Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Webster/Barbour General Election Results

County Election Results

Sheriff – Jacob Workman (F), County Clerk – Landon Irwin (F); Prosecuting Attorney – Greyson Travelstead (N); Circuit Clerk – Jacob Buck (N); Assessor – Hunter Lockhart (N); State Senate – Nick Elekes (F), Matthew Valentine (N); House of Delegates – Lucas McGlothlin (F), Nate Eddy (F), Michael Laxton (N), Micah Muncy (N), Tristan Bibbee (N); County Commission – Corey Johnston (N), Skyler Humphrey (N), Jacob George (F)

City Election Results

Mayor – Thomas Cole (N); City Council – Jacob George (F), Riley Sturm (F), Corey Johnston (N)

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Monroe General Election Results

Monroe General Election Results
Federalist County Results Nationalist
Brenden Steele Sheriff
Zachary Linn County Clerk
Charles Suffridge Prosecuting Attorney
Circuit Clerk Lucas Holstine
AK Snyder Assessor
State Senate Leland Henderson
Tyler Keller
Jared Kerns House of Delegates Cole Harlan
David Yosuico Cole Clutter
Steven Swiger County Commission Ethan Whitlock
Collin Fisher
Federalist City Results Nationalist
Mayor Cody Nypan
City Council Jeremy Mills
Andrew Henderson
Justin Anselene
Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Gilmer/Calhoun General Election Results

Gilmer/Calhoun General Election Results
Federalist County Results Nationalist
Sheriff Hunter Haddix
Andrew Kenney County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney Preston Padden
 Zach Tennant Circuit Clerk
Nicholas Mazelon Assessor
Isaac Liu State Senate
 Justice John
House of Delegates Nate Martin
Clay Stuart Arka Gupta
Derrick Lewis Daniel Caldwell
 Marcus County Commission
 Andrew Cobasky  Jacob Short
Federalist City Results Nationalist
Jacob Kennedy Mayor
Stephen Bodnar City Council Lorenzo Basil
 Harrison Peterie
Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Braxton General Election Results

Braxton General Election Results
Federalist County Results Nationalist
Sheriff John French
County Clerk Justin Loughrie
Michael Dantrassy Prosecuting Attorney
 Amonte Turner Circuit Clerk
 Stephen Groh Assessor
State Senate Taylor Lewis
Jonathan Cruise
Ben Daft House of Delegates Patrick McGee
Kyle Swann
Reese Gillispie
Ethan Meadows County Commission  Logan Carroll
 Zach Yeater
Federalist City Results Nationalist
 Jared Smoot Mayor
Zachary Porter City Council Michael Dehlin
Joe Lambert
Election Results Logo

2015 General State Election Results

GOVERNOR
(Vote For Not More Than )
“THAT CARLO KID” CARLO PERRI (FED) . . 219
“FRIED RICE” FRED RICE (NAT) . . . . 117

SECRETARY OF STATE
(Vote For Not More Than )
“THE FOREIGNER” ANDY ORELLANA (NAT). . 199
“THE FRO” MICHAEL MILLICAN (FED). . . 145

AUDITOR
(Vote For Not More Than )
“SOUP” JOSHUA CAMPBELL (FED) . . . . 192
“PHIL OF THE FUTURE” PHILLIP SCHWA (NAT) 153

TREASURER
(Vote For Not More Than )
“MR. RODGERS” SPENCER RODGERS (NAT). . 209
RILEY KEATON (FED) . . . . . . . 136

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
(Vote For Not More Than )
“BIG COUNTRY” TRAVIS RAWSON (NAT) . . 199
“OL’ DIRT” SAMUEL URBAN (FED). . . . 146

ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote For Not More Than )
“BALLIN” COLLIN HARVATH (NAT). . . . 176
“STAN THE MAN” ALEC STANLEY (FED) . . 170

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Webster/Barbour General Election Results

Barbour/Webster (Webar) General Election Results
Federalist County Results Nationalist
Jacob Workman Sheriff
Landon Irwin County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney Greyson Travelstead
Circuit Clerk  Jacob Buck
Assessor Hunter Lockhart
Nick Elekes State Senate Matthew Valentine
Lucas McGlothlin House of Delegates
Nate Eddy Michael Laxton
Micah Muncy
Tristan Bibbee
Jacob George County Commission Skyler Humphrey
Corey Johnston
Federalist City Results Nationalist
Mayor Thomas Cole
Jacob George City Council Corey Johnston
Riley Sturm

WV Secretary of State Natalie Tennant Speaks to ALMBS

West Virginia’s 29th Secretary of State

Throughout her administration, she has been a leader in promoting open and engaging government and business friendly initiatives. Tennant has streamlined the Secretary of State’s Office to make it more efficient and cost-effective while improving services for voters, candidates, business owners, and citizens who depend on the office for important information about charities and administrative law.

Under Tennant’s leadership, the Secretary of State’s Office has met unprecedented challenges and promoted bold initiatives. Most recently, Secretary Tennant spearheaded legislation to allow for electronic voter registration in West Virginia.

In 2013, thanks to years of cost saving and efficiency programs, Secretary Tennant was able to return $3 million of taxpayer money to general revenue.

Secretary Tennant’s vision also includes pilot projects that improved voter turnout and decreased costs, secure community voting locations to make it more convenient to cast a ballot, online annual report filings that save business owners time

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Primary Election Results

Nationalist

Office

Federalist

“Fried Rice” Fred Rice (Braxton)

Governor

“That Carlo Kid” Carlo Perri (Panhandle)
“The Foreigner” Andy Orellana (Panhandle)

Secretary of State

“The Fro” Michael Millican (Kanawha)
“Phil Of The Future” Phillip Schwartz (Lewis)

Auditor

“Soup” Joshua Campbell (Harrison)
“Mr. Rodgers” Spencer Rodgers (Upshur)

Treasurer

Riley Keaton (Upshur)
“Big Country” Travis Rawson (Upshur)

Commissioner of Agriculture

“Ol’ Dirt” Samuel Urban (Webster)
“Ballin” Collin Harvath (Kanawha)

Attorney General

“Stan The Man” Alec Stanley (Randolph)
Justice Of The Supreme Court James Miller III (Randolph)
Justice Of The Supreme Court “Mav Daddy” Maverick Kelley (Kanawha)
Justice Of The Supreme Court “Cawks” Austin Cox (Randolph)
Justice Of The Supreme Court “Swerving Irv” Noah Irving (Randolph)
Justice Of The Supreme Court “Brandonius Maximus” Brandon Cavendish (Lewis)
Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Marion Primary Election Results

Marion Primary Election Results
Federalist County Results Nationalist
Jackson Porter Sheriff Timothy Adkins
Austin Nelson County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney Eric Sprouse
Circuit Clerk
Assessor
Jake Long State Senate Brendan Cain
Ross Marra  Jordan Duncan
Jonathan Benson House of Delegates Bradon Stern
 James Stollar
 Landon Lanza
 Chris Grady
Jake Suter
County Commission Brady Estep
Federalist City Results Nationalist
Matthew Lazear Mayor Chris Grady
Nicholas Dolan City Council Landon Lanza
William Combs Jeff May
Board of Education
William Combs
Circuit Judge
Isaac Hodge
Magistrate
Landon Lanza
Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Gilmer/Calhoun “Gilhoun” Primary Election Results

Gilmer/Calhoun Primary Election Results
Federalist County Results Nationalist
Stephen Bodnar Sheriff Hunter Haddix
Andrew Kenney County Clerk Zach Tennant
Ben Oldaker Prosecuting Attorney Preston Padden
Circuit Clerk  Derrick Lewis
 Colby Gresak Assessor Colby Gresak
Isaac Liu State Senate Derrick Lewis
Jordan Hosey House of Delegates Nate Martin
Clay Stuart Arka Gupta
Derrick Lewis Daniel Caldwell
 Ben Oldaker Derrick Lewis
County Commission Taylor Giles
Federalist City Results Nationalist
Jacob Kennedy Mayor Marcus Lofton
Andrew Cobasky City Council Lorenzo Basil
Board of Education
Tyler Boyd
Brant Hyre
Circuit Judge
Thad Taylor
Magistrate
Tanner Hayes