Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Monroe General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Justin Hall (N)
County Clerk – Jerry White (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Justin Webber (F)
Circuit Clerk – Ryan Gross (N)
Assessor – Chris Neil (F)
County Commission (3) – Jacob Bedekovich (F), Ethan Stewart (F), and Girovanni Lenhart (F)
House of Delegates – Jordan Brown (F), Blake Anderson (N), Joseph Tpardo (N), Jerry Lacy (N)
State Senate (2) – Phillip Ketchum (N), Noah Shears (N)

City Results

Mayor – Noah Toomey (N)
City Council (3) – Cooper Hineman (F), Benjamin Harman (N), and Broderick Lantz (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Blake Anderson, Jerry Lacy, Paul Workman
Circuit Judge – Chris Neil
Magistrate

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Kanawha General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Tyler Drummond (F)
County Clerk – Andrew Christy (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Bryce Turney (N)
Circuit Clerk – Brett Murray (F)
Assessor – Matthew Harvey (N)
County Commission (3) – Koby Kiefer (F), Rocky Pallotta (F), and Thomas Green (F)
House of Delegates – Hunter Hammond (F), Gibson Barnard (F), Brent Sinsel (F) and Zachary Meader (N)
State Senate (2) – Brandon Smith (F) and Jeremia Ritter (F)

City Results

Mayor – Joe Schmidlen (N)
City Council (3) – Cyrus Goldsmith (F), Ryan McNey (N), and Leo White (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Jacob Martin and Gracin Young
Circuit Judge – Derek Dearth
Magistrate – Wayman McCourt

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Randolph General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Shayden Dougherty (F)
County Clerk – George Triplett (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Hunter Sears (F)
Circuit Clerk – Alex Prichard (F)
Assessor – Tristan Giguet (F)
County Commission (3) – Alex Dickinson (F) and Charles Strum (N)
House of Delegates – Jack Stryker (F) and William Snider (F)
State Senate (2) – Hunter Bennett (F) and Kevin Donnelly (N)

City Results

Mayor – Tyler Cain (F)
City Council (3) – Camden Martin (N), Nathan Cole (N), and Tristan Metzgar (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Griffin Nordstrom, Shayden Daugherty, Yarron Areiago
Circuit Judge – Noah Szczepanski
Magistrate – Alex Cowe

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Marion General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Joseph Caruso (N)
County Clerk – Elias Cope (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Joseph Shinn (F)
Circuit Clerk – Benjamin Holbert (N)
Assessor – Alex Vreeland (N)
County Commission (3) – Isaac Waters (F), Donald Hansburg (F)
House of Delegates – Nathan Blair (F), Jaron Brago (F), Zak Tokash (F), Frederick Mooney (F), and Cody Brand (N)
State Senate (2) -Robert Hageboeck (N) and Liam Corbin (N)

City Results

Mayor – Matthew Porter (N)
City Council (3) – Alexander Hill (F), Jay Merrifield (F), David Solomon (F)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Adam Lang, Jacob Richards
Circuit Judge – Logan Peck
Magistrate – Dustin Barker

American Legion Mountaineer Boys State
Edward Jones