General Logo

2018 ALMBS Lewis General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Robert “Robbie” Jennings (N)
County Clerk – Vacant
Prosecuting Attorney – Samuel P Reeder (F)
Circuit Clerk – David Agcaoili (N)
Assessor – Randolph “Standoff” Wyatt (F)

County Commission (3) – Edward Brenya (F), Robert Charles Preston (N), and Nick Gorby (N)
House of Delegates – Phillip “Big Philly” Hinerman (F), Nick Kirchoff (F), Gage Nicholson (F), and Wade Underwood (F), Preston Howard (N)
State Senate (2) -Mitchell J. Miller (F), Alec “ajgoodz” Goodman (N)

City Results

Mayor – Dave Sahill (F) and Robert “Robbie” Jennings (N)
City Council (3) – Ethan Evans (F), Lucas “Luke” Sakole (N), Brandon Nguyen (N)

Election Results Logo

2018 ALMBS General Election Results

2018 General Election Results

GOVERNOR
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
CONNOR WICKLINE (NAT)  .  .  .  .  .  . 265 75.07
SECRETARY OF STATE
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
ANDREW (THE TREE) LAKE (FED) .  .  .  . 243 69.23
AUDITOR
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
DAVE SAHIL (FED) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 309 87.54
TREASURER
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
RANDOLPH (STAND OFF) WYATT III (FED)  . 202 57.39
COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
(ROLLING) POLING (FED) .  .  .  .  .  . 244 69.12
ATTORNEY GENERAL
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
LUC-HENRI KUETE OMGBA (NAT)  .  .  .  . 185 52.71
General Logo

2018 ALMBS Gilmore/Calhoun Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Corey “Corey Dale” Fluharty (F)
County Clerk – Zachary Meredith (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Jerod Buck (F)
Circuit Clerk – Alexander Schrioer (F)
Assessor – Ezra Yoneda (F)

County Commission (3) – Ryan Blake (F), Charles Savilla (N), Samuel Francis (N)
House of Delegates – Jerry Dolan (F), Kason Westfall (N), Evan “Big EV” Garrett (N), Jakob Gardill (N), Jacob Paugh (N)
State Senate (2) – Chris “ChrisCrossed” Thomas (F),  Mason Shockley (N)

City Results

Mayor – Karl Scheib (N)
City Council (3) – Mark Horn (F), Zach Hill (N)

General Logo

2018 Randolph General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Jalen “J-Mars” Marshall (N)
County Clerk – Kaden Meadows (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Nigel “The Great” McClintock (F)
Circuit Clerk – Colton Nichols (F)
Assessor – Adam Starcovic (N)

County Commission (3) – Corey Phillips (N), Jerry Evatt (N), and Dakotah King (N)
House of Delegates – Josh Holstein (F), Brandon Evans (F) John Craig  (F), and Chris Defrank “Rocketman” (F), William “Billy” Arnett (N), and Josh “By Gosh” Lilly (N)
State Senate (2) – Nicolas Morel (F),  “Your Boi” Leroy (N),

City Results

Mayor – Jacob McPhail “The Randolph Hammer” (F)
City Council (3) – Jered Lanham (F), Roshad Simpson (F)

General Logo

2018 Braxton General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – “KelKel” Kellen Tropeck (N)
County Clerk – Connor Combs (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – “Chill” Chris Hill (N)
Circuit Clerk – Alex Casto (F)
Assessor – Kyle Newmeyer (F)

County Commission (3) – Blake Underwood (F), Jackson R. Igo (N), and Bailey Lancaster (N)
House of Delegates – Brent Moore (F), Clayton Baldwin (F), Cabell Bolyard (F), and Abiel Gallagher (F), Joshua Waugh (N)
State Senate (2) – Owen Henline (F), Chris Gooding (N)

City Results

Mayor – Aaron “Broad H20” Broadwater (F)
City Council (3) – Jarryd Powell (N)

General Logo

2018 Monroe General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Otice Carder (N)
County Clerk – Brandon (Crimson Dynamite) Swick (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Zachary Cline (N)
Circuit Clerk – Scott Gaines (F)
Assessor – Nate Mountford (N)

County Commission (3) – Austin Splidil (F), Brady Nathaniel (N), and Steve Lipovich (N)
House of Delegates – “Fin for the Win” Finnegan Hall (F) Chrisstopher Kiess (F), Cameron Adkins (N) and Kaden Statler (N)
State Senate (2) – Aleksey Rasz (F) and “The Goat” Micheal Henriquez (N),

City Results

Mayor – Camden Six
City Council (3) – Ryan Curtis Wrathford (F), Anthony Siler (N) and Steven Admik (N)

General Logo

2018 Marion General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Zakk Vargo (F),
County Clerk – Seth Hughes (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Hunter Jackson (F)
Circuit Clerk – Bailey Lucas (N)
Assessor – Alex Straub (N)

County Commission (3) – Kenney “KP” Powell (F), Benjamin Barbarito (N), and Conor Garvey (N)
House of Delegates – Cole Anderson (F), Chance Jewell (F), Layne “Train” Daniel (F), Trevor Swiger (F) Austin L Balker (N), and Noah Hobson (N)
State Senate (2) -Andrew Winters (F), Johnathon “The Great” Gharib (F)

City Results

Mayor – Eljiah Brown (N)
City Council (3) – Issac Lewis (F), Andrew Fleece (N), and Michael Fannin (N)

General Logo

Upshur/Harrison 2018 General Election Results

Sheriff – Evan Gilbert (F),

County Clerk – Shawn Jewell (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Gabriel Eubank (N)
Circuit Clerk – Parker Matthey (N)
Assessor – Jesse Hawk (N)

County Commission (3) – Andrew Cummings (F), Kendall Ball (F) and William “Will” Kent (N)
House of Delegates – Dylan “Big Dyl” Phillips (F), KG Kaden Garland (F), Ducati Linn (F), Gunner Webb (F), and Maxwell “The Speedster” Warnick (N)
State Senate (2) -Jack Barnett (F), and Matt “Silkysmooth” Vonduzer (N)

City Results

Mayor – Garrett Clayton (N)
City Council (3) – “KG” Kaden Garland (F), Ryan Pack (N), and Gage Yost (N)

 

General Election Results News Conference

This news conference is currently scheduled for 11:30PM but may drastically shift in time depending on how the election results trickle in.  Just like in a real election the suspense is high and we will go live as soon as possible.

General Logo

2018 ALMBS Correctional Officers

Niko Fuscardo – Calhoun

Stanley Apanowicz – Barbour

Joe Faucette – Kanawha

Garet Hostuttler – Randolph

Austin Macek – Marion

Brian Walker – Lewis

Johnathan Kammer – Braxton

Matthew Edie – Panhandle

John K. Brumley – Kanawha

Tyle Kibler – Harrison

Joshua Meadows – Monroe

Jomo Smith – Webster

It is with a heavy heart to announce The American Legion Mountaineer Boys State and The American Legion Auxiliary Rhododendron Girls State programs have been cancelled for 2020. Please know this decision was made after thorough deliberation with our program’s senior leadership and based on the current national and state-wide effects of the COVID-19 pandemic. For more information see the attached ALMBS and ALARGS Memoranda.