Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS General Election Results

VOTES PERCENT

PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1) . . . . . 1 100.00
BALLOTS CAST – TOTAL. . . . . . . 346

********** (GENERAL ELECTION) **********

GOVERNOR
ANGELO J. COCCHIARO

SECRETARY OF STATE
MATTEO CERASOLI

AUDITOR
JACK “STRYKE” STRYKER

TREASURER
ERIC CRUCIANI

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
WAYMON McCOURT

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL
JACK FENCL

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Primary Election Results

VOTES PERCENT

PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1) . . . . . 1 100.00
BALLOTS CAST – TOTAL. . . . . . . 348
BALLOTS CAST – FEDERALIST PARTY . . . 176 50.57
BALLOTS CAST – NATIONALIST PARTY. . . 172 49.43

********** (FEDERALIST PARTY) **********

GOVERNOR
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ) 1
ANGELO J. COCCHIARO . . . . . . . 45 25.57

 

SECRETARY OF STATE
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ) 1
JACOB BEDEKOVICH . . . . . . . . 45 25.71

AUDITOR
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ) 1
JACK “STRYKE” STRYKER . . . . . . 73 41.48

TREASURER
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ) 1
ERIC CRUCIANI . . . . . . . . . 52 29.71

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ) 1
WAYMON McCOURT. . . . . . . . . 73 41.48

ATTORNEY GENERAL
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ) 1
JOSHUA TEROSKY. . . . . . . . .

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Primary Election Results

FEDERALIST PARTY

GOVERNOR
NIALL (A HARD NAME TO FORGET) DIEH . . 39 19.70%

SECRETARY OF STATE
CAMDEN (CAM) WHITE . . . . . . . 54 27.69%

AUDITOR
(MOUNTAIN DEW) DEWEY CALHOUN BROWN . . 92 47.18%

TREASURER
ANDREW (SLUSS BUS) SLUSSER. . . . . 84 42.86

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
EVAN ALLEN . . . . . . . . . . 193 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL
JACOB ((BAG) PIPE IT UP!) EARLE . . . 67 33.84

NATIONALIST PARTY

GOVERNOR
DANIEL (REDMAN) BENNETT.  .  .  .  .  .        54   27.41%

SECRETARY OF STATE
ERIC JOHNSON . . . . . . . . . 123 62.44%

AUDITOR
SIMON NERO . . . . . . . . . . 142 72.82%

TREASURER
(PIRATE) WESLEY DICKENSON . . . . . 57 28.79%

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
HADEN MILLER . . . . . . . . . 83 41.92%

ATTORNEY GENERAL
COLE PANCAKE . . . . . . . . . 118 59.90%

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT

SEAN (THE

Judge Gina Groh Gives the Oath of Office to ALMBS Elected Officials

Judge Gina Groh

Judge Gina Groh graduated from Shephard University where she participated on the debate team.  She then attended WVU law school.  Started with a major law firm in Baltimore MD and returned to Martinsburg where she worked for Steptoe and Johnson.

She was then appointed assistant prosecutor in Jefferson County, WV and was appointed to fill the Circuit Judge position for Berkeley, Jefferson and Morgan Counties under Governor Joe Manchin III.

She was then nominated by Senator Jay Rockefeller to President Barack Obama to serve on the US District Court for the Northern District of WV, focusing on the Eastern Panhandle.  She is the first US District Judge to be appointed to the Eastern Panhandle Region that was native to the area.

Judge Groh was confirmed by a vote of 95-2 by the US Senate in March 2012.

Election Results Logo

2015 ALMBS Primary Election Results

Nationalist

Office

Federalist

“Fried Rice” Fred Rice (Braxton)

Governor

“That Carlo Kid” Carlo Perri (Panhandle)
“The Foreigner” Andy Orellana (Panhandle)

Secretary of State

“The Fro” Michael Millican (Kanawha)
“Phil Of The Future” Phillip Schwartz (Lewis)

Auditor

“Soup” Joshua Campbell (Harrison)
“Mr. Rodgers” Spencer Rodgers (Upshur)

Treasurer

Riley Keaton (Upshur)
“Big Country” Travis Rawson (Upshur)

Commissioner of Agriculture

“Ol’ Dirt” Samuel Urban (Webster)
“Ballin” Collin Harvath (Kanawha)

Attorney General

“Stan The Man” Alec Stanley (Randolph)
Justice Of The Supreme Court James Miller III (Randolph)
Justice Of The Supreme Court “Mav Daddy” Maverick Kelley (Kanawha)
Justice Of The Supreme Court “Cawks” Austin Cox (Randolph)
Justice Of The Supreme Court “Swerving Irv” Noah Irving (Randolph)
Justice Of The Supreme Court “Brandonius Maximus” Brandon Cavendish (Lewis)

2014 ALMBS State Primary Election Results

The primary election results can be viewed here.

ALMBS State Primary Election Results

 

********** (NATIONALIST) **********

GOVERNOR
DALLAS KOKOSKA. . . . . . . . . 44 23.66

SECRETARY OF STATE
(Vote For Not More Than ) 1
JACOB “Mr Gravy” SMITH . . . . . . 107 58.47

AUDITOR
(Vote For Not More Than ) 1
ALEX “A-Mac” MACDONALD . . . . . . 50 27.17

TREASURER
(Vote For Not More Than ) 1
MICHAEL FOUTS . . . . . . . . . 95 51.91

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
(Vote For Not More Than ) 1
WILLIAM G SLONAKER . . . . . . . 88 47.83

ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote For Not More Than ) 1
DONALD “The Waterboy” BOUCHER. . . . 77 41.40

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
(Vote For Not More Than ) 5
PHILIP WILSON
TOY REID
ZAC WILCOXEN
DAVID-MICHAEL BUCKMAN
WILL SHAFFER

********** (FEDERALIST) **********

GOVERNOR
(Vote For Not More Than ) 1
DAMIAN COOKE . . . . . . . . . 45 26.32

SECRETARY OF STATE
(Vote For Not More Than ) 1
JACK MCGEE . . . . . . . . . . 168 100.00

AUDITOR
(Vote For Not More Than ) 1
JOSH “J Watts” WATSON . . . . . . 99 58.93

TREASURER
(Vote For Not More Than ) 1
CHARLIE “Not the Hunchback” HAGEBO . . 51 29.82

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
(Vote For Not More Than ) 1
AARON “Tater Salad” WHITTAKER. . . . 71 41.28

ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote For Not More Than ) 1
JOEL M. WHETZEL . . . . . . . . 48 28.24

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
(Vote For Not More Than ) 5
AUSTIN PATTERSON
ZACH PARRUCCI
TOMMY CAIN
J.R HAMILTON
SETH BLAKE

Read more

State General Election Results

State General Election Results

State Primary Election Results

State Primary Election Results