ALMBS Election Results Feature Image

2022 ALMBS Randolph Primary Result

County Results

Sheriff – Remington Mowery (F), Logan McCartney (N)
County Clerk – Christian Wine (F)
Circuit Clerk –  N/A
Assessor – Tyler Bolyart (F), Jeremiah Clum (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Rowen Mills (F)
County Commission (3)
House of Delegates – Wyatt Debord (F), William Poole (N)
State Senate (2) – Christian Gottlieb (N), Antonio Hidalgo (N)

City Results

Mayor – Logan McCartney (N)
City Council (3) – Garrett Pritt (F), Tyler Bolyard (F), Dalton Cook (F), Anthony Mele (N), Evan DiPasquale (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Garrett Pritt, Dalton Cook, Alex Guo
Circuit Judge – Joshua Greer
Magistrate – Landon Bryant

ALMBS Election Results Feature Image

2022 ALMBS Panhandle Primary Result

County Results

Sheriff – Zachary Bole (F)
County Clerk – Kevin Moloney (N),
Circuit Clerk – N/A
Assessor – N/A
Prosecuting Attorney – N/A
County Commission (3)
House of Delegates – Phillip Reed (N), Christopher May (N), Hunter Gracey (N),
State Senate (2) – Ayden Hohn (N), Lucas Marsh (N), Thomas Nixon (F)

City Results

Mayor – Thomas Nixon (F)
City Council (3) – N/A

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Evan Barnette, Connor Sandreth, Angelo Mitchell
Circuit Judge – Jacob Sherman
Magistrate – Vincent Post

ALMBS Election Results Feature Image

2022 ALMBS Kanawha Primary Result

County Results

Sheriff – Wyatt Burkholder (N)
County Clerk – N/A
Circuit Clerk – N/A
Assessor – Jackson Simpkins (F), Zach Burker (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Ryan Riamey (N)
County Commission (3) – Eric Tedrow (F)
House of Delegates – Trenton Denne (F), David Kapp (F),  Nathaniel Cook (N), Caleb Broyels (N)
State Senate (2) – Atticus Reese (F), Alexander Alvarez (F), Will Beherns (N)

City Results

Mayor – Atticus Reese (F), Will Beherns (N)
City Council (3) – David Kapp (F), Eric Tedrow (F), Cedric Allder (F),  Rowen Davis (N), Christopher Powers (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Brennan Gough, Cedric Allder
Circuit Judge – John Huff
Magistrate – Aaron Ramsey

2019 ALMBS Governor Carson Winkie delivers State of the State Address

2019 ALMBS Governor Carson Winkie delivers State of State Address at the West Virginia State Capital, in the House Chambers.

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Kanawha General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Trey Canby [N]
County Clerk – Jakob Fife [F]
Prosecuting Attorney – Charles Henley [N]
Circuit Clerk – Elias Virden [F]
Assessor – Griffin Westerfield [F]

County Commission (3) – Ethan Kirtner [F], Jaxon Harris [F], Baylee Allanson [N]
House of Delegates – Ryan Daugherty [F], Micahel Duong [F], Jackson Jacobs [N]
State Senate (2) –

City Results

Mayor – Rudolph Mallamas [F]
City Council (3) – Christopher Martin [F], Hayden Faulk [F], Caleb Reckart [N]

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Marion General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Tyler Davis [F]
County Clerk – Kale Jarvis [N]
Prosecuting Attorney – Joseph Dingeldein [F]
Circuit Clerk – Isaiah Ferguson [F]
Assessor – Zack Slie [N]

County Commission (3) – Zachary Blankenship [N], Aaron Gorman [N], Mason Postlethwait [N]
House of Delegates – Jacob Freeze [F], Reis Snider [N], Benjamin Mossberg [N]
State Senate (2) – Nicholas Young [F], Franklin Washenitz [F]

City Results

Mayor – Chase Staggers [N]
City Council (3) – Lane Cutright [F], Camden Huck [F], Bryan Gough [N]

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Randolph General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Manning Powell [N]
County Clerk – Elias Smith [N]
Prosecuting Attorney – Ryan Lngerbeam [N]
Circuit Clerk – Avery Baker [N]
Assessor – Eric LaFaber [F]

County Commission (3) – Michael Davis [F], Andrew Stanley [F], Liam Parkey [N]
House of Delegates – Sam Crowder [F], Orion Helmick [F], George Kester [F], Michael Offutt [F], Ethan McDermott [F]
State Senate (2) – Nicholas Palmer [F], George Struthers [N]

City Results

Mayor – Josh Ferguson [N]
City Council (3) – Jack Coleman [N], Andrew Brown [N], Zackary Bland [N]

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Panhandle General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Julian Brady [N]
County Clerk – Michael-Paul Hare [F]
Prosecuting Attorney – Cy Akana [N]
Circuit Clerk – Austin Stanley [F]
Assessor – Thomas Williams [N]

County Commission (3) – Christian Nestor [F], Nate Goldcamp [N], Kadin Maxey [N]
House of Delegates – Ethan DiPasquale [F], Noah Jarrell [F], Andrew Saul [F], Bryce Wooton [F], Evan Juniper [N]
State Senate (2) – Elijah Jones [F], Ethan Tyler [F]

City Results

Mayor – John Tennant [N]
City Council (3) – Andwele Simpson [F], Chris Kenney [N], Ethan Rawson [N]

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Upshur/Harrison General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Richard Shryock [F]
County Clerk – Ryan Parson [F]
Prosecuting Attorney – Stephen Groves [F]
Circuit Clerk – James Boice [N]
Assessor – Alex Carr [N]

County Commission (3) – Braedon Ayers [F], Dillon Kelly [N], Tyler Joseph Harrison [F]
House of Delegates – Joseph Durr [F], Samuel Zeni [F], Kade Cooper [N]
State Senate (2) – Christian Miller, Kamden Dulaney

City Results

Mayor – Luke “Can Count” Hope [F]
City Council (3) – Andrew Ballard [F], Chris Burton [N]

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Webster/Barbour General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Daniel Owens [N]
County Clerk – Ethan Scott [N]
Prosecuting Attorney – Elias Coop-Gonzalez [F]
Circuit Clerk – Nikolas Runion [F]
Assessor – Nick Turziano [F]

County Commission (3) – Andrew Karnes [N], Issac Robertson [F], Nathaniel Kidder [F]
House of Delegates – Samuel Vance [F], Ryan Parsons [N], Nate Neville [N]
State Senate (2) – Anthony Taylor [F], Nazar Abbas [N]

City Results

Mayor – Antonio Luketic [F]
City Council (3) – Brandon Smith [N], Ethan Thomas [N], Dylan Iaquinta [N]

ATTENTION WV High School and American Legion Post Representatives: There was a delay in processing and mailing of the WV High School and American Legion Post packets and we have extended the initial preferred deadlines for response from 11/4/2022 to 11/18/2022. Please accept our apologies for the delay.