2019 ALMBS Governor Carson Winkie delivers State of the State Address

2019 ALMBS Governor Carson Winkie delivers State of State Address at the West Virginia State Capital, in the House Chambers.

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Kanawha General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Trey Canby [N]
County Clerk – Jakob Fife [F]
Prosecuting Attorney – Charles Henley [N]
Circuit Clerk – Elias Virden [F]
Assessor – Griffin Westerfield [F]

County Commission (3) – Ethan Kirtner [F], Jaxon Harris [F], Baylee Allanson [N]
House of Delegates – Ryan Daugherty [F], Micahel Duong [F], Jackson Jacobs [N]
State Senate (2) –

City Results

Mayor – Rudolph Mallamas [F]
City Council (3) – Christopher Martin [F], Hayden Faulk [F], Caleb Reckart [N]

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Marion General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Tyler Davis [F]
County Clerk – Kale Jarvis [N]
Prosecuting Attorney – Joseph Dingeldein [F]
Circuit Clerk – Isaiah Ferguson [F]
Assessor – Zack Slie [N]

County Commission (3) – Zachary Blankenship [N], Aaron Gorman [N], Mason Postlethwait [N]
House of Delegates – Jacob Freeze [F], Reis Snider [N], Benjamin Mossberg [N]
State Senate (2) – Nicholas Young [F], Franklin Washenitz [F]

City Results

Mayor – Chase Staggers [N]
City Council (3) – Lane Cutright [F], Camden Huck [F], Bryan Gough [N]

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Randolph General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Manning Powell [N]
County Clerk – Elias Smith [N]
Prosecuting Attorney – Ryan Lngerbeam [N]
Circuit Clerk – Avery Baker [N]
Assessor – Eric LaFaber [F]

County Commission (3) – Michael Davis [F], Andrew Stanley [F], Liam Parkey [N]
House of Delegates – Sam Crowder [F], Orion Helmick [F], George Kester [F], Michael Offutt [F], Ethan McDermott [F]
State Senate (2) – Nicholas Palmer [F], George Struthers [N]

City Results

Mayor – Josh Ferguson [N]
City Council (3) – Jack Coleman [N], Andrew Brown [N], Zackary Bland [N]

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Panhandle General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Julian Brady [N]
County Clerk – Michael-Paul Hare [F]
Prosecuting Attorney – Cy Akana [N]
Circuit Clerk – Austin Stanley [F]
Assessor – Thomas Williams [N]

County Commission (3) – Christian Nestor [F], Nate Goldcamp [N], Kadin Maxey [N]
House of Delegates – Ethan DiPasquale [F], Noah Jarrell [F], Andrew Saul [F], Bryce Wooton [F], Evan Juniper [N]
State Senate (2) – Elijah Jones [F], Ethan Tyler [F]

City Results

Mayor – John Tennant [N]
City Council (3) – Andwele Simpson [F], Chris Kenney [N], Ethan Rawson [N]

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Upshur/Harrison General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Richard Shryock [F]
County Clerk – Ryan Parson [F]
Prosecuting Attorney – Stephen Groves [F]
Circuit Clerk – James Boice [N]
Assessor – Alex Carr [N]

County Commission (3) – Braedon Ayers [F], Dillon Kelly [N], Tyler Joseph Harrison [F]
House of Delegates – Joseph Durr [F], Samuel Zeni [F], Kade Cooper [N]
State Senate (2) – Christian Miller, Kamden Dulaney

City Results

Mayor – Luke “Can Count” Hope [F]
City Council (3) – Andrew Ballard [F], Chris Burton [N]

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Webster/Barbour General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Daniel Owens [N]
County Clerk – Ethan Scott [N]
Prosecuting Attorney – Elias Coop-Gonzalez [F]
Circuit Clerk – Nikolas Runion [F]
Assessor – Nick Turziano [F]

County Commission (3) – Andrew Karnes [N], Issac Robertson [F], Nathaniel Kidder [F]
House of Delegates – Samuel Vance [F], Ryan Parsons [N], Nate Neville [N]
State Senate (2) – Anthony Taylor [F], Nazar Abbas [N]

City Results

Mayor – Antonio Luketic [F]
City Council (3) – Brandon Smith [N], Ethan Thomas [N], Dylan Iaquinta [N]

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Lewis General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Kyher Bush [F]
County Clerk – Donovan Itobi [F]
Prosecuting Attorney – Dylan Dailey [N]
Circuit Clerk – Reid Painter [F]
Assessor – Logan Strushensky [N]

County Commission (3) – Jacob Jarrett [F], Andrew Liu [F], Ryan Shoemaker [F]
House of Delegates – Richard Rogers [F], Roman Moore [N], Zale Anderson [N]
State Senate (2) – Sam Bostic [N], Thomas Minor [N]

City Results

Mayor – Caleb Holbert [F]
City Council (3) – Steph Garvin [F], Jared Griffith [F], Hunter Daugherty [N]

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Monroe General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Marquise Washington [N]
County Clerk – Alex Morris [N]
Prosecuting Attorney – Matthew Mrozek [F]
Circuit Clerk – Samuel McFerrin [F]
Assessor – Ty Haley [N]

County Commission (3) – Farris Fathallah [N], Bryson Satterfield [N], Robert Coleman [N]
House of Delegates – “Apollo” Creed Ammons [N], Salvatore Saulle [N]
State Senate (2) – “Mav” Maverik Thaxton [F], Carson Winkie [F]

City Results

Mayor – “Apollo” Creed Ammons [N]
City Council (3) – “Mav” Maverik Thaxton [F], Marquise Washington [N], “Farris Wheel” Fathallah [N]

Election Results Logo

2019 ALMBS Gilmer/Calhoun General Result

County Results

Sheriff – Stephen Nguyen [N]
County Clerk – Logan Jackson [N]
Prosecuting Attorney – Wesley “Wes” Eskridge [N]
Circuit Clerk – Ethan Wimer [N]
Assessor – Austin Mitcchell [N]

County Commission (3) –
House of Delegates – Daniel Maylan [N], Terry “Tmass” Massey [N], Zane “Big Dawg” Cogar [N]
State Senate (2) – George “of the jungle” Urling [N], Zach Lemaire [N]

City Results

Mayor – Clayton Cole [F]
City Council (3) – Brogan “Bro-tee” Moran [F], Ethan “Finer” Wimer [N]