Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Marion Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Joseph Caruso (N)
County Clerk – Elias Cope (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Joseph Shinn (F) and Michael Tomasch (N)
Circuit Clerk – Jay Merrified (F) and Benjamin Holbert (N)
Assessor – Alex Vreeland (N)
County Commission (3) – Isaac Waters (F), Donald Hansburg (F), Joshua Lantz (N)
House of Delegates – Nathan Blair (F), Jaron Brago (F), Aleander Hill (F), Zak Tokash (F), Frederick Mooney (F), Jacob Ochsenbein (N), Matt Porter (N), Cody Brand (N), Jacob Richards (N), and Andrew Guire (N)
State Senate (2) -Peyton Shields (F), David Soloman (F), Robert Hageboeck (N), and Liam Corbin (N)

City Results

Mayor – Donald Hansburg (F) and Matthew Porter (N)
City Council (3) – Alexander Hill (F), Jay Merrifield (F), David Solomon (F), Brayden Stillagon (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Adam Lang, Jacob Richards
Circuit Judge – Logan Peck
Magistrate – Dustin Barker

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Primary Election Results

VOTES PERCENT

PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1) . . . . . 1 100.00
BALLOTS CAST – TOTAL. . . . . . . 348
BALLOTS CAST – FEDERALIST PARTY . . . 176 50.57
BALLOTS CAST – NATIONALIST PARTY. . . 172 49.43

********** (FEDERALIST PARTY) **********

GOVERNOR
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ) 1
ANGELO J. COCCHIARO . . . . . . . 45 25.57

 

SECRETARY OF STATE
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ) 1
JACOB BEDEKOVICH . . . . . . . . 45 25.71

AUDITOR
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ) 1
JACK “STRYKE” STRYKER . . . . . . 73 41.48

TREASURER
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ) 1
ERIC CRUCIANI . . . . . . . . . 52 29.71

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ) 1
WAYMON McCOURT. . . . . . . . . 73 41.48

ATTORNEY GENERAL
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ) 1
JOSHUA TEROSKY. . . . . . . . .

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Webster/Barbour Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – James Demarco (F) and Jacob Starkey (N)
County Clerk – Brandon Swanson (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Mark Duez (F) and Brooks Anderson (N)
Circuit Clerk – Donald Hansburg (F) and Joel Harris (N)
Assessor – Cole Barker (F) and Christian Palmer (N)
County Commission (3) – Seth Stanley (F), James DeMarco (F), David Couch (N), Bradley Bordelan (N)
House of Delegates – Michael Spitak (F), Matteo Dibiagio(F), Brent Rowalsky (N), Sam Snyder (N), Bradley Bordelon (N)
State Senate (2)

City Results

Mayor – Seth Stanley (F), Joel Harris (N)
City Council (3) – Kyle Murphy (F), Brandon Swanson (F), Logan Mackey (F), Timothy Ware (N), Brooks Anderson (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Brady Bordalawh, Brent Kowasky, Mark Ovez
Circuit Judge – Brooks Anderson
Magistrate – Patrick Duffy

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Panhandle Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Zach Spiess (N)
County Clerk – Jacob Snyder (F) and Gavin Corley (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Benjamin Nolte (F) and Jordan Brown (N)
Circuit Clerk – Jacob Cruz (N)
Assessor – Nic Haynes (F) and Zitian Zhao (N)
County Commission (3) – Ethan Tulanowiski (N)
House of Delegates – Adam Horvath (F), Grant Elliott (F), Andrew Kerzak (F), Tanner Cava (F), Benjamin McGinnis (F), Lane Pollock (N)
State Senate (2) – Eric Cruciani (F), Matthew Fox (F), Robert Gianniny (N), Kenneth Gibson (N)

City Results

Mayor – Matthew Fox (F), Mayor Drake (N)
City Council (3) – Quinten Hall (F), Colin Colombo (F), Zitian Zhao (N), Gavin Corley (N), Kenneth Gibson (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Braeden McGrew, Jeremy Upton, Maguire Glass
Circuit Judge – Connor Hall
Magistrate – Colin Colombo

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Randolph Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Shayden Dougherty (F)
County Clerk – George Triplett (N)
Prosecuting Attorney
Circuit Clerk
Assessor
County Commission (3) – Seth Polk II (F)
House of Delegates – Jack Stryker (F) and William Snider (F)
State Senate (2) – Hunter Bennett (F), Angelo Cocchiaro (F), and Kevin Donnelly (N)

City Results

Mayor – Tyler Cain (F) and Kevin Donnelly (N)
City Council (3) – Seth Polk II (F), Alexander Dickinson (F), Camden Martin (N), Nathan Cole (N), and Griffin Nordstrom (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Griffin Nordstrom, Shayden Daugherty, Yarron Areiago
Circuit Judge – Noah Szczepanski
Magistrate – Alex Cowe

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Monroe Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Kaleb Groves (F) and Justin Hall (N)
County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney – Justin Webber (F) and Kaleb Rea (N)
Circuit Clerk – Ryan Gross (N)
Assessor – Chris Neil (F)
County Commission (3) – Jacob Bedekovich (F), Ethan Stewart (F), Girovanni Lenhart (F), Benjamin Harman (N), and Phillip Ketchum (N)
House of Delegates – Jordan Brown (F), Blake Anderson (N), Joseph Tpardo (N), Anthony Pzazek (N), Jerry Lacy (N)
State Senate (2) – Evan Zorik (F), Phillip Ketchum (N), Noah Shears (N)

City Results

Mayor – Jacob Bedekovich (F), Noah Toomey (N)
City Council (3) – Ethan Stewart (F), Cooper Hineman (F), Kaleb Grovee (F), Phillip Ketchum (N), Benjamin Harman (N), and Broderick Lantz (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Blake Anderson, Jerry Lacy, Paul Workman
Circuit Judge – Chris Neil
Magistrate

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Harrison/Upshur Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Carlton Dingus (F) and Jaden Glenn (N)
County Clerk – Brice Shumate (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Joshua Terosky (F) and Garrett Witt (N)
Circuit Clerk
Assessor
County Commission (3) – Kason Currence (F)
House of Delegates – Carlton Dingus (F), John Napolillo (F), and Logan Ritchea (F)
State Senate (2) – Ezra Pards (F), Alexander McMillion (F), Grant Duvall (N), and Jerome Dri (N)

City Results

Mayor – Trey Toland (F) and Ryan Ekey (N)
City Council (3) – Cade Jarrell (F), and Timothy Lavender (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3)
Circuit Judge – Sam Smith
Magistrate

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Gilmer/Calhoun Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Bailey Degarmo (F)
County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney
Circuit Clerk
Assessor
County Commission (3) – Adam Bentz (F), Caleb Haney (N), Matt Hausafus (N), Owen Devine (N)
House of Delegates – Evan Cuomo (F), Austin Marcum (F), and Hayden Moran (F)
State Senate (2) – Ethan Gottlieb (F), Jack Fencl (N), and Justin Bibey (N)

City Results

Mayor – Evan Cuomo (F)
City Council (3) – Adam Bentz (F), Hayden Moran (F), Justin Bibey (N), Stan Mattam (N), Owen Divine (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Stan Mattam
Circuit Judge – Andrew Cook
Magistrate – Dallas King

 

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Braxton General Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Preston Capos (F)
County Clerk – Joseph Backus (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Dylan McCullough (F)
Circuit Clerk – Hazen Powell (N)
Assessor – Talan Schoonover (F)
County Commission (3) – Brice Ferrell (F), Alex Nelson (N), and Noah Cremeans (N)
House of Delegates – Alex Puskarich (F), Noah Underwood (N), Aaron Kumar (N), Noah Zachwieja (N)
State Senate (2) – Nathan Nichols (F), and Connor Walton (N)

City Results

Mayor – James Inman (F)
City Council (3) – Antonio Spatafor (F), Jimmy McReynods (F), Christopher Williams (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Dalton Kendig, Brice Ferell
Circuit Judge – Dylan McCullough
Magistrate – Dominic Pinion

Election Results Logo

2017 ALMBS Kanawha Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – 
County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney – Gracin Young (F)
Circuit Clerk
Assessor – Matthew Harvey (N)
County Commission (3) – Koby Kiefer (F) and Rocky Pallotta (F)
House of Delegates – Hunter Hammond (F), Gibson Barnard (F), and Zachary Meader (N)
State Senate (2) – Brandon Smith (F), Jeremia Ritter (F), Joe Schmidler (N), Jacob Martin (N)

City Results

Mayor – Rocky Pallotta (N), Zachary Meader (N)
City Council (3) – Jeremiah Ritter (F) and Gibson Barnard (F)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3)
Circuit Judge – Derek Dearth
Magistrate – Wayman McCourt