Tom Bloom Addresses ALMBS

Tom Bloom was elected as the Commissioner representing the Western District, meaning he resides to the west of the City of Morgantown. His first term began on January 1, 2013. He serves on many boards and authorities as a Commissioner and an individual.

Monongalia County Commission Tom Bloom

Ryan Cox Speaks Health and Wellness

Ryan Cox was a citizen at Mountaineer Boy’s State in 2005. Since his citizen year he has come back to volunteer at Boy’s State 7 times.

He is from Morgantown, WV, and a graduate of West Virginia University. During his junior year at WVU Ryan weighed 400 pounds. But over the past 5 years he has battled back against his weight issues and today he is clearly winning. Since starting his weight loss journey he has reached goals that many thought were impossible. He traveled to southern Chile to trek through the mountains of Patagonia. He has hiked through the Grand Canyon. And now Ryan is a personal trainer where his main focus is working with individuals who need to lose weight.

Ryan is my good friend and an inspirational guy with a great story of self-conquering. He’s passionate about helping others work through their problems. And by leading from the front

Ryan Cox
Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Lewis Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Hunter Bouldin (F) and Seth Lucas (N)
County Clerk – Jarrod Heaberlin (F) and Daniel Bulton (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Justin Staats (F) and Patrick Brown (N)
Circuit Clerk – Jarrod Heaberlin (F) and Daniel Bolten (N)
Assessor – Jordan Potter (F) and Colin Hailmorn (N)
County Commission (3) – Bennett Phillips (F), Jesse Doak (F), Jarrod Heaberlin (F), Frank Kerekes (N)
House of Delegates – Issac Swiger (F), Colin Hendnar (N), Jacob Rumor (N)
State Senate (2) – Bennett Phillips (F), Jarrod Heaberlin (F), Darl Zollinger (N),

City Results

Mayor – Justin Staats (F) Brandon Kerekes (N)
City Council (3) – Carmeron Cunningham (F), Brandon Swanson (F), Bennet Phillips (F), Colin Keamor (N), Seth Lucas (N), Max Bennet (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Seth Lucas, Tyler Rideway, Jarrod Heaberlin
Circuit Judge – Patrick Brown
Magistrate – Jarrod Heaberlin

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Marion Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Joseph Caruso (N)
County Clerk – Elias Cope (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Joseph Shinn (F) and Michael Tomasch (N)
Circuit Clerk – Jay Merrified (F) and Benjamin Holbert (N)
Assessor – Alex Vreeland (N)
County Commission (3) – Isaac Waters (F), Donald Hansburg (F), Joshua Lantz (N)
House of Delegates – Nathan Blair (F), Jaron Brago (F), Aleander Hill (F), Zak Tokash (F), Frederick Mooney (F), Jacob Ochsenbein (N), Matt Porter (N), Cody Brand (N), Jacob Richards (N), and Andrew Guire (N)
State Senate (2) -Peyton Shields (F), David Soloman (F), Robert Hageboeck (N), and Liam Corbin (N)

City Results

Mayor – Donald Hansburg (F) and Matthew Porter (N)
City Council (3) – Alexander Hill (F), Jay Merrifield (F), David Solomon (F), Brayden Stillagon (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Adam Lang, Jacob Richards
Circuit Judge – Logan Peck
Magistrate – Dustin Barker

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Primary Election Results

VOTES PERCENT

PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1) . . . . . 1 100.00
BALLOTS CAST – TOTAL. . . . . . . 348
BALLOTS CAST – FEDERALIST PARTY . . . 176 50.57
BALLOTS CAST – NATIONALIST PARTY. . . 172 49.43

********** (FEDERALIST PARTY) **********

GOVERNOR
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ) 1
ANGELO J. COCCHIARO . . . . . . . 45 25.57

 

SECRETARY OF STATE
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ) 1
JACOB BEDEKOVICH . . . . . . . . 45 25.71

AUDITOR
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ) 1
JACK “STRYKE” STRYKER . . . . . . 73 41.48

TREASURER
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ) 1
ERIC CRUCIANI . . . . . . . . . 52 29.71

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ) 1
WAYMON McCOURT. . . . . . . . . 73 41.48

ATTORNEY GENERAL
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ) 1
JOSHUA TEROSKY. . . . . . . . .

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Webster/Barbour Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – James Demarco (F) and Jacob Starkey (N)
County Clerk – Brandon Swanson (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Mark Duez (F) and Brooks Anderson (N)
Circuit Clerk – Donald Hansburg (F) and Joel Harris (N)
Assessor – Cole Barker (F) and Christian Palmer (N)
County Commission (3) – Seth Stanley (F), James DeMarco (F), David Couch (N), Bradley Bordelan (N)
House of Delegates – Michael Spitak (F), Matteo Dibiagio(F), Brent Rowalsky (N), Sam Snyder (N), Bradley Bordelon (N)
State Senate (2)

City Results

Mayor – Seth Stanley (F), Joel Harris (N)
City Council (3) – Kyle Murphy (F), Brandon Swanson (F), Logan Mackey (F), Timothy Ware (N), Brooks Anderson (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Brady Bordalawh, Brent Kowasky, Mark Ovez
Circuit Judge – Brooks Anderson
Magistrate – Patrick Duffy

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Panhandle Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Zach Spiess (N)
County Clerk – Jacob Snyder (F) and Gavin Corley (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Benjamin Nolte (F) and Jordan Brown (N)
Circuit Clerk – Jacob Cruz (N)
Assessor – Nic Haynes (F) and Zitian Zhao (N)
County Commission (3) – Ethan Tulanowiski (N)
House of Delegates – Adam Horvath (F), Grant Elliott (F), Andrew Kerzak (F), Tanner Cava (F), Benjamin McGinnis (F), Lane Pollock (N)
State Senate (2) – Eric Cruciani (F), Matthew Fox (F), Robert Gianniny (N), Kenneth Gibson (N)

City Results

Mayor – Matthew Fox (F), Mayor Drake (N)
City Council (3) – Quinten Hall (F), Colin Colombo (F), Zitian Zhao (N), Gavin Corley (N), Kenneth Gibson (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Braeden McGrew, Jeremy Upton, Maguire Glass
Circuit Judge – Connor Hall
Magistrate – Colin Colombo

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Randolph Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Shayden Dougherty (F)
County Clerk – George Triplett (N)
Prosecuting Attorney
Circuit Clerk
Assessor
County Commission (3) – Seth Polk II (F)
House of Delegates – Jack Stryker (F) and William Snider (F)
State Senate (2) – Hunter Bennett (F), Angelo Cocchiaro (F), and Kevin Donnelly (N)

City Results

Mayor – Tyler Cain (F) and Kevin Donnelly (N)
City Council (3) – Seth Polk II (F), Alexander Dickinson (F), Camden Martin (N), Nathan Cole (N), and Griffin Nordstrom (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Griffin Nordstrom, Shayden Daugherty, Yarron Areiago
Circuit Judge – Noah Szczepanski
Magistrate – Alex Cowe