Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Webster/Barbour Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – James Demarco (F) and Jacob Starkey (N)
County Clerk – Brandon Swanson (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Mark Duez (F) and Brooks Anderson (N)
Circuit Clerk – Donald Hansburg (F) and Joel Harris (N)
Assessor – Cole Barker (F) and Christian Palmer (N)
County Commission (3) – Seth Stanley (F), James DeMarco (F), David Couch (N), Bradley Bordelan (N)
House of Delegates – Michael Spitak (F), Matteo Dibiagio(F), Brent Rowalsky (N), Sam Snyder (N), Bradley Bordelon (N)
State Senate (2)

City Results

Mayor – Seth Stanley (F), Joel Harris (N)
City Council (3) – Kyle Murphy (F), Brandon Swanson (F), Logan Mackey (F), Timothy Ware (N), Brooks Anderson (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Brady Bordalawh, Brent Kowasky, Mark Ovez
Circuit Judge – Brooks Anderson
Magistrate – Patrick Duffy

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Webster/Barbour General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Frank Thomas (N)
County Clerk – Jacob Coughlan (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Jared Jorden (F)
Circuit Clerk – Adam Foster (F)
Assessor – Jackson Davis (F)
County Commission (3) – Sloan Williams (F), Tanner Amos (N), and Dylan Conner (N)
House of Delegates – Coby Roland (F), Keegan Reaser (F), Ethan Kelley (N), Ean Bills (N), Jared Whitt (N), and Kerry Matthews (N)
State Senate (2) – Lucas Tanner (F) and Nick Malcomb (N)

City Results

Mayor – Timmy Kinney (N)
City Council (3) – Levi Shreves (F), Riley Nice (F), and Ean Bills (N)

 

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Webster/Barbour Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Mitchell Eddy (F) and Frank Thomas (N)
County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney – Jared Jorden (F) and Jacob Coughlan (N)
Circuit Clerk
Assessor – Jackson Davis (F)
County Commission (3) – Sloan Williams (F), Levi Sherves (F), Andrew Slusser (F), Tanner Amos (N), George W. Bennett III (N), and Dylan Conner (N)
House of Delegates – Coby Roland (F), Ethan Kelley (N), Ean Bills (N), and Jared Whitt (N)
State Senate (2) – Timmy Kinney (N)

City Results

Mayor – Frank Thomas (F) and Timmy Kinney (N)
City Council (3) – Levi Shreves (F), Riley Nice (F), Andrew “Sluss Bus” Slusser (F), Frank Thomas (N), Tanner Amos (N), and Ean Bills (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Alex Moore, Keaton Cooper, and Coby Roland
Circuit Judge – Emil “Big E” Capito
Magistrate – Brady Devericks

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Webster/Barbour General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – Jacob Workman (F), County Clerk – Landon Irwin (F); Prosecuting Attorney – Greyson Travelstead (N); Circuit Clerk – Jacob Buck (N); Assessor – Hunter Lockhart (N); State Senate – Nick Elekes (F), Matthew Valentine (N); House of Delegates – Lucas McGlothlin (F), Nate Eddy (F), Michael Laxton (N), Micah Muncy (N), Tristan Bibbee (N); County Commission – Corey Johnston (N), Skyler Humphrey (N), Jacob George (F)

City Election Results

Mayor – Thomas Cole (N); City Council – Jacob George (F), Riley Sturm (F), Corey Johnston (N)

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Webster/Barbour General Election Results

Barbour/Webster (Webar) General Election Results
Federalist County Results Nationalist
Jacob Workman Sheriff
Landon Irwin County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney Greyson Travelstead
Circuit Clerk  Jacob Buck
Assessor Hunter Lockhart
Nick Elekes State Senate Matthew Valentine
Lucas McGlothlin House of Delegates
Nate Eddy Michael Laxton
Micah Muncy
Tristan Bibbee
Jacob George County Commission Skyler Humphrey
Corey Johnston
Federalist City Results Nationalist
Mayor Thomas Cole
Jacob George City Council Corey Johnston
Riley Sturm
Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Barbour/Webster Primary Election Results

Barbour/Webster (Webar) Primary Election Results
Federalist County Results Nationalist
Jacob Workman Sheriff
 Landon Irwin County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney Greyson Travelstead
Circuit Clerk
 Daniel Mullett Assessor Hunter Lockhart
 Nick Elekes State Senate Matthew Valentine
Stephen Richbart
Lucas McGlothlin House of Delegates Marcell Henry
Nate Eddy Michael Laxton
Micah Muncy
Tristan Bibbee
Jacob George County Commission Skyler Humphrey
Corey Johnston
Federalist City Results Nationalist
Nick Elekes Mayor Thomas Cole
Jacob George City Council Corey Johnston
Daniel Mullett
 Riley Sturm
Board of Education
Skyler Humphrey
 Michael Hill
Micah Muncy
Circuit Judge
 Connor Avington
Magistrate
Braden Hurst

2014 ALMBS Barbour Webster General Election Results

County Results 
Sheriff Chris Beaman
County Clerk Jonathan MD
Prosecuting Attorney John McCauley
Circuit Clerk Tyler Johnson
Assessor Thomas J. Napier
Circuit Judge Patrick Byxbee
Magistrate Zach Wentz
State Senate Dominic Raymond
Cameron Wilson
House of Delegates Nicolas Tice
Jake Horbert
Levi Messer
Brandon Skidmore
 
 
County Commisioner Brandon Richards
Bruce Gibbson
Bryan Rosencrance
City Results 
Mayor Spencer White
 

City Council

Kade Kselica
Clayton Lightner
Anthony Basil

 

Read more

2014 ALMBS Barbour/Webster Primary Election Results

Barbour/Webster Primary Election Results
         
  Federalist County Results Nationalist  
  Chris Beaman Sheriff Dominic Mullenax  
    County Clerk Jonathan MD  
    Prosecuting Attorney    
    Circuit Clerk    
    Assessor Thomas J. Napier  
  Levi Messer Circuit Judge Patrick Byxbee  
  Kade Kiselica Magistrate Zach Wentz  
  Dominic Raymond State Senate Daniel Stanley  
    Cameron Wilson  
    House of Delegates Nicholas Tice  
       
       
  Brandon Richards County Commission    
  Bryan Rosencrance      
  Federalist City Results Nationalist  
  Spencer White Mayor Jake Harbert  
  Kade Kiselica City Council Anthony Basil  
  Clayton Lightner Johny McGuire  
  Levi Messer    
         
    Board of Education    
    Hunter Kasmier    
    Killian Coyne    
    Zachary Wentz    
         

 

Read more

Barbour/Webster County General Election Results

Barbour/Webster County General Election Results

Read more

Barbour/Webster County Primary Results

Barbour/Webster County Primary Results

Read more