (N)

City Results

Mayor – “Action” Jackson Jacobs (N)
City Council (3) – Ryan Daugherty (F), Alex “The Bison” Lauer (F), Christopher Martin (F), Caleb Reckart (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Jake “from State Farm” Headley
Circuit Judge – Alex Lauer
Magistrate – Mark “The Shark” Keener

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Monroe Primary Result

County Results

Sheriff – Ben “Benny Stricks” Strickland (F), Alex Morris (N), Marquise Washington (N)
County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney – Matthew Mrozek (F),
Circuit Clerk
Assessor – Ty Haley (N)

County Commission (3) – “Farriswheel” Fathallah (N), Bryson Satterfield (N)
House of Delegates – “Apollo” Creed Ammons (F), William Chapman (N), Salvatore Saulle (N)
State Senate (2) – Matthew Kolb (F), Ben “Benny Stricks” Strickland (F), Carson Winkie (F)

City Results

Mayor – “Apollo” Creed Ammons (F), Samuel McFerrin (F), Ben “Benny Stricks” Strickland (F)
City Council (3) – “Max” Maverick Thaxton (F), Jacob Shuttleworth (F), Marquise Washington (N), “Farriswheel” Fathallah (N), Samuel Krason

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Jacob Shuttleworth
Circuit Judge – “Dear” Calvin Dear
Magistrate

Election Results Logo

2018 ALMBS General Election Results

2018 General Election Results

GOVERNOR
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
CONNOR WICKLINE (NAT)  .  .  .  .  .  . 265 75.07
SECRETARY OF STATE
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
ANDREW (THE TREE) LAKE (FED) .  .  .  . 243 69.23
AUDITOR
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
DAVE SAHIL (FED) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 309 87.54
TREASURER
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
RANDOLPH (STAND OFF) WYATT III (FED)  . 202 57.39
COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
(ROLLING) POLING (FED) .  .  .  .  .  . 244 69.12
ATTORNEY GENERAL
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
LUC-HENRI KUETE OMGBA (NAT)  .  .  .  . 185 52.71
Election Results Logo

2018 ALMBS Primary Election Results

FEDERALIST

GOVERNOR

(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1

JACOB (CHOPS) PENNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .
40
21.62

SECRETARY OF STATE

(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1

ANDREW (THE TREE) LAKE .  .  .  .  .  .
35
19.02

AUDITOR

(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1

DAVE SAHIL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
49
26.49

TREASURER

(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1

RANDOLPH (STAND OFF) WYATT III  .  .  .
27
14.59

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE

(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1

(ROLLING) POLING .  .  .  .  .  .
53
28.65

ATTORNEY GENERAL

(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1

JOHN (GENERAL FRO) ALOI.  .  .  .
98
53.55

 

NATIONALIST

GOVERNOR

(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1

CONNOR WICKLINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
63
36.21

SECRETARY OF STATE

(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1

ZACH HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
37
21.26

AUDITOR

(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1

ADAM COX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
55
31.61

TREASURER

(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1

NATHAN (THE MATHEMATICIAN) WILSON 

Panhandle General Election Results

Panhandle General Election Results

Randolph County General Election Results

Randolph County General Election Results

Monroe County General Election Results

Monroe County General Election Results

Barbour/Webster County General Election Results

Barbour/Webster County General Election Results

State General Election Results

State General Election Results

Calhoun/Gilmer General Election Results

Calhoun/Gilmer General Election Results