General Logo

2018 ALMBS Lewis General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Robert “Robbie” Jennings (N)
County Clerk – Vacant
Prosecuting Attorney – Samuel P Reeder (F)
Circuit Clerk – David Agcaoili (N)
Assessor – Randolph “Standoff” Wyatt (F)

County Commission (3) – Edward Brenya (F), Robert Charles Preston (N), and Nick Gorby (N)
House of Delegates – Phillip “Big Philly” Hinerman (F), Nick Kirchoff (F), Gage Nicholson (F), and Wade Underwood (F), Preston Howard (N)
State Senate (2) -Mitchell J. Miller (F), Alec “ajgoodz” Goodman (N)

City Results

Mayor – Dave Sahill (F) and Robert “Robbie” Jennings (N)
City Council (3) – Ethan Evans (F), Lucas “Luke” Sakole (N), Brandon Nguyen (N)

Election Results Logo

2018 ALMBS General Election Results

2018 General Election Results

GOVERNOR
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
CONNOR WICKLINE (NAT)  .  .  .  .  .  . 265 75.07
SECRETARY OF STATE
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
ANDREW (THE TREE) LAKE (FED) .  .  .  . 243 69.23
AUDITOR
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
DAVE SAHIL (FED) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 309 87.54
TREASURER
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
RANDOLPH (STAND OFF) WYATT III (FED)  . 202 57.39
COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
(ROLLING) POLING (FED) .  .  .  .  .  . 244 69.12
ATTORNEY GENERAL
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
LUC-HENRI KUETE OMGBA (NAT)  .  .  .  . 185 52.71
General Logo

2018 ALMBS Gilmore/Calhoun Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Corey “Corey Dale” Fluharty (F)
County Clerk – Zachary Meredith (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Jerod Buck (F)
Circuit Clerk – Alexander Schrioer (F)
Assessor – Ezra Yoneda (F)

County Commission (3) – Ryan Blake (F), Charles Savilla (N), Samuel Francis (N)
House of Delegates – Jerry Dolan (F), Kason Westfall (N), Evan “Big EV” Garrett (N), Jakob Gardill (N), Jacob Paugh (N)
State Senate (2) – Chris “ChrisCrossed” Thomas (F),  Mason Shockley (N)

City Results

Mayor – Karl Scheib (N)
City Council (3) – Mark Horn (F), Zach Hill (N)

General Logo

2018 Randolph General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Jalen “J-Mars” Marshall (N)
County Clerk – Kaden Meadows (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Nigel “The Great” McClintock (F)
Circuit Clerk – Colton Nichols (F)
Assessor – Adam Starcovic (N)

County Commission (3) – Corey Phillips (N), Jerry Evatt (N), and Dakotah King (N)
House of Delegates – Josh Holstein (F), Brandon Evans (F) John Craig  (F), and Chris Defrank “Rocketman” (F), William “Billy” Arnett (N), and Josh “By Gosh” Lilly (N)
State Senate (2) – Nicolas Morel (F),  “Your Boi” Leroy (N),

City Results

Mayor – Jacob McPhail “The Randolph Hammer” (F)
City Council (3) – Jered Lanham (F), Roshad Simpson (F)

General Logo

2018 Braxton General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – “KelKel” Kellen Tropeck (N)
County Clerk – Connor Combs (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – “Chill” Chris Hill (N)
Circuit Clerk – Alex Casto (F)
Assessor – Kyle Newmeyer (F)

County Commission (3) – Blake Underwood (F), Jackson R. Igo (N), and Bailey Lancaster (N)
House of Delegates – Brent Moore (F), Clayton Baldwin (F), Cabell Bolyard (F), and Abiel Gallagher (F), Joshua Waugh (N)
State Senate (2) – Owen Henline (F), Chris Gooding (N)

City Results

Mayor – Aaron “Broad H20” Broadwater (F)
City Council (3) – Jarryd Powell (N)

General Logo

2018 Monroe General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Otice Carder (N)
County Clerk – Brandon (Crimson Dynamite) Swick (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Zachary Cline (N)
Circuit Clerk – Scott Gaines (F)
Assessor – Nate Mountford (N)

County Commission (3) – Austin Splidil (F), Brady Nathaniel (N), and Steve Lipovich (N)
House of Delegates – “Fin for the Win” Finnegan Hall (F) Chrisstopher Kiess (F), Cameron Adkins (N) and Kaden Statler (N)
State Senate (2) – Aleksey Rasz (F) and “The Goat” Micheal Henriquez (N),

City Results

Mayor – Camden Six
City Council (3) – Ryan Curtis Wrathford (F), Anthony Siler (N) and Steven Admik (N)

General Logo

2018 Marion General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Zakk Vargo (F),
County Clerk – Seth Hughes (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Hunter Jackson (F)
Circuit Clerk – Bailey Lucas (N)
Assessor – Alex Straub (N)

County Commission (3) – Kenney “KP” Powell (F), Benjamin Barbarito (N), and Conor Garvey (N)
House of Delegates – Cole Anderson (F), Chance Jewell (F), Layne “Train” Daniel (F), Trevor Swiger (F) Austin L Balker (N), and Noah Hobson (N)
State Senate (2) -Andrew Winters (F), Johnathon “The Great” Gharib (F)

City Results

Mayor – Eljiah Brown (N)
City Council (3) – Issac Lewis (F), Andrew Fleece (N), and Michael Fannin (N)

General Logo

Upshur/Harrison 2018 General Election Results

Sheriff – Evan Gilbert (F),

County Clerk – Shawn Jewell (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Gabriel Eubank (N)
Circuit Clerk – Parker Matthey (N)
Assessor – Jesse Hawk (N)

County Commission (3) – Andrew Cummings (F), Kendall Ball (F) and William “Will” Kent (N)
House of Delegates – Dylan “Big Dyl” Phillips (F), KG Kaden Garland (F), Ducati Linn (F), Gunner Webb (F), and Maxwell “The Speedster” Warnick (N)
State Senate (2) -Jack Barnett (F), and Matt “Silkysmooth” Vonduzer (N)

City Results

Mayor – Garrett Clayton (N)
City Council (3) – “KG” Kaden Garland (F), Ryan Pack (N), and Gage Yost (N)

 

General Election Results News Conference

This news conference is currently scheduled for 11:30PM but may drastically shift in time depending on how the election results trickle in.  Just like in a real election the suspense is high and we will go live as soon as possible.

General Logo

2018 ALMBS Correctional Officers

Niko Fuscardo – Calhoun

Stanley Apanowicz – Barbour

Joe Faucette – Kanawha

Garet Hostuttler – Randolph

Austin Macek – Marion

Brian Walker – Lewis

Johnathan Kammer – Braxton

Matthew Edie – Panhandle

John K. Brumley – Kanawha

Tyle Kibler – Harrison

Joshua Meadows – Monroe

Jomo Smith – Webster